Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:22:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:22:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

7738/Σ Kanpur Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 20 2012 (18:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 0m  45 halts  Distance: 2354 km  1 xfers
#1. 12533/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 676 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1678 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
 M W   
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 15:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 45 halts. 354 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pushpak Express (PT)/12533
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -19:45+41??10.057126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#2/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  20:42+4920:44+502m??154.029128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:20+1:2521:32+1:2812m??172.063129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:41106.0
#4%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  23:13+2:1523:15+2:192m??1178.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#5%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:30+2:0701:42+2:1112m??2292.088260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#6/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:44+2:3202:46+2:322m??2383.064373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:09201.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+2:3406:05+2:3610m??2584.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  06:15+2:3606:17+2:362m??2590.062496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:40+2:4907:45+2:525m??2676.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express/12976 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+3309:15+385m??2676.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#11/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)10:38+4010:39+391m??2761.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#12/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)10:51+4810:52+471m??2774.069642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:59+4811:01+502m??2782.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1087.0
#14/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11+1:0012:13+1:002m??2869.059478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:47104.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+4714:10+4910m??2973.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#16/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:12+5615:14+572m??21049.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#17/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  15:38+5515:40+552m??21083.075229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:48+5116:50+522m??21168.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5014.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+2617:55+2715m??21182.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#20/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:38+4718:40+462m??21252.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#21/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  19:13+4919:15+472m??21290.098204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#22/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:27+5219:29+512m??21310.075159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:29107.0
#23/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+1:0021:00+592m??21417.052291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:40137.0
#24/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+3923:50+5510m??21554.068493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1889.0
#25!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  01:08+1:1201:10+1:112m??31643.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#26!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:27+1:0901:29+1:102m??31660.079515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5776.0
#27|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  02:26+1:2302:28+1:222m??31736.046328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#28|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  03:41+1:0403:43+1:042m??31791.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#29|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+1:0105:15+365m??31845.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#30%--%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:25+3406:40+5115m??31914.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#31%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  07:58+5708:00+572m??31982.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#32%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+2909:05+305m??32015.080371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0891.0
#33%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:13+4210:15+422m??32106.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03106.0
#34/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:18+4712:20+482m??32212.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#35/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:50+3113:00+4210m??32216.072906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#36%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  14:18+4614:20+462m??32310.032674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2544.0
#37%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  15:45+28-??32354.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site