Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:04:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:04:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai - Dwarka >>> Transit @ Dadar

7729/Σ Chennai - Dadar - Dwarka ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by WDP 4  Aug 20 2012 (15:43)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 40m  28 halts  Distance: 2253 km  1 xfers
#1. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 7m Distance: 1268 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 8h 46m
#2. 22945/Saurashtra Mail
Travel Time: 17h 47m Distance: 985 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 15:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 28 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express (PT)/11042
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:55+6??10.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58+1613:00+172m??169.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:14+2113:15+221m??183.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#4/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  13:44+2213:45+231m??1113.035153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+1414:30+205m??1137.074115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#6/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:03+2715:05+262m??1178.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#7/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:28+3115:30+312m??1212.048145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#8/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:44+3215:45+331m??1223.044145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5439.0
#9/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  16:39+1716:40+201m??1262.062144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#10/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:03+2017:05+202m??1286.052141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#11/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:23+2117:25+212m??1302.073170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:38+2617:40+262m??1318.044194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#13/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:14+1818:15+271m??1343.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:39+3018:40+311m??1371.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#15/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+4019:30+452m??1419.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+4620:25+5520m??1447.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#17/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04+1:0821:05+1:091m??1499.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#18/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48+1:0221:50+1:032m??1540.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+1:0822:20+1:112m??1569.054407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#20/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:48+1:0822:50+1:082m??1594.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+1:0123:35+1:022m??1638.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0538.0
#22/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+001:45+205m??2676.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#23%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+1701:58+171m??2687.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#24%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:24+1802:25+221m??2713.054457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+3504:40+3810m??2826.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#26!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+4105:57+432m??2905.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+1908:05+195m??21013.053519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+2209:35+315m??21089.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#29/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  09:44+3209:45+331m??21095.060563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#30/==/LNL•Lonavala (3 PFs)•  10:43+2310:45+252m??21152.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3275.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:17+3212:20+293m??21227.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#32 TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:39+1812:40+191m??21244.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#33/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:02+3413:05+343m??21268.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Saurashtra Mail/22945 - Buffer: 8h 46m
0 intermediate stations08:410.0
#34/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  21:46+421:48+62m??21268.0467mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#35/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  22:19+222:21+42m??21292.06818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#36/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  23:11+523:13+52m??21349.08919mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5581.0
#37/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:08+1600:10+162m??31430.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#38/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  00:34+1500:36+162m??31456.07612mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#39/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:30+901:35+85m??31525.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#40/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  02:16+1902:18+192m??31584.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#41/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:21+1303:26+165m??31655.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#42/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:57+1903:59+192m??31690.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#43/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  04:14+1604:16+162m??31709.03537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1946.0
#44/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:35-205:55+720m??31755.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#45|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  06:25+906:27+92m??31783.07442mWRSanand, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#46|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  06:57+806:59+82m??31820.06529mWR382150, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#47|==|LTRLakhtar (2 PFs)  07:40+1307:42+132m??31865.06742mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#48|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:01+1808:03+242m??31886.07272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#49!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  08:43+2808:45+292m??31933.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#50!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  09:08+3209:10+352m??31960.04686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#51!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+2610:35+1830m??32002.071127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#52|--|PDHPaddhari  10:56+2910:58+292m??32026.05770mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#53|--|WTJJam Wanthali  11:29+2611:31+282m??32056.05052mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#54|--|ALBAlia Bada  11:45+2411:47+252m??32068.05427mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#55|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  11:58+2812:00+362m??32078.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#56|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  12:12+3612:14+402m??32086.05712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#57|--|KNLSKanalus Junction (3 PFs)  12:42+4212:44+422m??32113.07036mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#58|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  13:08+4513:10+472m??32141.07545mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#59|--|BHTABhatiya (2 PFs)  13:44+5313:46+1:022m??32183.04333mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#60|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  14:44+4214:46+452m??32225.04414mWRDwarka, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#61|--|MTHPMithapur (1 PFs)  15:12-15:14-2m??32244.0275mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:219.0
#62|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  15:35+15-??32253.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.