Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:03:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:03:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity to Chennai from Hubli

77/Σ Hubli-Bangalore-Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 01 2012 (21:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 45m  6 halts  Distance: 829 km  1 xfers
#1. 12080/Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 470 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12658/KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 6 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express/12080
#1|--|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -14:00+7??10.071640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#2!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  15:04+1615:05+171m??175.085558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#3!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  15:28+2115:30+212m??1108.061582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#4!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  15:53+2115:55+212m??1131.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#5!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  16:13+1816:15+192m??1144.082597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#6!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  16:49+2816:50+281m??1190.071677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#7|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+2317:50+222m??1259.061802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#8|==|ASK•Arsikere Junction (3 PFs)•18:35+1518:40+185m??1304.074816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:1896.0
#9!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  19:58+3320:00+342m??1400.066826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#10/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:58+4121:00+412m??1464.013919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#11/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)21:25+20-??1470.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/12658
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -22:40+1:15??1470.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#13/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:50+1:2022:52+1:202m??1474.077928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations00:5166.0
#14/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:43+1:2823:45+1:282m??1540.062813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+1:1901:00+1:232m??2615.075405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+1:2302:10+1:232m??2699.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#17/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  02:58+1:3503:00+1:352m??2760.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#18/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  03:48+1:0003:50+1:002m??2824.068mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:555.0
#19/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  04:45+1:05-??2829.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site