Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 15:58:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 15:58:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic,Perfect margin of Time,Seats will be Available at Last Moment from BRC. For the benfits of South Gujarat Pax only.

7724/Σ Guwahati Surat/Valsad Dwarka Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ɯɐɥᴚɐ  Aug 20 2012 (15:28)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 40m  13 halts  Distance: 3003 km  1 xfers
#1. 15636/Dwarka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 52h 35m Distance: 2621 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 22952/Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 382 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 22:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 13 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dwarka Express (PT)/15636
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -10:45+25??10.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  11:00+2811:05+285m??17.06652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  11:42+4311:52+4110m??147.05858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:53109.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+2213:55+2410m??1156.06859mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#5%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  14:28+3514:30+352m??1194.08345mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5069.0
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  15:20+3515:25+355m??1263.03848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  15:55+3016:00+325m??1282.05848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:10125.0
#8%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+4318:25+4615m??1407.083 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#9%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:28+1:0019:30+1:002m??1494.06953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#10%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+5920:22+592m??1552.024 NFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:3839.0
#11/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+3622:15+3815m??1591.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#12/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:03+1:1123:04+1:121m??1648.06739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#13/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  00:04+1:2500:06+1:272m??2715.05243mECR, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0455.0
#14/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:10+1:3201:15+1:315m??2770.01948mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0521.0
#15/==/MKA•Mokama (3 PFs)•  02:20+1:2802:22+1:282m??2791.07348mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#16/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:58+1:2903:00+1:292m??2835.02753mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:4046.0
#17/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:40+1:1204:50+1:1310m??2881.05757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:03117.0
#18/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  06:53+1:2306:55+1:232m??2998.04367mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:1094.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+4509:20+1:0115m??21092.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#20/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  10:00+1:3210:10+1:3210m??21110.06482mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:06135.0
#21%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:16+2:4612:18+2:462m??21245.05592mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0761.0
#22|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  13:25+3:0813:27+3:152m??21306.037104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:28128.0
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)16:55+3:3217:25+3:3330m??21434.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5572.0
#24/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:20+3:3119:30+3:3910m??21506.057129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:05231.0
#25/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+3:4223:45+3:4710m??21737.034166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#26/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  00:25+3:5200:35+3:5010m??31760.035 NCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:2485.0
#27/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  02:59+3:2903:00+3:071m??31845.084 WCRBayana, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#28/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  03:55+3:0904:00+3:095m??31922.080269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#29/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+3:1704:50+3:172m??31986.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#30/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:15+3:2606:20+3:305m??32093.061256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:40226.0
#31/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+2:4110:02+2:492m??32319.065469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#32/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+2:5611:00+2:5620m??32360.060496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:20261.0
#33/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)↵¶15:20+2:2115:50+2:1930m??32621.06837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly Express/22952 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#34/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:20+716:25+85m??32621.06237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:05130.0
#35/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:30+518:35+65m??32751.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5468.0
#36/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  19:29+1419:31+132m??32819.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#37/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  19:50+1919:52+192m??32846.07727mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:48138.0
#38/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  21:40+621:42+62m??32984.02618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#39/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  22:25+9-??33003.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site