Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:28:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:28:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai - Dwarka >>> Transit @ Dadar

7729/Σ Chennai - Dadar - Dwarka ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by WDP 4  Aug 20 2012 (3:43PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 40m  28 halts  Distance: 2255 km  1 xfers
#1. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 25h 7m Distance: 1270 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 8h 46m
#2. 22945/Saurashtra Mail
Travel Time: 17h 47m Distance: 985 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 15:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 28 halts. 179 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express/11042
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:55+1??10.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58+1413:00+142m??169.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:14+1813:15+191m??183.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#4/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  13:44+1713:45+181m??1113.035153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+614:30+115m??1137.074115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#6/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:03+1715:05+172m??1178.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#7/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:28+2215:30+212m??1211.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#8/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:44+2115:45+221m??1222.045145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5440.0
#9/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  16:39+516:40+81m??1262.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#10/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:03+817:05+82m??1286.051142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#11/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:23+817:25+82m??1301.075170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#12/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:38+1317:40+132m??1318.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#13/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:14+118:15+111m??1341.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:39+1318:40+141m??1369.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#15/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+1419:30+182m??1417.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+1820:25+2820m??1446.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#17%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04+3621:05+371m??1498.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#18%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48+3521:50+512m??1539.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+5222:20+552m??1568.054407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#20/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:48+5022:50+502m??1593.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+4023:35+432m??1636.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0539.0
#22/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-1501:45+65m??2675.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#23%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+501:58+61m??2685.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#24%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:24+302:25+61m??2712.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+1904:40+2110m??2825.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#26!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+3205:57+332m??2904.053515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+808:05+85m??21012.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+609:35+125m??21087.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#29/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  09:44+1709:45+181m??21093.060563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#30/==/LNL•Lonavala (3 PFs)•  10:43+910:45+112m??21151.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3274.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:17+1612:20+143m??21225.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#32/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:39+1412:40+151m??21245.06611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#33/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:02+2113:05+193m??21270.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Saurashtra Mail/22945 - Buffer: 8h 46m
0 intermediate stations08:410.0
#34/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  21:46+321:48+52m??21270.0467mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#35/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  22:19+122:21+32m??21294.06918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#36/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  23:11+123:13+32m??21351.08919mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5581.0
#37/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:08+500:10+62m??31432.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#38/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  00:34+300:36+52m??31459.07612mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5468.0
#39/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:30+301:35+35m??31527.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#40/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  02:16+1102:18+112m??31586.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#41/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:21+403:26+75m??31657.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#42/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:57+603:59+62m??31693.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#43/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  04:14+504:16+62m??31711.03537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1946.0
#44/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:35-805:55+320m??31757.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#45|==|SAUSanand  06:25+306:27+32m??31785.07442mWRSanand, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#46|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  06:57+306:59+42m??31822.06529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#47|==|LTRLakhtar (2 PFs)  07:40+607:42+72m??31866.06742mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#48|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:01+1008:03+172m??31887.07272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#49!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  08:43+2408:45+242m??31935.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#50!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  09:08+2909:10+302m??31962.04686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#51!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+1710:35+1130m??32004.071127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#52|--|PDHPaddhari  10:56+2010:58+212m??32028.05770mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#53|--|WTJJam Wanthali  11:29+2411:31+252m??32058.05052mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#54|--|ALBAlia Bada  11:45+2211:47+242m??32070.05427mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#55|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  11:58+2512:00+272m??32080.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#56|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  12:12+2712:14+302m??32088.05712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#57|--|KNLSKanalus Junction  12:42+3012:44+292m??32115.07036mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#58|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  13:08+3313:10+342m??32142.07545mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#59|--|BHTABhatiya  13:44+4213:46+502m??32185.04333mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#60|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  14:44+3114:46+352m??32226.04414mWRDwarka, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#61|--|MTHPMithapur (1 PFs)  15:12-15:14-2m??32246.0275mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:219.0
#62|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  15:35+6-??32255.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site