Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 19:12:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 19:12:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Prayag/PRG is just 6 km from ALD/Allahabad Jn.

7706/Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,UP (via Allahabad & Prayag) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 20 2012 (10:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 5m  19 halts  Distance: 2492 km  1 xfers
#1. 12669/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 34h 15m Distance: 2001 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 54371/Prayag - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 151 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# 6
 M    S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 10:45 +3 nights
Platform# 0
  T T  
Faizabad Junction/FD


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Faizabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Kaveri Express/12669
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:40-610.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50-19:52-2m21138.08319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:52155.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:44-21:45-1m11293.05712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:10-00:20-10m62431.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#5/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:39-01:40-1m22532.073118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:28107.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:08-03:10-2m32639.051271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:23174.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:33-06:35-2m12813.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3569.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10-08:20-10m02882.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m02896.069194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:43119.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:23-10:25-2m021015.057279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45-11:55-10m121091.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#12/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:09-13:10-1m021195.065478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:30-14:32-2m021282.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:23107.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)16:55-17:10-15m021389.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#15%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:03-18:05-2m321456.069339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:35178.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40-20:50-10m421634.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#17/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  22:05-22:10-5m021725.053387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1163.0
#18%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)23:21-23:21-0m021788.053353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#19%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01-00:10-9m231823.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:55-04:15-20m632001.059100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Prayag - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved)/54371
54 intermediate stations-4:-15340.0
#21%==%PRG»Prayag Junction (3 PFs)»  -05:35-242341.02996mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#22%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  05:48-05:49-1m242347.04399mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23|--|SWESiwaith (2 PFs)  05:57-05:58-1m142353.056109mNRPrayag, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#24|--|MEMMau Aimma (2 PFs)  06:13-06:14-1m142367.040103mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#25|--|DHRJDhirganj (1 PFs)  06:22-06:23-1m142373.04398mNRState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#26|--|BTJBishnathGanj (2 PFs)  06:32-06:33-1m042379.062101mNRPratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#27|--|VPOBhupia Mau (1 PFs)  06:42-06:43-1m142388.015103mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#28|--|PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  07:03-07:10-7m142394.02697mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#29%--%CILChilbila Junction (5 PFs)  07:19-07:20-1m242397.03099mNRDistt. Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#30|--|KDFKhundaur (2 PFs)  07:43-07:44-1m142409.03298mNRRamapur Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#31|--|RMGJRamganj (1 PFs)  07:57-07:58-1m142416.03198mNRState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#32|--|PPUPiparpur (2 PFs)  08:07-08:08-1m142421.029100mNRState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#33|--|SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:35-08:40-5m142433.03898mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#34|--|DWJDwarkaganj (1 PFs)  08:54-08:55-1m142442.037102mNRSultanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#35|--|KBEKurebhar (2 PFs)  09:10-09:11-1m042451.031104mNRMDR 66E, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#36|--|CHBRChaure Bazar (1 PFs)  09:24-09:25-1m142458.032102mNRState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#37|--|KJAKhajurhat (2 PFs)  09:37-09:38-1m042465.032106mNRBikapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#38|--|MEQMalethu Kanak (1 PFs)  09:54-09:55-1m142473.016105mNRBikapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#39|--|BTKDBharatkund (2 PFs)  10:08-10:09-1m042477.024105mNRBikapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#40|--|MSODMasodha (2 PFs)  10:29-10:30-1m042485.031103mNRMasoudha, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#41|--|FD•Faizabad Junction (5 PFs)•  10:45--042492.0-104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site