Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:28:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:28:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

7735/Σ Hubli Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 20 2012 (17:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 20m  9 halts  Distance: 897 km  1 xfers
#1. 22697/Hubballi - Chennai Express
Travel Time: 11h 58m Distance: 617 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 57m
#2. 12675/Kovai SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 280 km
Departs @ 20:25
Platform# ???
      S
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 13:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 9 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - Chennai Express/22697
#1|--|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -20:25+8??10.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#2!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:33+3021:35+322m??175.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#3!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  22:06+3122:07+311m??1108.054583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#4!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  22:33+2822:35+272m??1131.048553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#5!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:51+2922:53+292m??1144.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+2200:40+222m??2259.054802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#7|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+2501:35+295m??2304.046816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#8!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  02:08+3302:10+362m??2329.058859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#9!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  03:23+3503:25+352m??2400.040826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#10/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶05:00+2305:30+1630m??2464.039919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#11/--/BAND•Banaswadi (3 PFs)•  05:53+2405:55+262m??2479.028911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:136.0
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  06:08+3806:10+382m??2485.058907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#13/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  07:08+2007:10+202m??2542.062813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+708:25+82m??2617.080405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Kovai SF Express/12675 - Buffer: 57m
0 intermediate stations00:530.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:18+1509:20+152m??2617.084405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#16/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  09:59+3010:00+311m??2671.076402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5266.0
#17/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  10:52+3310:55+333m??2737.063284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:52+3411:55+373m??2797.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:38+3112:40+302m??2847.047306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#20/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  13:45+15-??2897.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site