Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:53:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:53:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-Weekly Exp

7703/Σ Chennai-Amethi (via Kanpur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 20 2012 (09:37)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 106h 40m  40 halts  Distance: 4723 km  1 xfers
#1. 12512/Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 5m Distance: 2900 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 12876/Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 10m Distance: 1474 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# 3
  T    
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 16:50 +4 nights
Platform# 3
      S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12512
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -06:10+1:20310.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  07:05+1:3407:10+1:335m2165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+1:3507:47+1:352m11105.05711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#4%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  08:01+1:4008:02+1:521m11119.0719mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  08:17+2:0008:18+2:031m11137.0737mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  08:28+2:0708:30+2:102m11149.0528mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#7/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  08:58+2:0509:00+1:432m21173.0299mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:10+1:1810:15+1:235m31206.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:38+1:3210:40+1:312m31226.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  10:48+1:3210:50+1:322m01235.05417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#11/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:07+1:3311:09+1:322m21250.09710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#12/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:13+1:3811:15+1:372m01257.05319mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:42+1:3611:45+1:363m21280.0782mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#14/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  11:58+1:4712:00+1:462m21297.01641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00+1:1413:10+1:3410m01313.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:28+1:3313:30+1:332m01326.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:55+1:3614:00+1:375m01358.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2855.0
#18/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+1:2015:33+1:225m01413.076417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13+1:3416:15+1:342m21464.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#20/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+1:2617:15+1:3010m11514.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#21/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+1:3418:10+1:335m01574.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38120.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+1:3519:50+1:362m01694.080405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+1:4620:55+1:462m21778.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#24/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+1:2623:25+1:2720m01908.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:10137.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+1:2601:37+1:262m221045.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2439.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:01+1:3602:03+1:362m221084.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#27/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+1:4003:30+1:411m121201.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#28/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+1:4404:06+1:471m321250.0458mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5989.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1:2106:20+1:2015m1021339.08626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.0
#30/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+1:4107:32+1:412m221439.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#31/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+1:3409:10+1:372m221547.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#32/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+1:3210:25+1:331m121648.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#33/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+1:5610:37+1:571m121662.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#34/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+1:5311:00+1:531m121681.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#35/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+2:0011:26+2:001m121720.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#36/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1:2113:15+1:2410m421790.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#37/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+1:2513:35+1:261m021804.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#38/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+1:3714:35+1:391m021889.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#39/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+1:2715:20+1:291m221922.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#40/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+1:3117:00+1:2715m121998.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#41/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:14+1:4418:15+1:241m022103.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#42/==/AMLA•Amla Junction (4 PFs)•  19:17+1:3319:19+1:362m322166.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#43/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34+1:4619:35+1:481m022189.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#44/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:13+1:5120:15+1:512m122225.035407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0071.0
#45/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+1:3322:20+1:425m322296.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#46/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1:2100:10+1:235m432388.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.0
#47/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+1:4103:05+1:422m332589.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#48/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+2:0004:30+2:1712m032679.075260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#49%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+2:4606:03+2:522m032793.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#50%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+3:2706:35+3:312m132841.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#51/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+3:2508:20+3:065m432900.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express/12876 - Buffer: 11m
125 intermediate stations04:10349.0
#52/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:30+4:2412:40+4:3210m543249.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#53/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  13:02+4:3113:04+4:532m343267.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#54/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  14:05+4:1914:30+4:2925m643321.060124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1878.0
#55!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  15:48+5:1415:53+4:575m343399.080116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#56!==!GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  16:28+5:1416:30+5:152m143446.057111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#57!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  16:44+5:2816:46+5:292m143459.054108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#58!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  17:25+5:4717:30+5:515m343494.06497mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#59/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  18:48+5:5818:50+6:282m143578.03889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#60/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:00+6:1620:10+6:3010m543622.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#61/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  20:22+6:3820:24+6:382m043628.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3612.0
#62/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+6:3721:20+6:4420m043640.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#63/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:58+7:0522:00+7:052m043695.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#64/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+7:1922:34+7:192m343742.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#65/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:51+7:2322:53+7:232m443760.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#66/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:04+7:3123:06+7:312m043777.077104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#67/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  23:30+7:3523:32+7:352m043807.043102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#68/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:25+7:1700:30+7:175m053845.061115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#69/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+7:2501:47+7:262m053921.089399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5176.0
#70/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:38+7:3202:40+7:322m053997.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#71/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+7:2603:15+7:2510m054015.026240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#72/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  03:55+7:1403:58+7:133m254032.029227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#73/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  04:30+7:0604:35+7:055m254048.059245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#74/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+7:0205:30+7:022m254100.054256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:55103.0
#75/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  07:25+7:1107:35+7:1010m554203.052164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#76/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  08:17+7:2108:19+7:212m054239.078103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1699.0
#77/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)09:35+7:1610:00+7:2325m254338.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#78/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  10:58+7:3811:00+7:382m054407.06816mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#79/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:42+6:4411:52+6:3910m254454.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#80/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  12:53+7:4412:55+7:442m054517.08422mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#81/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  13:26+7:5113:28+7:522m054560.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#82/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+7:5214:30+7:4710m354632.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#83/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:00+7:3615:10+7:3410m454660.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#84/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:40+8:0615:50+8:0410m454679.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#85/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  16:15+8:3116:17+8:302m054707.03010mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#86/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  16:50+7:35-354723.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site