Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:28:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:28:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

7732/Σ Hubli Tuticorin ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 20 2012 (17:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 15m  12 halts  Distance: 1150 km  1 xfers
#1. 12777/Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 42m Distance: 790 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 48m
#2. 16612/Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 360 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Tuticorin/TN


1 xfers. 12 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Tuticorin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express/12777
#1|--|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -06:45+0??10.071640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#2!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  07:49+1407:50+151m??175.067558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#3!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  08:19+1508:20+151m??1108.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#4!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  08:48+808:50+92m??1131.059551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#5!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  09:03+1709:05+172m??1144.067597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:48+710:50+72m??1259.042805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#7|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  11:55-1812:00+105m??1304.068816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2596.0
#8!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  13:25+1013:27+112m??1400.041826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3364.0
#9/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)15:00-315:20+420m??1464.059919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations01:1877.0
#10/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  16:38+2416:40+242m??1541.068813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations02:47189.0
#11/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:27+2219:30+243m??1730.063282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#12/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:27+2520:30+283m??1790.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link Express/16612 - Buffer: 1h 48m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#13/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05-22:15-10m??1790.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#14%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  23:03-23:05-2m??1841.027156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#15%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  23:37-23:40-3m??1855.059120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#16%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  00:55-01:00-5m??2929.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#17/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  02:00-02:05-5m??2991.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#18%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:48-02:50-2m??21035.067108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#19%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  03:14-03:15-1m??21062.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#20%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  03:36-03:37-1m??21083.06690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#21%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)04:10-1005:10+1460m??21119.05970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#22/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  05:34+1405:35+141m??21143.04315mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#23/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  05:44-05:45-1m??21149.049mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:151.0
#24/--/TN•Tuticorin (3 PFs)•  06:00+3-??21150.0-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.