Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:07:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:07:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai - Dwarka >>> Transit @ Ahmedabad Jn

7726/Σ Chennai - Ahmedabad - Dwarka ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by WDP 4  Aug 20 2012 (15:38)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 20m  28 halts  Distance: 2396 km  1 xfers
#1. 22663/Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express
Travel Time: 33h 5m Distance: 1898 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 5h 35m
#2. 22945/Saurashtra Mail
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 498 km
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 15:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 28 halts. 181 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express/22663
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -15:15+0??10.0596mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:25142.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+1317:42+142m??1142.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2439.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:06+2718:08+282m??1181.06621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:52255.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:00+622:10+710m??1436.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:20100.0
#5/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  23:30+2123:31+241m??1536.060118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:47108.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:18+501:20+162m??2644.056271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations04:20243.0
#7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:40-305:50+410m??2887.061185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#8/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+108:05+45m??21019.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4096.0
#9/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:45-709:50+35m??21115.095335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#10/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+1010:45+105m??21194.067284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+913:00+1610m??21333.025209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5924.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:59-1014:00+61m??21357.051212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:55150.0
#13%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  16:55+417:00+145m??21507.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:20161.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:20-620:25+05m??21668.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:11+922:16+95m??21798.04837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:04100.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:20+100:50+330m??31898.05051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Saurashtra Mail/22945 - Buffer: 5h 35m
0 intermediate stations04:450.0
#17/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:35-105:55+1020m??31898.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#18|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  06:25+1106:27+112m??31926.07442mWRSanand, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#19|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  06:57+1106:59+112m??31963.06529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#20|==|LTRLakhtar (2 PFs)  07:40+1307:42+152m??32008.06742mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#21|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:01+1708:03+252m??32029.07272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#22!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  08:43+3108:45+312m??32076.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#23!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  09:08+3709:10+392m??32103.04686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#24!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+2810:35+2430m??32145.071127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#25|--|PDHPaddhari  10:56+3310:58+342m??32170.05770mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#26|--|WTJJam Wanthali  11:29+3311:31+342m??32199.05052mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#27|--|ALBAlia Bada  11:45+3211:47+332m??32211.05427mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#28|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  11:58+3612:00+412m??32221.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#29|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  12:12+4112:14+452m??32229.05712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#30|--|KNLSKanalus Junction (3 PFs)  12:42+4612:44+462m??32256.07036mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#31|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  13:08+5013:10+522m??32284.07546mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#32|--|BHTABhatiya (2 PFs)  13:44+1:0113:46+1:102m??32326.04333mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#33|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  14:44+4814:46+522m??32368.04414mWRDwarka, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#34|--|MTHPMithapur (1 PFs)  15:12+5515:14+542m??32387.0275mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:219.0
#35|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  15:35+20-??32396.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site