Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:49:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:49:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
tvc gimb exp

7720/Σ tvc gimb exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by trully yours  Aug 20 2012 (2:53PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 10m  15 halts  Distance: 2272 km  1 xfers
#1. 16334/Thiruvananthapuram - Veraval Express
Travel Time: 39h 40m Distance: 1971 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 12938/Garbha SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 301 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 16:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB


1 xfers. 15 halts. 419 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Gandhidham Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram - Veraval Express/16334
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -15:35+9??10.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:30+2616:35+255m??165.06616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#3/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  17:19+2917:20+301m??1113.06812mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#4/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  17:31+3217:32+341m??1126.05413mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#5%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  17:42+3917:43+441m??1135.03522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4425.0
#6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  18:27+5118:30+543m??1160.04018mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  20:00+4420:05+455m??1221.0489mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  20:26+4420:28+452m??1237.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:22+5621:25+553m??1292.0363mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#10/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+4222:30+5610m??1325.04926mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#11/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  22:44+5422:45+541m??1337.05823mSRPattambi, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#12/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  23:04+5923:05+1:001m??1355.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#13/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:23+5823:25+582m??1370.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#14/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  23:39+5523:40+561m??1386.06517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  23:54+5023:55+511m??1401.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#16/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:15+4900:20+495m??2411.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#17/==/QLD•Koyilandy (3 PFs)•  00:39+5700:40+581m??2436.09417mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#18/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:54+1:0200:55+1:031m??2458.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#19/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:13+1:0701:15+1:062m??2480.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#20/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:50+5501:55+555m??2500.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#21/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  02:08+5702:10+562m??2515.06410mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#22/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:28+5402:30+532m??2534.0619mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#23%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:59+4203:00+431m??2563.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#24%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:18+4903:20+492m??2586.03818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1548.0
#25%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+2404:45+3310m??2634.03724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#26|--|PDDPadubidri (1 PFs)  06:00+1806:02+242m??2680.06021mKR, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#27|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:18+2406:20+252m??2696.08018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#28|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  06:44+2006:46+202m??2728.05314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#29|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:24+3607:26+362m??2761.05210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:5298.0
#30|--|ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  09:18+1809:20+382m??2859.04019mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4228.0
#31|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  10:02+1310:04+322m??2887.04211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2660.0
#32|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:30+911:40+2110m??2947.0549mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#33|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  12:12+2012:14+312m??2975.0536mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
5 intermediate stations01:1668.0
#34|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  13:30+2913:32+332m??21043.06522mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:08140.0
#35|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:40+5515:45+565m??21183.058132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:49105.0
#36|--|KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  17:34+5817:36+1:002m??21288.04727mKRKhed, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:44174.0
#37%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+821:25+185m??21462.03711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5836.0
#38/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:23+1522:25+152m??21498.03724mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4427.0
#39/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  23:09+723:10+161m??21525.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#40/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:04+700:06+82m??31576.07816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5470.0
#41/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:00+801:02+92m??31646.05827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#42/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:29+401:30+221m??31672.04712mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#43/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:20+402:21+61m??31711.03614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4930.0
#44/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:10-803:22+012m??31741.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#45/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:57+303:58+91m??31791.07319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0680.0
#46/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:04+305:14+1010m??31871.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#47/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:45+605:46+111m??31907.05444mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#48/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:54-06:56-2m??31967.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:194.0
#49/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+107:35+520m??31971.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Garbha SF Express (PT)/12938 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#50/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:45+2:4211:05+2:4120m??31971.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
20 intermediate stations02:20131.0
#51!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  13:25+2:4413:27+2:452m??32102.06354mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:51116.0
#52!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  15:18+2:3015:20+2:312m??32218.03840mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:2554.0
#53|==|GIMB•Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)•  16:45+1:59-??32272.0-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site