Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Fri Feb 24, 2017 00:08:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 00:08:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic,Perfect margin of Time,Seats will be Available at Last Moment from BRC. For the benfits of South Gujarat Pax only.

7724/Σ Guwahati Surat/Valsad Dwarka Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ɯɐɥᴚɐ  Aug 20 2012 (15:28)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 83h 40m  13 halts  Distance: 3602 km  1 xfers
#1. 15636/Dwarka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 52h 35m Distance: 2622 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 22952/Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 382 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# 5
 M     
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 22:25 +3 nights
Platform# 0
    T  
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dwarka Express (PT)/15636
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -10:45+59510.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  11:00+1:0111:05+1:015m017.06753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  11:42+1:1611:52+1:1210m0148.05858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:53109.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+1:2213:55+1:2010m01157.06859mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#5%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  14:28+1:2214:30+1:222m01194.08344mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  15:20+1:3015:25+1:305m01264.03748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  15:55+1:2216:00+1:235m01282.05848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:10126.0
#8%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+1:4318:25+1:4415m01408.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#9%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:28+1:5419:30+1:542m01495.06952mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#10%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  20:20+1:5220:22+1:522m01553.02437mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:3838.0
#11%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1:1322:15+1:0915m31591.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#12%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:03+1:4223:04+1:491m01649.06739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#13|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  00:04+2:0700:06+2:092m02716.05244mECR, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0455.0
#14/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:10+1:1401:15+1:115m02771.02049mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0521.0
#15/==/MKA•Mokama (4 PFs)•  02:20+2:2002:22+2:202m02792.07348mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#16/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:58+2:2803:00+2:282m02836.02753mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:4046.0
#17/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:40+2:2004:50+2:0510m42882.05757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:03117.0
#18/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  06:53+2:1306:55+2:132m02999.04367mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:1094.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+1:4909:20+1:4015m021093.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#20/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  10:00+2:1310:10+2:1610m021111.06482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:06135.0
#21%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:16+2:5912:18+3:012m121246.05592mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0761.0
#22|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  13:25+2:5413:27+3:002m021307.037104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:28128.0
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)16:55+2:3417:25+2:3130m521435.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5572.0
#24/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:20+2:3119:30+2:4810m721507.057129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:05231.0
#25/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+2:5923:45+3:0510m021738.034166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#26/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  00:25+2:5000:35+2:4710m131761.035169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:2485.0
#27/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  02:59+2:2403:00+2:301m031846.084199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#28/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  03:55+2:1404:00+2:145m031923.080269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#29/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+2:3904:50+2:402m031987.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#30/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:15+3:0106:20+3:085m232094.061256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:40226.0
#31/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+2:2210:02+2:272m032320.065469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#32/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+2:3211:00+2:3120m032361.060495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:20261.0
#33/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)↵¶15:20+2:3415:50+2:2830m032622.06837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly Express/22952 - Buffer: 6m
180 intermediate stations00:30598.0
#34/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:20+2216:25+265m243220.06237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:05130.0
#35/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:30+1618:35+165m243350.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5468.0
#36/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  19:29+2019:31+212m343418.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#37/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  19:50+2619:52+262m243445.07727mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:48138.0
#38/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  21:40+1621:42+162m543583.02618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#39/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  22:25+13-043602.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site