Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:50:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:50:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai - Dwarka >>> Transit @ Ahmedabad Jn

7726/Σ Chennai - Ahmedabad - Dwarka ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by WDP 4  Aug 20 2012 (15:38)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 20m  28 halts  Distance: 2395 km  1 xfers
#1. 22663/Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 5m Distance: 1897 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 5h 35m
#2. 22945/Saurashtra Mail
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 498 km
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 15:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 28 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express (PT)/22663
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -15:15+0??10.05910mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
32 intermediate stations02:25142.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+2117:42+242m??1142.096 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:06+2618:08+262m??1180.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)19:33+3619:34+371m??1297.057 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:26139.0
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:00+1122:10+1010m??1436.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:20100.0
#6/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  23:30+2923:31+321m??1536.060118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:47108.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:18+1301:20+242m??2644.056271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations04:20243.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+1505:50+1510m??2887.061185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#9/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+2308:05+235m??21019.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4096.0
#10/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:45+2009:50+225m??21115.095336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5078.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+3410:45+335m??21193.067284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+2613:00+2810m??21332.025209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5925.0
#13/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:59+214:00+141m??21357.051212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:55150.0
#14%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  16:55+1:0117:00+1:015m??21507.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:20160.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:20+2720:25+305m??21667.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:11+4022:16+435m??21797.04837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:04100.0
#17/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:20+3300:50+3230m??31897.05051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Saurashtra Mail/22945 - Buffer: 5h 35m
0 intermediate stations04:450.0
#18/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:35-205:55+720m??31897.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#19|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  06:25+906:27+92m??31925.07442mWRSanand, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#20|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  06:57+806:59+82m??31962.06529mWR382150, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#21|==|LTRLakhtar (2 PFs)  07:40+1307:42+132m??32007.06742mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#22|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:01+1808:03+242m??32028.07272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#23!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  08:43+2808:45+292m??32075.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#24!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  09:08+3209:10+352m??32102.04686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#25!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+2610:35+1830m??32144.071127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#26|--|PDHPaddhari  10:56+2910:58+292m??32168.05770mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#27|--|WTJJam Wanthali  11:29+2611:31+282m??32198.05052mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#28|--|ALBAlia Bada  11:45+2411:47+252m??32210.05427mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#29|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  11:58+2812:00+362m??32220.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#30|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  12:12+3612:14+402m??32228.05712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#31|--|KNLSKanalus Junction (3 PFs)  12:42+4212:44+422m??32255.07036mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#32|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  13:08+4513:10+472m??32283.07545mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#33|--|BHTABhatiya (2 PFs)  13:44+5313:46+1:022m??32325.04333mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#34|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  14:44+4214:46+452m??32367.04414mWRDwarka, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#35|--|MTHPMithapur (1 PFs)  15:12-15:14-2m??32386.0275mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:219.0
#36|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  15:35+15-??32395.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.