Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:25:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:25:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connectivity between Kamakhya/GHY with Surat/Valsad/Vapi, Good Buffer Time, Convenient timing, Telescopic. This chain is only mean for up to Vapi Pax.

7730/Σ Kamakhya Surat Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ɯɐɥᴚɐ  Aug 20 2012 (15:58)
40
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 40m  24 halts  Distance: 3184 km  1 xfers
#1. 15668/Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (PT)
Travel Time: 52h 44m Distance: 2659 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 3h 8m
#2. 11087/Veraval - Pune Express
Travel Time: 9h 48m Distance: 525 km
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 04:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 24 halts. 197 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (PT)/15668
#1!==!KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -11:00+11??10.08152mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
11 intermediate stations01:32124.0
#2!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  12:32+4712:34+462m??1124.04349mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1151.0
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+3013:55+2610m??1175.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#4%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  14:22+3214:24+322m??1203.08449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5679.0
#5%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  15:20+4315:25+455m??1282.03848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#6!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  15:55+3716:00+385m??1301.05848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:10125.0
#7%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+1:0218:25+1:0515m??1426.057114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
40 intermediate stations03:35202.0
#8/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+4022:15+4015m??1628.06936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:49125.0
#9/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  00:04+1:1400:06+1:152m??2753.09243mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#10/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  00:32+1:2900:33+1:301m??2793.02547mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#11/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:10+1:2901:15+1:285m??2808.03248mECRBegusarai, Bihar
39 intermediate stations03:25110.0
#12/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:40+5404:50+1:0310m??2918.05257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5749.0
#13/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  05:47+1:5605:49+1:562m??2967.06463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#14/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  06:53+1:4806:55+1:512m??21036.04367mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:1294.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:07+1:1209:22+1:1615m??21130.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#16/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  10:00+1:5010:10+1:5810m??21148.06082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:15196.0
#17!%%!%FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  13:25+3:1013:27+3:152m??21344.037104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:28128.0
#18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  16:55+3:0017:25+3:0030m??21472.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5572.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:20+3:1319:30+3:2210m??21544.057129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:05231.0
#20/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+4:0423:45+4:1210m??21775.034167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#21/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  00:25+3:4100:35+3:3910m??31798.034169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:3084.0
#22/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  03:05+3:3003:07+3:302m??31882.053199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations02:39141.0
#23/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  05:46+2:4905:48+2:492m??32023.079265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:22108.0
#24/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+2:4207:20+2:4410m??32131.063256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations04:15267.0
#25/==/RTM•Ratlam Junction (7 PFs)•  11:35+2:3911:55+2:4020m??32398.068495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:49261.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)15:44+2:4716:14+2:3930m??32659.05037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Veraval - Pune Express/11087 - Buffer: 3h 8m
0 intermediate stations02:330.0
#27/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:47+718:52+85m??32659.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#28/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  19:37+1919:39+182m??32730.06020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#29/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:38+1020:43+115m??32789.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#30/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  21:04+2321:06+232m??32818.08114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#31/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  21:35+2921:40+295m??32857.07212mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#32/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  22:02+3222:04+322m??32884.07927mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#33/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  22:41+3022:43+302m??32932.05012mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2773.0
#34/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  00:10+1300:30+420m??43005.0717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#35/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  00:53+2100:55+212m??43032.02424mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3614.0
#36/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:31+1701:35+184m??43046.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#37/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)02:18+1702:20+212m??43093.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#38/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)03:03+1603:05+172m??43121.058623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#39/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  04:08+1504:10+182m??43182.05552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:302.0
#40/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  04:40+6-??43184.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.