Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 04:16:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 04:16:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai - Dwarka >>> Transit @ Ahmedabad Jn

7726/Σ Chennai - Ahmedabad - Dwarka ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by WDP 4  Aug 20 2012 (15:38)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 20m  28 halts  Distance: 2396 km  1 xfers
#1. 22663/Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 5m Distance: 1898 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 5h 35m
#2. 22945/Saurashtra Mail
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 498 km
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 15:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 28 halts. 181 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express (PT)/22663
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -15:15+0??10.0596mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:25142.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+1917:42+202m??1142.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2439.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:06+2218:08+232m??1181.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)19:33+3619:34+371m??1297.05712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:26139.0
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:00+722:10+810m??1436.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:20100.0
#6/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  23:30+2623:31+261m??1536.060118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:47108.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:18+901:20+132m??2644.056271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations04:20243.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+605:50+810m??2887.061185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#9/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+1608:05+205m??21019.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4096.0
#10/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:45+1409:50+185m??21115.095336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+3210:45+315m??21194.067284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+3113:00+3710m??21333.025209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5924.0
#13/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:59+614:00+151m??21357.051212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:55150.0
#14%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  16:55+2417:00+265m??21507.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:20161.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:20+220:25+65m??21668.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:11+1022:16+145m??21798.04837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:04100.0
#17/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:20+700:50+930m??31898.05051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Saurashtra Mail/22945 - Buffer: 5h 35m
0 intermediate stations04:450.0
#18/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:35-805:55+320m??31898.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#19|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  06:25+506:27+52m??31926.07442mWRSanand, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#20|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  06:57+506:59+52m??31963.06529mWR382150, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#21|==|LTRLakhtar (2 PFs)  07:40+707:42+82m??32008.06742mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#22|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:01+1208:03+172m??32029.07272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#23!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  08:43+2008:45+202m??32076.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#24!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  09:08+2409:10+272m??32103.04686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#25!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+1410:35+930m??32145.071127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#26|--|PDHPaddhari  10:56+2010:58+202m??32170.05770mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#27|--|WTJJam Wanthali  11:29+1811:31+202m??32199.05052mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#28|--|ALBAlia Bada  11:45+1611:47+192m??32211.05427mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#29|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  11:58+2312:00+312m??32221.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#30|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  12:12+3112:14+352m??32229.05712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#31|--|KNLSKanalus Junction (3 PFs)  12:42+3612:44+362m??32256.07036mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#32|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  13:08+3913:10+402m??32284.07546mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#33|--|BHTABhatiya (2 PFs)  13:44+4613:46+552m??32326.04333mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#34|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  14:44+3614:46+392m??32368.04414mWRDwarka, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#35|--|MTHPMithapur (1 PFs)  15:12-15:14-2m??32387.0275mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:219.0
#36|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  15:35+9-??32396.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site