Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 04:18:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 04:18:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
The Best Chain, Minimumm chances of missing connecting Trains, but Non-Telescopic for Resrved pax as Intercity is an Un rsrved Train.

7725/Σ Guwahati Surat Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ɯɐɥᴚɐ  Aug 20 2012 (15:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 15m  17 halts  Distance: 2837 km  1 xfers
#1. 15636/Dwarka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 52h 35m Distance: 2639 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12930/Dahod - Valsad InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 198 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 21:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Valsad/BL


1 xfers. 17 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Valsad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dwarka Express (PT)/15636
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -10:45+18??10.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  11:00+1911:05+205m??17.06652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  11:42+3311:52+3110m??147.05858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:53109.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+1113:55+1310m??1156.06859mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#5%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  14:28+2114:30+212m??1194.08345mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5069.0
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  15:20+2215:25+235m??1263.03848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  15:55+1916:00+215m??1282.05848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:10125.0
#8%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+2618:25+2715m??1407.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0388.0
#9%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:28+4019:30+402m??1495.06953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#10%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+4020:22+402m??1552.07438mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3857.0
#11/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+2922:15+3615m??1609.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#12/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:03+5923:04+1:001m??1667.06739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#13/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  00:04+1:1600:06+1:172m??2734.05243mECR, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0455.0
#14/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:10+1:0601:15+1:045m??2789.01948mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0521.0
#15/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  02:20+1:0902:22+1:092m??2810.07348mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#16/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:58+1:0803:00+1:082m??2854.02753mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:4045.0
#17/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:40+5304:50+5110m??2899.05757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#18/==/BXR•Buxar (3 PFs)•  06:53+5106:55+592m??21017.04367mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:1094.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+2609:20+3915m??21111.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#20/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  10:00+1:0710:10+1:0710m??21129.06482mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:06135.0
#21%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:16+1:5712:18+1:582m??21264.05592mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0761.0
#22!%%!%FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  13:25+2:1613:27+2:222m??21325.037104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:28128.0
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)16:55+2:1017:25+2:1230m??21453.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5572.0
#24/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:20+2:1319:30+2:1810m??21525.057129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:05231.0
#25/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+2:0123:45+2:0010m??21756.034167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#26/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  00:25+2:0400:35+2:0110m??31779.035169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:2484.0
#27/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  02:59+1:2403:00+1:181m??31863.084199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5578.0
#28/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  03:55+1:2104:00+1:235m??31941.080269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#29/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+1:3204:50+1:332m??32004.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#30/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:15+1:3906:20+1:455m??32112.061256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:40226.0
#31/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+1:0010:02+1:102m??32338.065468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#32/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+1:1911:00+1:1920m??32379.060495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:20260.0
#33/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)↵¶15:20+3615:50+4330m??32639.06837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Dahod - Valsad InterCity Express (UnReserved)/12930 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#34/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  17:20+1417:35+915m??32639.08537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#35/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  17:56+2217:57+221m??32669.07030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#36/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  18:10+2118:11+211m??32684.07728mWRPalej, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#37/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  18:31+1818:32+181m??32710.05620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#38/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:42+1818:43+181m??32719.07919mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#39/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  18:57+2218:58+231m??32737.05228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#40/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  19:07+2519:08+251m??32745.03818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#41/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:45+1519:50+155m??32769.07518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#42/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  20:07+1520:08+151m??32790.05615mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#43/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  20:17+1320:18+131m??32798.07214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#44/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)20:31+920:32+81m??32814.010714mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#45/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+1120:36+111m??32819.04511mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#46/==/BL•Valsad (3 PFs)•  21:00+11-??32837.0-12mWRValsad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.