Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 04:37:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 04:37:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CDG 2 KCVL

7723/Σ YEPPPIIII ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RosH*^  Aug 20 2012 (15:08)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 45m  25 halts  Distance: 3229 km  1 xfers
#1. 12058/Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 186 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12484/Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 55h 25m Distance: 3043 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
S      
Una Himachal/UHL
Arrives @ 17:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 25 halts. 494 intermediate Stations between Una Himachal and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express/12058
#1/--/UHL»Una Himachal (1 PFs)»  -05:00+0??10.041393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#2/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  05:24+205:27+43m??116.072355mNRNangal, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#3/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:44+805:46+82m??137.048297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:56+805:58+82m??145.059285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#5/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  06:26+706:28+72m??172.074277mNRRopar, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4758.0
#6/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  07:15+907:17+102m??1130.052309mNRMohali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#7/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  07:30+1107:38+98m??1141.052334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5245.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  08:30+608:45+415m??1186.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express/12484 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+1310:20+1115m??1186.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:20+1813:40+2020m??1385.034216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#11/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:53+2813:55+312m??1392.080210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:45459.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+2919:50+2810m??1851.066256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:01527.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)03:51+1004:17+1426m??21378.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:08130.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  06:25+306:30+75m??21508.05018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations04:20216.0
#15/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  10:50-311:00+010m??21724.0547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#16/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+2012:20+2610m??21787.05311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:50203.0
#17%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  16:10+4216:12+482m??21990.03111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:2875.0
#18%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  18:40+4418:45+485m??22065.064132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:40236.0
#19%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+1:3722:35+1:3710m??22301.0569mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:31251.0
#20%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  03:06+5703:08+562m??32552.04318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2763.0
#21%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+3004:45+3610m??32615.08624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#22/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:18+4405:20+442m??32662.05718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#23/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:50+3307:00+3610m??32748.05916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#24/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:30+4508:40+4810m??32837.04911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4586.0
#25/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:25+2110:35+3210m??32923.047 SRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#26/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:17+3511:20+353m??32956.0473mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#27/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:55+1313:00+185m??33030.0443mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1858.0
#28/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  14:18+2514:20+262m??33088.0548mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#29/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:08+4015:10+402m??33131.04511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#30/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:05+3016:10+315m??33172.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3557.0
#31/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  17:45+6-??33229.0-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.