Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:50:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:50:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Notice : reach LKO/Charbagh from LJN/Lucknow jn, by road

7705/Σ Chennai-Amethi(via Lucknow) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 20 2012 (10:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 10m  40 halts  Distance: 3274 km  1 xfers
#1. 12512/Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 35m Distance: 2973 km
xfer @ LJN/Lucknow Junction NER  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 54256/Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger (Via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 301 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
S TW   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 21:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 40 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12512
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -06:10+1??10.07113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
17 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  07:05+1407:10+125m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+1307:47+132m??1105.05711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#4%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  08:01+1808:02+311m??1119.0729mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  08:17+3708:18+381m??1137.0737mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  08:28+4208:30+452m??1149.0518mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#7/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  08:58+4009:00+412m??1173.0299mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:10+1410:15+185m??1206.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:38+2510:40+252m??1225.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#10/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  10:48+2710:50+262m??1235.05417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#11/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:07+2511:09+242m??1250.09710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#12/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:13+3111:15+302m??1256.05319mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:42+3011:45+303m??1280.0783mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#14/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  11:58+4012:00+392m??1297.01641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00+913:10+2810m??1313.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:28+2913:30+282m??1326.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:55+3114:00+325m??1357.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2856.0
#18/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+1615:33+185m??1413.076417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13+2716:15+272m??1464.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#20/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+2017:15+2310m??1514.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#21/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+2818:10+285m??1573.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+2619:50+262m??1694.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+2920:55+292m??1778.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#24/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+2423:25+2620m??1908.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+3601:37+362m??21046.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:01+4502:03+452m??21084.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#27/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+4903:30+501m??21201.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#28/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+1:0404:06+1:041m??21250.0458mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5989.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+2006:20+1715m??21339.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10101.0
#30/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+5207:32+522m??21440.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36107.0
#31/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+4309:10+452m??21547.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#32/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+5710:25+581m??21648.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#33/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+1:0210:37+1:021m??21662.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#34/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+1:0111:00+1:011m??21682.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#35/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+1:0311:26+1:041m??21721.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3969.0
#36/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+3013:15+3210m??21790.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#37/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+3213:35+331m??21804.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#38/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+4514:35+461m??21889.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#39/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+3515:20+381m??21923.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#40/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+4017:00+3615m??21999.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#41/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:14+4518:15+531m??22103.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#42/==/AMLA•Amla Junction (4 PFs)•  19:17+5619:19+572m??22167.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#43/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34+1:0819:35+1:101m??22190.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#44/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:13+1:1020:15+1:102m??22226.035407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0071.0
#45/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+3122:20+395m??22297.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#46/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+3800:10+405m??32389.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.0
#47/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+4203:05+432m??32590.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#48/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+4704:30+1:0312m??32680.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#49/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+1:2706:03+1:302m??32794.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#50/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:4506:35+1:452m??32842.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#51/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+1:4008:20+1:435m??32901.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#52/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+1:5908:44+1:592m??32919.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#53/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+2:2310:05+2:2620m??32973.026126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger (Via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved)/54256
0 intermediate stations-10:-50.0
#54/==/LKO»Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)»  -11:10+1:49??32973.032124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#55/==/UTRUtraitia Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+3:0711:34+3:131m??32985.037124mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#56!%%!%MLJMohanlalGanj (1 PFs)  11:48+3:1011:49+3:141m??32994.047124mNRMohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#57!%%!%KKAHKankaha (1 PFs)  11:59+3:1412:00+3:171m??33002.052124mNRMohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#58!%%!%NHNNigohan (1 PFs)  12:08+3:1612:09+3:241m??33009.051128mNR226302, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#59!%%!%SAGRShrirajnagar (1 PFs)  12:16+3:2612:17+3:321m??33015.057122mNRRaibareli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#60!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  12:23+3:2312:25+3:292m??33020.057124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#61!%%!%KVGKundanganj (2 PFs)  12:35+3:4012:36+3:431m??33030.054118mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#62!%%!%HCPHarchandpur (3 PFs)  12:43+3:4512:44+3:481m??33036.060121mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#63!%%!%GANGGangaGanj (2 PFs)  12:51+3:4912:52+4:041m??33043.023118mNRRaeBareli 229001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#64!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  13:12+3:4913:22+3:5010m??33051.045116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#65!%%!%RUMRupamau (2 PFs)  13:34+4:0013:35+4:021m??33060.035118mNR229010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#66!%%!%FTGFursatGanj (2 PFs)  13:51+3:5613:52+4:001m??33069.063119mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#67!%%!%JAISJais (2 PFs)  14:02+4:0914:03+4:151m??33080.030116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#68!%%!%KCJKasimpur (1 PFs)  14:08-14:09-1m??33082.062111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#69!%%!%BANIBani (1 PFs)  14:16+4:0814:17+4:141m??33089.039109mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#70!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  14:30+3:5114:31+3:521m??33098.043113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#71!%%!%TLKHTalakhajuri (1 PFs)  14:39+4:1414:40+4:191m??33103.057112mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#72%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  14:48+3:0514:50+3:082m??33111.031108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#73%--%MFLMisrauli (1 PFs)  14:58+4:2414:59+4:291m??33115.061105mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#74%--%SHJPSahajipur Halt (1 PFs)  15:04-15:05-1m??33120.016102mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#75%--%ANTUAntu (2 PFs)  15:11+4:2815:12+4:361m??33122.059101mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#76%--%JGJJageshar Ganj (1 PFs)  15:20+4:3715:21+4:441m??33130.083100mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#77%--%CILChilbila Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+4:4715:31+4:571m??33142.0599mNRDistt. Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:444.0
#78%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  16:15+3:1616:25+3:1910m??33146.04597mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#79%--%PHVPirthiGanj (2 PFs)  16:34+4:4316:35+4:451m??33153.043102mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#80%--%DNDDandupur (1 PFs)  16:45+4:4516:46+4:461m??33160.05599mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#81%--%GRXGaura (2 PFs)  16:57+4:4616:58+4:481m??33170.04298mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#82%--%SWSSuwansa (2 PFs)  17:06+4:4617:07+4:471m??33176.033100mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#83%--%BSEBadshahpur (2 PFs)  17:19+4:4817:20+4:511m??33182.04898mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#84%--%NBPNibhapur (1 PFs)  17:29+4:5017:30+4:551m??33190.02193mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#85%--%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  17:58+4:2618:00+4:322m??33199.03193mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#86%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  18:10+4:4418:11+4:501m??33204.05592mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#87/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  18:22+4:5118:23+4:511m??33214.05493mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#88/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  18:31+4:5418:32+4:541m??33222.01591mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:328.0
#89/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  19:04+4:0019:05+4:051m??33230.02789mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#90%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  19:24+4:3219:25+4:341m??33238.04588mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#91%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  19:36+4:3419:37+4:371m??33246.02886mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#92/==/SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  19:48+4:3619:49+4:361m??33252.02486mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#93/==/CHHChaukhandi (1 PFs)  20:06+4:3220:07+4:331m??33258.04084mNR221405, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#94/==/LOTLohta (3 PFs)  20:22+4:3120:23+4:331m??33268.0681mNRLohta, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:576.0
#95/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  21:20+2:29-??33274.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site