Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 09:56:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 09:56:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

7734/Σ Hubli Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 20 2012 (5:25PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 15m  9 halts  Distance: 1095 km  1 xfers
#1. 17312/Vasco - Chennai Central (Weekly) Express
Travel Time: 17h 53m Distance: 815 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 57m
#2. 12675/Kovai SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 280 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 13:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 9 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco - Chennai Central (Weekly) Express/17312
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -14:30+6??10.0338mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#2|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:15+615:20+115m??125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:28+2615:30+262m??140.03212mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:05+1516:10+215m??158.02877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:05+2417:10+245m??184.042588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:45+2217:50+255m??1108.048643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2871.0
#7!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  19:18+1519:20+152m??1179.022732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#8!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:15-620:25+510m??1199.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#9!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:33+2521:35+242m??1274.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#10!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  22:06+2322:07+231m??1307.054583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#11!==!HRR•Harihar (3 PFs)•  22:33+1922:35+192m??1330.048553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#12!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:51+2022:53+202m??1343.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#13|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+2500:40+252m??2458.054802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#14|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1801:35+225m??2503.045816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#15!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  02:09+1402:10+171m??2528.058859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#16!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  03:23+1703:25+182m??2599.040826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#17/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)05:00+605:30+1030m??2663.039919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#18/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:53+2005:55+202m??2678.028911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:136.0
#19/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  06:08+3006:10+302m??2684.058907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#20/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  07:08+2107:10+212m??2740.061813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#21/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+1108:25+132m??2815.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Kovai SF Express/12675 - Buffer: 57m
0 intermediate stations00:530.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:18+1509:20+152m??2815.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#23/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  09:59+2610:00+271m??2869.076402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5266.0
#24/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  10:52+3110:55+323m??2935.063283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#25/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:52+2911:55+323m??2995.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#26/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:38+3012:40+302m??21045.047306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#27/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  13:45+13-??21095.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site