Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 07:23:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 07:23:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

7734/Σ Hubli Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 20 2012 (17:25)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 15m  9 halts  Distance: 1096 km  1 xfers
#1. 17312/Vasco - Chennai Central (Weekly) Express
Travel Time: 17h 53m Distance: 816 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 57m
#2. 12675/Kovai SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 280 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 13:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 9 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco - Chennai Central (Weekly) Express/17312
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -14:30+2??10.0338mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:15+715:20+105m??125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:28+2315:30+232m??140.03212mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#4!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:05+1516:10+225m??158.02977mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:05+2217:10+225m??184.042588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:45+2017:50+235m??1109.048643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#7!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  19:18-19:20-2m??1179.022732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#8!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:15-20:25-10m??1199.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#9!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:33+2721:35+272m??1274.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#10!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  22:06+2322:07+241m??1307.054583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#11!==!HRR•Harihar (3 PFs)•  22:33+2122:35+212m??1330.048553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#12!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:51+2222:53+222m??1343.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#13|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+1900:40+192m??2458.054802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#14|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1601:35+235m??2503.045816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#15!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  02:09+2602:10+311m??2528.058859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#16!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  03:23+3003:25+302m??2599.040826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#17/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)05:00+1805:30+1330m??2663.039919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#18/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:53+2405:55+242m??2678.028911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:136.0
#19/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  06:08+3306:10+332m??2684.058907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#20/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  07:08+2007:10+192m??2741.062810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#21/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+908:25+122m??2816.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Kovai SF Express/12675 - Buffer: 57m
0 intermediate stations00:530.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:18+1709:20+172m??2816.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#23/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  09:59+3310:00+331m??2870.076402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5266.0
#24/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  10:52+4110:55+413m??2936.063283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#25/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:52+4011:55+423m??2996.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#26/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:38+3812:40+382m??21046.047306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#27/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  13:45+20-??21096.0- SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site