Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:14:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:14:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

7734/Σ Hubli Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 20 2012 (17:25)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 15m  9 halts  Distance: 1096 km  1 xfers
#1. 17312/Vasco - Chennai Central (Weekly) Express
Travel Time: 17h 53m Distance: 815 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 57m
#2. 12675/Kovai SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 281 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 13:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 9 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco - Chennai Central (Weekly) Express/17312
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -14:30+3??10.0338mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:15+415:20+105m??125.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:28+2315:30+252m??140.03212mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:05+1616:10+215m??158.02977mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:05+2917:10+315m??184.042588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#6|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:45+3317:50+315m??1109.048643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#7|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  19:18+2319:20+262m??1179.022732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#8|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:15-120:25+910m??1199.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#9!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:33+3621:35+362m??1274.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#10!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  22:06+3522:07+361m??1307.054582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#11!==!HRR•Harihar (3 PFs)•  22:33+3222:35+322m??1330.048551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#12!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:51+3122:53+322m??1343.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#13|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  00:38+2800:40+292m??2458.054805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#14|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+2401:35+355m??2503.045816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#15!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  02:09+2602:10+261m??2529.058859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1370.0
#16!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  03:23+2003:25+202m??2599.040826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#17/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)05:00+305:30+130m??2663.039919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#18/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:53+1405:55+142m??2678.028911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:136.0
#19/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  06:08+2506:10+242m??2684.058907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#20/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  07:08+1407:10+142m??2740.062813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#21/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+208:25+42m??2815.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Kovai SF Express/12675 - Buffer: 57m
0 intermediate stations00:530.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:18+1309:20+132m??2815.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#23/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  09:59+2410:00+251m??2870.076401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#24/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  10:52+2710:55+283m??2935.063282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#25/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:52+2511:55+283m??2995.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#26/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:38+2612:40+262m??21045.047306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#27/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  13:45+13-??21096.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.