Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:35:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:35:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
The Best Chain, Minimumm chances of missing connecting Trains, but Non-Telescopic for Resrved pax as Intercity is an Un rsrved Train.

7725/Σ Guwahati Surat Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ɯɐɥᴚɐ  Aug 20 2012 (15:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 15m  16 halts  Distance: 2820 km  1 xfers
#1. 15636/Dwarka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 52h 35m Distance: 2622 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12930/Dahod - Valsad InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 198 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 21:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Valsad/BL


1 xfers. 16 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Valsad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dwarka Express (PT)/15636
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -10:45+59??10.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  11:00+1:0111:05+1:015m??17.06753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  11:42+1:1511:52+1:1310m??148.05858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:53109.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+1:1313:55+1:1110m??1157.06859mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#5%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  14:28+1:2214:30+1:222m??1194.08344mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  15:20+1:3115:25+1:315m??1264.03748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  15:55+1:2316:00+1:245m??1282.05848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:10126.0
#8%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+1:4618:25+1:4715m??1408.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#9%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:28+1:5819:30+1:582m??1495.06952mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#10%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  20:20+1:5620:22+1:562m??1553.02437mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:3838.0
#11%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1:1822:15+1:1815m??1591.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#12%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:03+1:4823:04+1:551m??1649.06739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#13|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  00:04+2:0900:06+2:102m??2716.05244mECR, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0455.0
#14/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:10+1:2001:15+1:175m??2771.02049mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0521.0
#15/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  02:20+2:1502:22+2:162m??2792.07348mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#16/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:58+2:2403:00+2:242m??2836.02753mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:4046.0
#17/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:40+2:2304:50+2:0610m??2882.05757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:03117.0
#18/==/BXR•Buxar (3 PFs)•  06:53+2:1606:55+2:162m??2999.04367mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:1094.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+1:5409:20+1:4315m??21093.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#20/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  10:00+2:1410:10+2:1810m??21111.06482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:06135.0
#21%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:16+3:0112:18+3:032m??21246.05592mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0761.0
#22|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  13:25+2:4513:27+2:492m??21307.037104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:28128.0
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)16:55+2:1917:25+2:1630m??21435.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5572.0
#24/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:20+2:1919:30+2:3510m??21507.057129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:05231.0
#25/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+3:0523:45+3:2810m??21738.034166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#26/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  00:25+3:4000:35+3:3710m??31761.035169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:2485.0
#27/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  02:59+2:5103:00+2:571m??31846.084199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#28/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  03:55+2:5904:00+2:595m??31923.080269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#29/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+3:0804:50+3:082m??31987.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#30/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:15+3:3206:20+3:405m??32094.061256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:40226.0
#31/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+2:5610:02+3:012m??32320.065469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#32/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+3:0511:00+3:0620m??32361.060495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:20261.0
#33/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)↵¶15:20+3:0615:50+3:0030m??32622.06837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Dahod - Valsad InterCity Express (UnReserved)/12930 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#34/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  17:20+1817:35+1115m??32622.08537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#35/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  17:56+2117:57+211m??32652.07030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#36/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  18:10+2018:11+211m??32667.07728mWRPalej, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#37/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  18:31+1918:32+201m??32693.05620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#38/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:42+1818:43+181m??32702.07919mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#39/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  18:57+1718:58+171m??32720.05228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#40/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  19:07+1819:08+181m??32728.04418mWRNH 8, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#41/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:40+2119:45+215m??32752.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#42/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  20:07+1620:08+171m??32773.05615mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#43/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  20:17+1520:18+161m??32781.07414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#44/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+1320:36+141m??32802.04511mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#45/==/BL•Valsad (3 PFs)•  21:00+11-??32820.0-12mWRValsad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site