Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:10:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:10:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
The Best Chain, Minimumm chances of missing connecting Trains, but Non-Telescopic for Resrved pax as Intercity is an Un rsrved Train.

7725/Σ Guwahati Surat Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ɯɐɥᴚɐ*^  Aug 20 2012 (3:33PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 15m  16 halts  Distance: 2820 km  1 xfers
#1. 15636/Dwarka Express
Travel Time: 52h 28m Distance: 2622 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 2h 22m
#2. 12930/Dahod - Valsad InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 198 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 21:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Valsad/BL


1 xfers. 16 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Valsad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dwarka Express/15636
#1|==|GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -10:45+2:13??10.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  11:00+2:1311:05+2:175m??17.06753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#3|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  11:42+2:3211:52+2:3210m??148.05858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:53109.0
#4|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+2:3213:55+2:3910m??1157.06859mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#5%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  14:28+2:5414:30+2:542m??1194.08344mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  15:20+2:5815:25+2:585m??1264.03748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  15:55+2:5316:00+2:555m??1282.05848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:10126.0
#8%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+3:1018:25+3:1215m??1408.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#9%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:28+3:2319:30+3:232m??1495.06953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#10%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  20:20+3:3420:22+3:382m??1553.02437mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:3838.0
#11%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+3:1122:15+3:0615m??1591.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#12%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:03+3:2923:04+3:351m??1649.06739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#13|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  00:04+3:3400:06+3:362m??2716.05243mECRKhagaria, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0455.0
#14/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:10+3:2001:15+3:165m??2771.02049mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0521.0
#15/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+3:4302:22+3:442m??2792.07348mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#16/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:58+3:5303:00+4:002m??2836.02753mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:4046.0
#17/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:40+3:4604:50+3:4910m??2882.05757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:03117.0
#18/==/BXR•Buxar (3 PFs)•  06:53+4:0206:55+4:032m??2999.04367mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:1094.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+3:1409:20+3:1515m??21093.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#20/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  10:00+3:4310:10+3:4410m??21111.06482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:06135.0
#21%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:16+5:0312:18+5:052m??21246.05592mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0761.0
#22|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  13:25+4:5113:27+4:542m??21307.037104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:28128.0
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  16:55+4:4117:25+4:3830m??21435.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5572.0
#24/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:20+4:4219:30+4:4910m??21507.057129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:05231.0
#25/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+4:3823:45+4:3310m??21738.034166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#26/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  00:25+4:4300:35+4:4410m??31761.035169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:2485.0
#27/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  02:59+3:5503:00+3:591m??31846.084199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#28/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  03:55+3:5804:00+3:585m??31923.080270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#29/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+4:0004:50+4:012m??31987.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#30/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:15+4:0906:20+4:175m??32094.061256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:40226.0
#31/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+4:1610:02+4:262m??32320.065469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#32/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+4:2811:00+4:3020m??32361.062495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:13261.0
#33/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)15:13+5:0915:46+4:2533m??32622.06837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Dahod - Valsad InterCity Express (UnReserved)/12930 - Buffer: 2h 22m
0 intermediate stations01:340.0
#34/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  17:20+1317:35+715m??32622.08537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#35/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  17:56+1617:57+161m??32652.07030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#36/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  18:10+1518:11+151m??32667.07728mWRPalej, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#37/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  18:31+1318:32+141m??32693.05620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#38/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:42+1418:43+141m??32702.07919mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#39/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  18:57+1218:58+131m??32720.05228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#40/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  19:07+1419:08+151m??32728.04418mWRNH 8, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#41/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:40+1419:45+155m??32752.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#42/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  20:07+1120:08+111m??32773.05615mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#43/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  20:17+1020:18+111m??32781.07414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#44/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+920:36+91m??32802.04511mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#45/==/BL•Valsad (3 PFs)•  21:00+6-??32820.0-12mWRValsad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site