Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 23:38:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 23:38:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Prayag/PRG is just 6 km from ALD/Allahabad Jn.

7706/Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,UP (via Allahabad & Prayag) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 20 2012 (10:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 5m  19 halts  Distance: 2152 km  1 xfers
#1. 12669/Ganga Kaveri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 15m Distance: 2001 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 54371/Prayag - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 151 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
 M    S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 10:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Faizabad Junction/FD


1 xfers. 19 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Faizabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Kaveri Express (PT)/12669
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:40+5??10.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+1819:52+182m??1138.08319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:52155.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:44+4521:45+461m??1293.05712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:10+2400:20+2310m??2431.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#5/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:39+4601:40+471m??2532.073118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:28107.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:08+5403:10+592m??2639.051271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:23174.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:33+1306:35+142m??2813.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3569.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+908:20+1310m??2882.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:38+1408:40+152m??2896.069194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:43119.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:23+1410:25+162m??21015.057279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1511:55+2010m??21091.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#12/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:09+3113:10+321m??21195.065478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:30+4214:32+432m??21282.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:23107.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)16:55+1017:10+1715m??21389.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#15/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:03+3518:05+352m??21456.069339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:35178.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+2420:50+2710m??21634.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#17/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+4022:10+425m??21725.053387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5198.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+1800:10+219m??31823.047 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#19/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:55+504:15+2020m??32001.059100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Prayag - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved)/54371
0 intermediate stations-4:-150.0
#20%==%PRG»Prayag Junction (3 PFs)»  -05:35+20??32001.02996mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#21%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  05:48+2105:49+231m??32007.04399mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#22|--|SWESiwaith (2 PFs)  05:57+2705:58+321m??32013.056109mNRPrayag, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#23|--|MEMMau Aimma (2 PFs)  06:13+3306:14+351m??32027.040103mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24|--|DHRJDhirganj (1 PFs)  06:22-06:23-1m??32033.04398mNRState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#25|--|BTJBishnathGanj (2 PFs)  06:32+3406:33+431m??32039.062101mNRPratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#26|--|VPOBhupia Mau (1 PFs)  06:42-06:43-1m??32048.015103mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#27|--|PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  07:03+3507:10+467m??32054.02697mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#28%--%CILChilbila Junction (5 PFs)  07:19+4707:20+491m??32057.03099mNRDistt. Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#29|--|KDFKhundaur (2 PFs)  07:43+4707:44+471m??32069.03298mNRRamapur Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#30|--|RMGJRamganj (1 PFs)  07:57-07:58-1m??32076.03198mNRState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#31|--|PPUPiparpur (2 PFs)  08:07+4308:08+481m??32081.029100mNRState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#32|--|SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:35+4508:40+475m??32093.03898mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#33|--|DWJDwarkaganj (1 PFs)  08:54-08:55-1m??32102.037102mNRSultanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#34|--|KBEKurebhar (2 PFs)  09:10+4709:11+481m??32111.031104mNRMDR 66E, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#35|--|CHBRChaure Bazar (1 PFs)  09:24-09:25-1m??32118.032102mNRState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#36|--|KJAKhajurhat (2 PFs)  09:37+4609:38+461m??32125.032106mNRBikapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#37|--|MEQMalethu Kanak (1 PFs)  09:54-09:55-1m??32133.016105mNRBikapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#38|--|BTKDBharatkund (2 PFs)  10:08+3910:09+421m??32137.024105mNRBikapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#39|--|MSODMasodha (2 PFs)  10:29+3810:30+411m??32145.031103mNRMasoudha, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#40|--|FD•Faizabad Junction (5 PFs)•  10:45+40-??32152.0-104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site