Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 10:44:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 10:44:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

7738/Σ Kanpur Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 20 2012 (18:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 0m  45 halts  Distance: 2355 km  1 xfers
#1. 12533/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 676 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1679 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
 M W   
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 15:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 45 halts. 360 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pushpak Express (PT)/12533
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -19:45+1??10.057126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#2/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  20:42+320:44+52m??154.029128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:20+4121:32+3912m??172.063129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:41107.0
#4/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  23:13+1:0923:15+1:122m??1179.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15113.0
#5%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:30+5201:42+5312m??2292.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#6/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:44+1:0702:46+1:082m??2383.064373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:09201.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+5206:05+5410m??2584.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  06:15+5906:17+1:002m??2591.062496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:40+1:0507:45+1:065m??2676.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express/12976 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1009:15+135m??2676.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#11/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)10:38+2610:39+311m??2761.065479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#12/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)10:51+4210:52+411m??2774.074644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)10:59+1811:01+202m??2783.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#14/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11+2812:13+302m??2869.059478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:47105.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+2414:10+2910m??2974.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#16/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:12+4115:14+422m??21050.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#17/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  15:38+4615:40+472m??21083.075229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:48+4016:50+402m??21169.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+1217:55+1415m??21182.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#20/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:38+4518:40+442m??21252.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#21/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  19:13+4719:15+452m??21291.098204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#22/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:27+5019:29+492m??21311.075159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:29106.0
#23/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+5921:00+592m??21417.052290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:40138.0
#24/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+4223:50+5710m??21555.068494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1888.0
#25!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  01:08+1:1301:10+1:122m??31643.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#26!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:27+1:1301:29+1:152m??31661.079515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5775.0
#27|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  02:26+1:2802:28+1:282m??31736.046328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1356.0
#28|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  03:41+1:0503:43+1:062m??31792.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#29|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+3005:15+405m??31846.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#30/--/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:25+4106:40+5315m??31914.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#31%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  07:58+1:0608:00+1:072m??31982.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#32%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+3809:05+395m??32016.080371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0891.0
#33%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:13+5410:15+542m??32107.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03106.0
#34/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:18+5712:20+582m??32213.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#35/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:50+3913:00+5410m??32217.072906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1893.0
#36/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  14:18+1:0914:20+1:092m??32310.031673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2545.0
#37%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  15:45+39-??32355.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site