Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:08:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:08:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
tvc gimb exp

7720/Σ tvc gimb exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by trully yours  Aug 20 2012 (14:53)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 10m  15 halts  Distance: 2272 km  1 xfers
#1. 16334/Thiruvananthapuram - Veraval Express
Travel Time: 39h 40m Distance: 1971 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 12938/Garbha SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 301 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 16:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB


1 xfers. 15 halts. 421 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Gandhidham Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram - Veraval Express/16334
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -15:35+15??10.07113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:30+2616:35+265m??165.06616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#3/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  17:19+2917:20+351m??1113.06812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#4/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  17:31+4117:32+441m??1126.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#5/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  17:42+4617:43+591m??1135.03522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4425.0
#6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  18:27+1:1318:30+1:233m??1160.04018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  20:00+1:1320:05+1:135m??1221.0489mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  20:26+1:1120:28+1:112m??1237.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:22+1:2021:25+1:183m??1292.0363mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#10/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+1:0522:30+1:2310m??1325.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#11/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  22:44+1:2622:45+1:261m??1337.05824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#12/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  23:04+1:2623:05+1:271m??1355.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#13/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:23+1:2623:25+1:262m??1370.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#14/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  23:39+1:2723:40+1:281m??1386.06517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  23:54+1:2723:55+1:311m??1401.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#16/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:15+1:2900:20+1:295m??2411.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#17/==/QLD•Koyilandy (3 PFs)•  00:39+1:3200:40+1:331m??2436.09417mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#18/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:54+1:3600:55+1:371m??2458.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#19/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:13+1:4201:15+1:422m??2480.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#20/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:50+1:2901:55+1:315m??2500.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#21/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  02:08+1:3202:10+1:322m??2515.0649mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#22/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:28+1:3002:30+1:302m??2534.0619mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#23/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:59+1:2603:00+1:271m??2563.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#24/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:18+1:2703:20+1:272m??2586.03818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1548.0
#25/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+5804:45+1:0510m??2634.03724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#26%--%PDDPadubidri (1 PFs)  06:00+5506:02+1:012m??2680.05121mKR, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#27%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:21+5206:22+1:001m??2696.07118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#28%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  06:49+1:0706:50+1:081m??2728.07514mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#29%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:17-07:18-1m??2761.06410mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3197.0
#30%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  08:49+1:1708:50+1:181m??2858.04319mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#31%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:29+4709:30+481m??2887.03311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:5060.0
#32%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+2811:30+3910m??2947.0569mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#33%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  12:01+4912:02+1:031m??2975.0616mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
5 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#34%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  13:09+1:1813:10+1:191m??21043.04722mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations03:00140.0
#35%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  16:10+3216:15+395m??21183.068132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:32105.0
#36%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  17:47+1:0017:48+1:011m??21288.04927mKRKhed, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:32174.0
#37%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)21:20+1521:25+235m??21462.03712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5836.0
#38/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:23+2522:25+252m??21498.03624mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#39/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:10+1323:20+3010m??21525.0686mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#40/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:05+3900:06+401m??31576.07816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5470.0
#41/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:00+4501:02+452m??31646.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#42/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:27+5701:30+1:033m??31672.04712mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#43/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:20+3702:21+371m??31711.03614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4930.0
#44/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:10+2203:22+2712m??31741.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#45/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:57+3103:58+321m??31791.07319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0680.0
#46/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:04+3105:14+3410m??31871.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#47/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:44+4705:46+472m??31907.05345mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0960.0
#48/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:55-06:56-1m??31967.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:194.0
#49/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+2507:35+3220m??31971.06951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Garbha SF Express (PT)/12938 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#50/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:45+4:2311:05+4:2420m??31971.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:20131.0
#51!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  13:25+4:4013:27+4:402m??32102.06354mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:51116.0
#52!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  15:18+4:2915:20+4:292m??32218.03840mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:2554.0
#53|==|GIMB•Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)•  16:45+3:29-??32272.0-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site