Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:43:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:43:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Notice : reach LKO/Charbagh from LJN/Lucknow jn, by road

7705/Σ Chennai-Amethi(via Lucknow) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Aug 20 2012 (10:12AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 10m  40 halts  Distance: 3273 km  1 xfers
#1. 12512/Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 35m Distance: 2972 km
xfer @ LJN/Lucknow Junction NER  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 54256/Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger (Via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 301 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
S TW   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 21:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 40 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12512
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -06:10+1??10.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  07:05+1607:10+165m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+1907:47+192m??1105.05711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#4%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  08:01+2308:02+381m??1119.0719mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  08:17+4608:18+471m??1137.0737mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  08:28+5008:30+512m??1149.0528mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#7/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  08:58+4809:00+502m??1173.0299mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:10+2810:15+315m??1206.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:38+4010:40+392m??1226.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  10:48+4110:50+402m??1235.05417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#11/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:07+4311:09+432m??1250.09710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#12/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:13+4911:15+482m??1257.05319mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:42+4611:45+453m??1280.0783mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#14/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  11:58+5112:00+502m??1297.01641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00+1813:10+3510m??1313.04326mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:28+3413:30+342m??1326.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:55+3614:00+365m??1358.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2855.0
#18/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+1715:33+195m??1413.076417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13+3016:15+302m??1464.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#20/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+2117:15+2410m??1514.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#21/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+3318:10+325m??1574.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38120.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+2919:50+302m??1694.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+4120:55+422m??1778.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#24/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+3123:25+3420m??1908.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:10137.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+2901:37+292m??21045.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2439.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:01+3502:03+352m??21084.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#27/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+3903:30+401m??21201.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#28/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+5104:06+521m??21250.0458mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5989.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1006:20+1115m??21339.08626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.0
#30/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+3407:32+342m??21439.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#31/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+3009:10+352m??21547.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#32/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+4710:25+471m??21648.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#33/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+5110:37+511m??21662.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#34/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+4711:00+481m??21681.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#35/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+5011:26+501m??21720.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#36/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1613:15+1810m??21790.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#37/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+1613:35+171m??21804.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#38/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+2514:35+251m??21889.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#39/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+1315:20+161m??21922.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#40/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+1817:00+1615m??21998.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#41/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:14+3018:15+391m??22103.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#42/==/AMLA•Amla Junction (4 PFs)•  19:17+4019:19+402m??22166.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#43/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34+4919:35+531m??22189.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#44/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:13+5720:15+572m??22225.035407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0071.0
#45/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+2022:20+275m??22296.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#46/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2200:10+235m??32388.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.0
#47/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+2803:05+292m??32589.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#48/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  04:18+3304:30+4512m??32679.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#49%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+1:0406:03+1:072m??32793.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#50%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:2406:35+1:242m??32841.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#51/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+5508:20+565m??32900.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#52/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+1:3608:44+1:352m??32917.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#53/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+1:5210:05+1:5120m??32972.026126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger (Via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved)/54256
0 intermediate stations-10:-50.0
#54/==/LKO»Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)»  -11:10+2:39??32972.032124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#55/==/UTRUtraitia Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+3:2911:34+3:371m??32984.037124mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#56!==!MLJMohanlalGanj (1 PFs)  11:48+3:3411:49+3:421m??32993.047124mNRMohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#57!==!KKAHKankaha (1 PFs)  11:59+3:4112:00+3:431m??33001.052124mNRMohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#58!==!NHNNigohan (1 PFs)  12:08+3:4612:09+3:491m??33008.051128mNR226302, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#59!==!SAGRShrirajnagar (1 PFs)  12:16+3:5012:17+3:531m??33014.057122mNRRaibareli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#60!==!BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  12:23+3:5312:25+3:572m??33019.057124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#61!==!KVGKundanganj (2 PFs)  12:35+3:5512:36+3:581m??33029.054118mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#62!==!HCPHarchandpur (3 PFs)  12:43+3:5912:44+4:041m??33035.060121mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#63!==!GANGGangaGanj (2 PFs)  12:51+4:0612:52+4:161m??33042.023118mNR229001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#64!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  13:12+4:0113:22+4:0110m??33050.045116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#65!==!RUMRupamau (2 PFs)  13:34+4:0913:35+4:171m??33059.035118mNRRae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#66!==!FTGFursatGanj (2 PFs)  13:51+4:1113:52+4:141m??33068.063119mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#67!==!JAISJais (2 PFs)  14:02+4:1514:03+4:231m??33079.030116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#68!==!KCJKasimpur (1 PFs)  14:08+2:3714:09+2:371m??33081.062111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#69!==!BANIBani (1 PFs)  14:16+4:2314:17+4:271m??33088.039109mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#70!==!GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  14:30+4:2314:31+4:271m??33097.043111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#71!==!TLKHTalakhajuri (1 PFs)  14:39+4:3014:40+4:341m??33102.057112mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#72!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  14:48+4:2714:50+4:292m??33110.031108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#73!==!MFLMisrauli (1 PFs)  14:58+4:3814:59+4:421m??33114.061100mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#74!==!SHJPSahajipur Halt (1 PFs)  15:04-15:05-1m??33119.016102mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#75!==!ANTUAntu (2 PFs)  15:11+4:4115:12+4:451m??33121.059101mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#76!==!JGJJageshwarganj (1 PFs)  15:20+4:4315:21+4:471m??33129.083101mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#77!==!CILChilbila Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+4:4415:31+5:001m??33141.0599mNRDistt. Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:444.0
#78!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  16:15+4:0916:25+4:1710m??33145.04597mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#79!==!PHVPirthiGanj (2 PFs)  16:34+4:5416:35+4:571m??33152.043102mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#80!==!DNDDandupur (1 PFs)  16:45+4:5616:46+4:571m??33159.05599mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#81!==!GRXGaura (2 PFs)  16:57+4:5716:58+5:001m??33169.04298mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#82!==!SWSSuwansa (2 PFs)  17:06+5:0117:07+5:031m??33175.033100mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#83!==!BSEBadshahpur (2 PFs)  17:19+4:5317:20+4:541m??33181.04898mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#84!==!NBPNibhapur (1 PFs)  17:29+5:0317:30+5:081m??33189.02193mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#85!==!JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  17:58+4:5218:00+5:022m??33198.03193mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#86%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  18:10+5:0218:11+5:101m??33203.05592mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#87/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  18:22+5:1218:23+5:121m??33213.05493mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#88/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  18:31+5:1618:32+5:171m??33221.01591mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:328.0
#89/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  19:04+4:5719:05+5:071m??33229.02789mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#90%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  19:24+5:0119:25+5:041m??33237.04588mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#91%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  19:36+5:0319:37+5:051m??33245.02886mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#92%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  19:48+5:0419:49+5:101m??33251.02486mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#93%==%CHHChaukhandi (1 PFs)  20:06+5:0720:07+5:141m??33257.04084mNR221405, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#94%==%LOTLohta (3 PFs)  20:22+5:1120:23+5:171m??33267.0681mNRLohta, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:576.0
#95/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  21:20+4:30-??33273.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site