Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:42:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:42:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Notice : reach LKO/Charbagh from LJN/Lucknow jn, by road

7705/Σ Chennai-Amethi(via Lucknow) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 20 2012 (10:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 10m  40 halts  Distance: 3273 km  1 xfers
#1. 12512/Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 35m Distance: 2972 km
xfer @ LJN/Lucknow Junction NER  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 54256/Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger (Via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 301 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
S TW   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 21:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 40 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12512
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -06:10+1:20??10.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  07:05+1:3407:10+1:335m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+1:3507:47+1:352m??1105.05711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#4%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  08:01+1:4008:02+1:521m??1119.0719mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  08:17+2:0008:18+2:031m??1137.0737mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  08:28+2:0708:30+2:102m??1149.0528mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#7/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  08:58+2:0509:00+1:432m??1173.0299mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:10+1:1810:15+1:235m??1206.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:38+1:3210:40+1:312m??1226.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  10:48+1:3210:50+1:322m??1235.05417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#11/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:07+1:3311:09+1:322m??1250.09710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#12/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:13+1:3811:15+1:372m??1257.05319mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:42+1:3611:45+1:363m??1280.0782mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#14/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  11:58+1:4712:00+1:462m??1297.01641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00+1:1413:10+1:3410m??1313.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:28+1:3313:30+1:332m??1326.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:55+1:3614:00+1:375m??1358.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2855.0
#18/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+1:2015:33+1:225m??1413.076417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13+1:3416:15+1:342m??1464.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#20/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+1:2617:15+1:3010m??1514.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#21/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+1:3418:10+1:335m??1574.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38120.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+1:3519:50+1:362m??1694.080405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+1:4620:55+1:462m??1778.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#24/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+1:2623:25+1:2720m??1908.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:10137.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+1:2601:37+1:262m??21045.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2439.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:01+1:3602:03+1:362m??21084.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#27/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+1:4003:30+1:411m??21201.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#28/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+1:4404:06+1:471m??21250.0458mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5989.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1:2106:20+1:2015m??21339.08626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.0
#30/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+1:4107:32+1:412m??21439.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#31/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+1:3409:10+1:372m??21547.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#32/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+1:3210:25+1:331m??21648.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#33/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+1:5610:37+1:571m??21662.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#34/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+1:5311:00+1:531m??21681.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#35/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+2:0011:26+2:001m??21720.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#36/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1:2113:15+1:2410m??21790.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#37/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+1:2513:35+1:261m??21804.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#38/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+1:3714:35+1:391m??21889.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#39/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+1:2715:20+1:291m??21922.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#40/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+1:3117:00+1:2715m??21998.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#41/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:14+1:4418:15+1:241m??22103.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#42/==/AMLA•Amla Junction (4 PFs)•  19:17+1:3319:19+1:362m??22166.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#43/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34+1:4619:35+1:481m??22189.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#44/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:13+1:5120:15+1:512m??22225.035407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0071.0
#45/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+1:3322:20+1:425m??22296.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#46/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1:2100:10+1:235m??32388.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.0
#47/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+1:4103:05+1:422m??32589.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#48/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+2:0004:30+2:1712m??32679.075260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#49%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+2:4606:03+2:522m??32793.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#50%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+3:2706:35+3:312m??32841.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#51/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+3:2508:20+3:065m??32900.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#52/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+3:4108:44+3:412m??32917.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#53/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+4:1610:05+4:0020m??32972.026126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger (Via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved)/54256
0 intermediate stations-10:-50.0
#54/==/LKO»Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)»  -11:10+0??32972.032124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#55/==/UTRUtraitia Junction (3 PFs)  11:33-11:34-1m??32984.037124mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#56!==!MLJMohanlalGanj (1 PFs)  11:48-11:49-1m??32993.047124mNRMohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#57!==!KKAHKankaha (1 PFs)  11:59-12:00-1m??33001.052124mNRMohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#58!==!NHNNigohan (1 PFs)  12:08-12:09-1m??33008.051128mNR226302, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#59!==!SAGRShrirajnagar (1 PFs)  12:16-12:17-1m??33014.057122mNRRaibareli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#60!==!BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  12:23-12:25-2m??33019.057124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#61!==!KVGKundanganj (2 PFs)  12:35-12:36-1m??33029.054118mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#62!==!HCPHarchandpur (3 PFs)  12:43-12:44-1m??33035.060121mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#63!==!GANGGangaGanj (2 PFs)  12:51-12:52-1m??33042.023118mNR229001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#64!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  13:12+013:22+010m??33050.045116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#65!==!RUMRupamau (2 PFs)  13:34-13:35-1m??33059.035118mNRRae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#66!==!FTGFursatGanj (2 PFs)  13:51-13:52-1m??33068.063119mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#67!==!JAISJais (2 PFs)  14:02+014:03+01m??33079.030116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#68!==!KCJKasimpur (1 PFs)  14:08-14:09-1m??33081.062111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#69!==!BANIBani (1 PFs)  14:16-14:17-1m??33088.039109mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#70!==!GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  14:30+014:31+01m??33097.043111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#71!==!TLKHTalakhajuri (1 PFs)  14:39-14:40-1m??33102.057112mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#72!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  14:48+014:50+02m??33110.031108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#73!==!MFLMisrauli (1 PFs)  14:58-14:59-1m??33114.061100mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#74!==!SHJPSahajipur Halt (1 PFs)  15:04-15:05-1m??33119.016102mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#75!==!ANTUAntu (2 PFs)  15:11-15:12-1m??33121.059101mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#76!==!JGJJageshar Ganj (1 PFs)  15:20-15:21-1m??33129.083101mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#77!==!CILChilbila Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+015:31+01m??33141.0599mNRDistt. Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:444.0
#78!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  16:15+016:25+010m??33145.04597mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#79!==!PHVPirthiGanj (2 PFs)  16:34-16:35-1m??33152.043102mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#80!==!DNDDandupur (1 PFs)  16:45-16:46-1m??33159.05599mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#81!==!GRXGaura (2 PFs)  16:57-16:58-1m??33169.04298mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#82!==!SWSSuwansa (2 PFs)  17:06-17:07-1m??33175.033100mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#83!==!BSEBadshahpur (2 PFs)  17:19+017:20+01m??33181.04898mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#84!==!NBPNibhapur (1 PFs)  17:29-17:30-1m??33189.02193mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#85!==!JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  17:58+018:00+02m??33198.03193mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#86%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  18:10-18:11-1m??33203.05592mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#87/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  18:22+018:23+01m??33213.05493mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#88/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  18:31-18:32-1m??33221.01591mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:328.0
#89/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  19:04+019:05+01m??33229.02789mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#90%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  19:24-19:25-1m??33237.04588mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#91%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  19:36-19:37-1m??33245.02886mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#92%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  19:48-19:49-1m??33251.02486mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#93%==%CHHChaukhandi (1 PFs)  20:06-20:07-1m??33257.04084mNR221405, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#94%==%LOTLohta (3 PFs)  20:22-20:23-1m??33267.0681mNRLohta, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:576.0
#95/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  21:20+0-??33273.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site