Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 08:15:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 08:15:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jan Shatabdi from Gomoh. So reservation is must for travelling.

7711/Σ Sindri-Gaya-Patna (via Gomoh) BIT-Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 20 2012 (12:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 35m  10 halts  Distance: 319 km  1 xfers
#1. 53327/Sindri Town-Gomoh Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 57 km
xfer @ GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12366/Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 262 km
Departs @ 13:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sindri Town/SNDT
Arrives @ 22:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 10 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Sindri Town and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sindri Town-Gomoh Passenger (UnReserved)/53327
#1/--/SNDT»Sindri Town (1 PFs)»  -13:40+8??10.036161mECRDhanbad - 828123, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#2/--/SNMYSindri Marshalling Yard (1 PFs)  13:44+1213:46+112m??12.027157mECRPathardih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#3/--/SDBHSindri Block Hut (2 PFs)  13:53+1113:54+111m??16.056162mECRPathardih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4/--/RKJERakhitpur (1 PFs)  14:02+1114:04+152m??113.035204mECRJairampur More to Baliapur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#5/--/PKAPradhankhunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:13+1414:15+162m??118.021203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#6/==/DOKMDokra Halt (2 PFs)  14:28+1114:30+132m??123.014215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#7/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  14:50+214:55+25m??128.038236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#8/==/BHNBhuli (2 PFs)  15:01-15:03-2m??131.032230mECRDist- Dhanbad Pin- 828105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#9/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  15:13-15:15-2m??137.050226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#10/==/NPJENichitpur (2 PFs)  15:22-15:23-1m??143.063225mECRKatras, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#11/==/MRQMatari (3 PFs)  15:28-15:30-2m??148.038245mECRnear Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#12/==/GMO•Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)•  15:45--??157.0-241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express/12366 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations17:250.0
#13/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)17:25+1717:30+175m??157.083241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#14/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  17:43+2117:45+222m??175.078281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#15/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  18:06+2118:07+221m??1102.094331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#16/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  18:38+2318:40+232m??1150.057399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2077.0
#17/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)20:00+1220:25+1225m??1227.077115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#18/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  21:02+2021:03+211m??1274.07166mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#19/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  21:16+2021:17+211m??1289.03164mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5830.0
#20/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  22:15+3-??1319.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site