Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:06:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:06:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic,Perfect margin of Time,Seats will be Available at Last Moment from BRC. For the benfits of South Gujarat Pax only.

7724/Σ Guwahati Surat/Valsad Dwarka Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ɯɐɥᴚɐ  Aug 20 2012 (15:28)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 40m  13 halts  Distance: 3003 km  1 xfers
#1. 15636/Dwarka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 52h 35m Distance: 2621 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 22952/Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 382 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 22:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 13 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dwarka Express (PT)/15636
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -10:45+28??10.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  11:00+3011:05+305m??17.06753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  11:42+4311:52+3910m??148.05858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:53109.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+4013:55+3910m??1157.06859mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#5%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  14:28+5014:30+532m??1194.08345mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  15:20+1:0215:25+1:035m??1264.03748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  15:55+5716:00+585m??1282.05848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:10126.0
#8%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+1:1718:25+1:2115m??1408.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#9%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:28+1:3319:30+1:332m??1495.06953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#10%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  20:20+1:2920:22+1:292m??1553.02438mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:3838.0
#11/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1:0522:15+1:0615m??1591.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#12/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:03+1:3223:04+1:341m??1649.06739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#13/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  00:04+1:4200:06+1:432m??2716.05244mECR, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0455.0
#14/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:10+1:2801:15+1:265m??2771.02048mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0521.0
#15/==/MKA•Mokama (4 PFs)•  02:20+1:5502:22+1:552m??2792.07348mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#16/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:58+2:0503:00+2:052m??2836.02753mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:4045.0
#17/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:40+1:4404:50+1:4510m??2881.05757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#18/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  06:53+1:5806:55+1:582m??2999.04367mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:1094.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+1:1309:20+1:1615m??21093.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#20/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  10:00+1:4810:10+1:5010m??21111.064 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:06135.0
#21%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:16+2:2712:18+2:302m??21246.05592mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0761.0
#22|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  13:25+2:5013:27+2:562m??21307.037104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:28128.0
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)16:55+2:2817:25+2:2430m??21435.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5572.0
#24/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:20+2:4819:30+2:5210m??21507.057129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:05231.0
#25/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+2:5423:45+3:1310m??21738.034166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#26/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  00:25+3:3000:35+3:2810m??31761.035169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:2484.0
#27/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  02:59+2:3603:00+2:411m??31845.084199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5578.0
#28/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  03:55+2:4304:00+2:435m??31923.080269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#29/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+2:5404:50+2:552m??31986.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#30/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:15+3:2206:20+3:295m??32094.061256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:40226.0
#31/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+2:4510:02+2:492m??32320.065469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#32/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+2:5711:00+2:5920m??32361.060496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:20260.0
#33/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)↵¶15:20+2:3915:50+2:3230m??32621.06837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly Express/22952 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#34/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:20+816:25+135m??32621.06237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:05130.0
#35/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:30+518:35+55m??32751.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5468.0
#36/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  19:29+1319:31+142m??32819.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#37/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  19:50+1819:52+182m??32846.07727mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:48138.0
#38/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  21:40+421:42+42m??32984.02618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#39/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  22:25+6-??33003.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site