Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 03:04:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 03:04:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connectivity between Kamakhya/GHY with Surat/Valsad/Vapi, Good Buffer Time, Convenient timing, Telescopic. This chain is only mean for up to Vapi Pax.

7730/Σ Kamakhya Surat Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ɯɐɥᴚɐ  Aug 20 2012 (15:58)
40
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 40m  24 halts  Distance: 3183 km  1 xfers
#1. 15668/Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (PT)
Travel Time: 52h 44m Distance: 2658 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 3h 8m
#2. 11087/Ahimsa Express
Travel Time: 9h 48m Distance: 525 km
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 04:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 24 halts. 196 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (PT)/15668
#1!==!KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -11:00+19??10.08152mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
11 intermediate stations01:32124.0
#2!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  12:32+4112:34+412m??1124.04349mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1151.0
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+3513:55+3310m??1175.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#4%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  14:22+5014:24+502m??1203.08449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5679.0
#5%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  15:20+5915:25+1:015m??1282.03848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#6!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  15:55+5216:00+535m??1301.05848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:10125.0
#7%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+1:1018:25+1:1215m??1426.056114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
40 intermediate stations03:35202.0
#8/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+3822:15+4115m??1628.06936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:49125.0
#9/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  00:04+1:1400:06+1:152m??2753.09244mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#10/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  00:32+1:2700:33+1:281m??2793.02547mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#11/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:10+5501:15+545m??2808.03248mECRBegusarai, Bihar
39 intermediate stations03:25110.0
#12/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:40+1:0504:50+1:0910m??2918.05257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5749.0
#13/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  05:47+1:2005:49+1:212m??2967.06463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#14/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  06:53+1:1606:55+1:172m??21036.04367mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:1293.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:07+3009:22+3315m??21129.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#16/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  10:00+4710:10+5110m??21148.06082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:15196.0
#17|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  13:25+2:0913:27+2:102m??21344.037104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:28127.0
#18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  16:55+1:3017:25+1:2430m??21471.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5572.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:20+1:3219:30+1:3610m??21543.057129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:05232.0
#20/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+1:3923:45+1:4610m??21775.034166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#21/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  00:25+1:5700:35+1:5610m??31798.034169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:3084.0
#22/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  03:05+1:0803:07+1:102m??31882.053199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations02:39141.0
#23/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  05:46+3505:48+362m??32023.079265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:22108.0
#24/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+4707:20+4810m??32131.063256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations04:15267.0
#25/==/RTM•Ratlam Junction (7 PFs)•  11:35+2111:55+2820m??32398.068496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:49260.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)15:44+4316:14+3730m??32658.05037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Ahimsa Express/11087 - Buffer: 3h 8m
0 intermediate stations02:330.0
#27/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:47+118:52+55m??32658.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#28/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  19:37+1219:39+112m??32729.06020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#29/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:38+320:43+65m??32788.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#30/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  21:04+1121:06+112m??32817.08114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#31/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  21:35+2021:40+205m??32856.07212mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#32/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  22:02+2422:04+242m??32883.07927mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#33/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  22:41+2822:43+282m??32931.05012mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2773.0
#34/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  00:10+700:30+020m??43004.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#35/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  00:53+1200:55+122m??43031.02424mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3614.0
#36/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:31+1101:35+144m??43045.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#37/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)02:18+1702:20+212m??43092.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#38/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)03:03+1603:05+162m??43120.058623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#39/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  04:08+204:10+142m??43181.05552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:302.0
#40/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  04:40-1-??43183.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site