Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:56:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:56:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
The Best Chain, Minimumm chances of missing connecting Trains, but Non-Telescopic for Resrved pax as Intercity is an Un rsrved Train.

7725/Σ Guwahati Surat Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ɯɐɥᴚɐ  Aug 20 2012 (15:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 15m  16 halts  Distance: 2819 km  1 xfers
#1. 15636/Dwarka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 52h 35m Distance: 2621 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12930/Dahod - Valsad InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 198 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 21:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Valsad/BL


1 xfers. 16 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Valsad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dwarka Express (PT)/15636
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -10:45+39??10.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  11:00+4311:05+435m??17.06652mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  11:42+5511:52+5110m??147.05858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:53109.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+4013:55+3910m??1156.06859mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#5%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  14:28+5214:30+552m??1194.08345mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5069.0
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  15:20+1:0115:25+1:015m??1263.03848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  15:55+5516:00+565m??1282.05848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:10125.0
#8%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+1:1818:25+1:2215m??1407.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#9%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:28+1:3719:30+1:372m??1494.06953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#10%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  20:20+1:3120:22+1:312m??1552.02438mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:3839.0
#11/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1:0822:15+1:0615m??1591.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#12/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:03+1:3923:04+1:401m??1648.06739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#13/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  00:04+1:4300:06+1:452m??2715.05244mECR, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0455.0
#14/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:10+1:4401:15+1:415m??2770.01948mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0521.0
#15/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  02:20+1:5002:22+1:502m??2791.07348mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#16/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:58+1:5303:00+1:542m??2835.02753mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:4046.0
#17/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:40+1:3204:50+1:3410m??2881.05757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:03117.0
#18/==/BXR•Buxar (3 PFs)•  06:53+1:4806:55+1:482m??2998.04367mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:1094.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+1:0609:20+1:1215m??21092.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#20/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  10:00+1:4410:10+1:4510m??21110.06482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:06135.0
#21%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:16+2:4712:18+2:502m??21245.05592mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0761.0
#22|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  13:25+3:1013:27+3:162m??21306.037104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:28128.0
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)16:55+3:1417:25+3:1130m??21434.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5572.0
#24/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:20+3:3119:30+3:3810m??21506.057129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:05231.0
#25/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+3:4323:45+3:5110m??21737.034166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#26/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  00:25+4:0300:35+4:0010m??31760.035169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:2485.0
#27/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  02:59+3:1003:00+3:111m??31845.084199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#28/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  03:55+3:1404:00+3:135m??31922.080269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#29/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+3:1904:50+3:202m??31986.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#30/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:15+3:3806:20+3:435m??32093.061256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:40226.0
#31/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+2:5610:02+3:002m??32319.065469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#32/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+3:0811:00+3:0920m??32360.060496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:20261.0
#33/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)↵¶15:20+2:3615:50+2:3230m??32621.06837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Dahod - Valsad InterCity Express (UnReserved)/12930 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#34/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  17:20+1917:35+1415m??32621.08537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#35/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  17:56+2117:57+211m??32651.07030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#36/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  18:10+2118:11+211m??32666.07728mWRPalej, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#37/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  18:31+1718:32+181m??32692.05620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#38/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:42+1618:43+171m??32701.07919mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#39/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  18:57+1918:58+191m??32719.05228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#40/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  19:07+2119:08+221m??32727.04418mWRNH 8, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#41/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:40+1919:45+195m??32751.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#42/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  20:07+1520:08+151m??32772.05615mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#43/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  20:17+1420:18+141m??32780.07414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#44/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+1220:36+131m??32801.04511mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#45/==/BL•Valsad (3 PFs)•  21:00+8-??32819.0-12mWRValsad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site