Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:49:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:49:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-Weekly Exp

7703/Σ Chennai-Amethi (via Kanpur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 20 2012 (09:37)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 82h 40m  39 halts  Distance: 4375 km  1 xfers
#1. 12512/Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 5m Distance: 2901 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 12876/Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 10m Distance: 1474 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
S  W   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 16:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 324 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12512
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -06:10+1??10.07113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
17 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  07:05+1407:10+125m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+1307:47+132m??1105.05711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#4%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  08:01+1808:02+311m??1119.0729mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  08:17+3708:18+381m??1137.0737mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  08:28+4208:30+452m??1149.0518mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#7/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  08:58+4009:00+412m??1173.0299mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:10+1410:15+185m??1206.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:38+2510:40+252m??1225.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#10/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  10:48+2710:50+262m??1235.05417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#11/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:07+2511:09+242m??1250.09710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#12/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:13+3111:15+302m??1256.05319mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:42+3011:45+303m??1280.0783mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#14/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  11:58+4012:00+392m??1297.01641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00+913:10+2810m??1313.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:28+2913:30+282m??1326.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:55+3114:00+325m??1357.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2856.0
#18/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+1615:33+185m??1413.076417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13+2716:15+272m??1464.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#20/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+2017:15+2310m??1514.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#21/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+2818:10+285m??1573.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+2619:50+262m??1694.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+2920:55+292m??1778.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#24/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+2423:25+2620m??1908.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+3601:37+362m??21046.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:01+4502:03+452m??21084.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#27/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+4903:30+501m??21201.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#28/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+1:0404:06+1:041m??21250.0458mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5989.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+2006:20+1715m??21339.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10101.0
#30/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+5207:32+522m??21440.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36107.0
#31/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+4309:10+452m??21547.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#32/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+5710:25+581m??21648.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#33/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+1:0210:37+1:021m??21662.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#34/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+1:0111:00+1:011m??21682.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#35/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+1:0311:26+1:041m??21721.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3969.0
#36/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+3013:15+3210m??21790.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#37/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+3213:35+331m??21804.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#38/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+4514:35+461m??21889.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#39/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+3515:20+381m??21923.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#40/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+4017:00+3615m??21999.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#41/==/PAR•Pandhurna (2 PFs)•  18:14+4518:15+531m??22103.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#42/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+5619:19+572m??22167.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#43/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34+1:0819:35+1:101m??22190.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#44/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:13+1:1020:15+1:102m??22226.035407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0071.0
#45/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+3122:20+395m??22297.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#46/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+3800:10+405m??32389.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.0
#47/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+4203:05+432m??32590.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#48/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+4704:30+1:0312m??32680.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#49/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+1:2706:03+1:302m??32794.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#50/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:4506:35+1:452m??32842.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#51/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+1:4008:20+1:435m??32901.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express/12876 - Buffer: 4h 25m
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#52/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:30+2:1512:40+2:1910m??32901.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#53/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  13:02+2:3513:04+2:352m??32919.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#54/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)14:05+3:0514:30+3:1025m??32973.060124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1878.0
#55!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  15:48+3:5215:53+3:535m??33051.080116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#56!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  16:28+4:1416:30+4:142m??33098.057113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#57%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  16:44+4:1816:46+4:192m??33111.054108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#58%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  17:25+4:0917:30+4:125m??33146.06497mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#59/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  18:48+4:2918:50+4:302m??33230.03889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#60/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:00+4:1720:10+4:2210m??33274.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#61/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  20:22+4:2920:24+4:292m??33280.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3612.0
#62/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)21:00+4:2621:20+4:3020m??33292.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#63/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:58+4:5722:00+4:582m??33347.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#64/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+5:0722:34+5:072m??33394.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#65/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:51+5:0822:53+5:042m??33412.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#66/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:04+5:1423:06+5:162m??33429.077104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#67/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  23:30+5:1823:32+5:212m??33459.043102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#68/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:25+4:4900:30+4:495m??43497.061115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#69/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+4:5401:47+4:542m??43573.089399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5176.0
#70/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:38+4:5102:40+4:512m??43649.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#71/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  03:05+4:5103:15+4:4910m??43667.027241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#72/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  03:54+4:4003:56+4:412m??43684.027227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3416.0
#73/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  04:30+4:2904:35+4:275m??43700.059246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#74/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+4:3505:30+4:352m??43752.053256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:55103.0
#75/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  07:25+4:3607:35+4:3410m??43855.052164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#76/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  08:17+4:5708:19+4:572m??43891.078103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1699.0
#77/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶09:35+4:5610:00+4:5625m??43990.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#78/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  10:58+5:1611:00+5:162m??44059.06816mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#79/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:42+4:3311:52+4:2710m??44106.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#80/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  12:53+5:1112:55+5:122m??44169.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#81/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:26+5:1913:28+5:192m??44212.07637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#82/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+5:3714:30+5:415m??44284.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#83/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:05+5:2915:10+5:315m??44312.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#84/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+5:3515:50+5:385m??44331.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#85/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  16:15+5:4616:17+5:452m??44359.03010mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#86/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  16:50+5:26-??44375.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site