Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:06:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:06:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-Weekly Exp

7703/Σ Chennai-Amethi (via Kanpur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Aug 20 2012 (9:37AM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 106h 40m  40 halts  Distance: 4723 km  1 xfers
#1. 12512/Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 5m Distance: 2900 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 12876/Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 10m Distance: 1474 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# 3
  T    
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 16:50 +4 nights
Platform# 3
      S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12512
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -06:10+1310.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  07:05+1607:10+165m2165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+1907:47+192m11105.05711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#4%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  08:01+2308:02+381m11119.0719mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  08:17+4608:18+471m11137.0737mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  08:28+5008:30+512m11149.0528mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#7/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  08:58+4809:00+502m21173.0299mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:10+2810:15+315m31206.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:38+4010:40+392m31226.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  10:48+4110:50+402m01235.05417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#11/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:07+4311:09+432m21250.09710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#12/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:13+4911:15+482m01257.05319mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:42+4611:45+453m21280.0783mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#14/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  11:58+5112:00+502m21297.01641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00+1813:10+3510m01313.04326mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:28+3413:30+342m01326.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:55+3614:00+365m01358.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2855.0
#18/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+1715:33+195m01413.076417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13+3016:15+302m21464.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#20/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+2117:15+2410m11514.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#21/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+3318:10+325m01574.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38120.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+2919:50+302m01694.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+4120:55+422m21778.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#24/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+3123:25+3420m01908.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:10137.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+2901:37+292m221045.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2439.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:01+3502:03+352m221084.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#27/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+3903:30+401m121201.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#28/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+5104:06+521m321250.0458mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5989.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1006:20+1115m1021339.08626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.0
#30/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+3407:32+342m221439.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#31/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+3009:10+352m221547.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#32/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+4710:25+471m121648.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#33/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+5110:37+511m121662.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#34/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+4711:00+481m121681.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#35/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+5011:26+501m121720.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#36/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1613:15+1810m421790.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#37/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+1613:35+171m021804.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#38/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+2514:35+251m021889.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#39/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+1315:20+161m221922.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#40/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+1817:00+1615m121998.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#41/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:14+3018:15+391m022103.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#42/==/AMLA•Amla Junction (4 PFs)•  19:17+4019:19+402m322166.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#43/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34+4919:35+531m022189.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#44/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:13+5720:15+572m122225.035407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0071.0
#45/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+2022:20+275m322296.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#46/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2200:10+235m432388.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.0
#47/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+2803:05+292m332589.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#48/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  04:18+3304:30+4512m032679.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#49%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+1:0406:03+1:072m032793.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#50%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:2406:35+1:242m132841.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#51/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+5508:20+565m432900.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express/12876 - Buffer: 11m
125 intermediate stations04:10349.0
#52/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:30+2:0412:40+2:1110m543249.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#53/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  13:02+2:3513:04+2:402m343267.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#54/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  14:05+3:1914:30+3:2925m643321.060124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1878.0
#55!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  15:48+3:5715:53+4:005m343399.080116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#56!==!GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  16:28+4:1916:30+4:202m143446.057111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#57!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  16:44+4:2616:46+4:272m143459.054108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#58!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  17:25+4:4017:30+4:475m343494.06497mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#59/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  18:48+5:1818:50+5:202m143578.03889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#60/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:00+5:2820:10+5:3410m543622.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#61/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  20:22+5:3920:24+5:392m043628.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3612.0
#62/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+5:4221:20+5:4620m043640.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#63/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:58+5:5622:00+5:582m043695.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#64/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+5:5622:34+5:562m343742.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#65/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:51+6:0022:53+6:022m443760.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#66/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:04+6:1523:06+6:162m043777.077104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#67/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  23:30+6:1123:32+6:132m043807.043102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#68/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:25+5:5800:30+5:595m053845.061115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#69/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+5:5601:47+5:572m053921.089399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5176.0
#70/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:38+6:0102:40+6:022m053997.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#71/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+5:5503:15+5:5310m054015.026240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#72/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  03:55+5:5503:58+5:543m254032.029227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#73/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  04:30+5:4004:35+5:405m254048.059245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#74/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+5:3305:30+5:332m254100.054256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:55103.0
#75/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  07:25+5:4307:35+5:4310m554203.052164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#76/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  08:17+5:4808:19+5:482m054239.078103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1699.0
#77/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)09:35+5:4610:00+5:4625m254338.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#78/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  10:58+6:0911:00+6:092m054407.06816mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#79/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:42+5:5511:52+5:5110m254454.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#80/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  12:53+5:4512:55+5:462m054517.08422mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#81/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  13:26+5:5213:28+5:532m054560.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#82/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+6:2814:30+6:3210m354632.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#83/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:00+6:2015:10+6:2010m454660.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#84/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:40+6:1915:50+6:2010m454679.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#85/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  16:15+6:2716:17+6:262m054707.03010mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#86/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  16:50+6:14-354723.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site