Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 21:29:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 21:29:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connectivity between Kamakhya/GHY with Surat/Valsad/Vapi, Good Buffer Time, Convenient timing, Telescopic. This chain is only mean for up to Vapi Pax.

7730/Σ Kamakhya Surat Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ɯɐɥᴚɐ*^  Aug 20 2012 (3:58PM)
40
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 40m  24 halts  Distance: 3165 km  1 xfers
#1. 15668/Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (PT)
Travel Time: 53h 30m Distance: 2640 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 2h 22m
#2. 11087/Ahimsa Express
Travel Time: 9h 48m Distance: 525 km
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 04:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 24 halts. 194 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (PT)/15668
#1!==!KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -11:00+0??10.08153mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
11 intermediate stations01:32124.0
#2!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  12:32+2212:34+222m??1124.04349mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1151.0
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+713:55+710m??1175.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#4%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  14:22+1514:24+152m??1203.08549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5679.0
#5%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  15:20+3515:25+415m??1282.03748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#6!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  15:55+3716:00+395m??1301.05848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:10125.0
#7%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+1:0318:25+1:0415m??1426.051114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
34 intermediate stations03:35184.0
#8%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+4422:15+5315m??1610.06936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:49124.0
#9|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  00:04+1:1700:06+1:192m??2734.09243mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2641.0
#10/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  00:32+1:3800:33+1:391m??2775.02547mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#11/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:10+1:2701:15+1:295m??2790.03249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
39 intermediate stations03:25110.0
#12/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:40+1:4004:50+1:4210m??2900.05257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5749.0
#13/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  05:47+1:5605:49+1:562m??2949.06463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#14/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  06:53+1:5406:55+2:132m??21018.04367mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:1294.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:07+1:4509:22+2:0515m??21112.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#16/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  10:00+2:3910:10+2:4710m??21130.06082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:15196.0
#17|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  13:25+4:2613:27+4:352m??21326.037104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:28128.0
#18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  16:55+4:2217:25+4:2230m??21454.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5572.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:20+4:0119:30+4:0810m??21526.057129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:05231.0
#20/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+3:3623:45+3:3510m??21757.034166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#21/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  00:25+3:3600:35+3:3610m??31780.034169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:3084.0
#22/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  03:05+3:1003:07+2:492m??31864.053199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations02:39141.0
#23/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  05:46+2:3605:48+2:172m??32005.079265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:22108.0
#24/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+2:2607:20+2:2910m??32113.063256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations04:15267.0
#25/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  11:35+2:1611:55+2:1620m??32380.057495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:35260.0
#26/==/BRC•Vadodara Junction (7 PFs)•16:30+2:4317:00+3:2430m??32640.08037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Ahimsa Express/11087 - Buffer: 2h 22m
0 intermediate stations01:470.0
#27/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:47+718:52+75m??32640.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#28/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  19:37+1119:39+102m??32711.06620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#29/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:33+620:38+85m??32770.06818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#30/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  21:04+1021:06+102m??32799.08114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#31/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  21:35+1821:40+195m??32838.07212mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#32/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  22:02+2322:04+232m??32865.07927mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#33/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  22:41+2222:43+222m??32913.05012mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2773.0
#34/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  00:10+000:30+020m??42986.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#35/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  00:53+1400:55+142m??43013.02424mCR421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3614.0
#36/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:31+601:35+94m??43027.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#37/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  02:18+1202:20+162m??43074.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#38/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:03+1003:05+112m??43102.058623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#39/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  04:08+904:10+112m??43163.05552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:302.0
#40/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  04:40+0-??43165.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site