Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 23:02:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 23:02:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

7739/Σ Indore Hubli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR  Aug 20 2012 (18:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 20m  16 halts  Distance: 2473 km  1 xfers
#1. 59385/Penchvalley Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 217 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12630/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubli) (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 55m Distance: 1919 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# 6
  T T  
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 06:20 +3 nights
Platform# 3
S    F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Penchvalley Fast Passenger/59385
#1/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -13:00+9610.047553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  13:50+1813:52+242m0139.070540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#3/--/RCJRanyal Jasmiya (2 PFs)  14:10+2814:12+302m0160.022516mWRDevas, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4115.0
#4/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  14:53+1014:55+242m0175.081513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#5/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  15:09+3815:11+372m0194.066490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#6/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  15:22+3815:24+382m01106.077443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#7/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  15:38+4115:40+402m01124.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#8/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  15:53+3915:55+392m01137.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#9/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  16:07+3816:09+372m01150.073487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#10/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  16:33+3716:35+362m21179.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#11/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  17:24+1417:26+212m21207.021524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+4418:10+1:0015m51217.025497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubli) (PT)/12630 - Buffer: 7m
144 intermediate stations01:10337.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+2:1519:25+2:175m12554.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:10399.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+2:5101:40+2:585m03953.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05184.0
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+3:3403:50+3:395m031137.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations05:15238.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵T09:05+3:1909:35+3:0630m031375.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#17/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)10:24+2:0110:25+2:361m031422.043552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)11:05+2:5011:20+2:5715m131450.052556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:20280.0
#19|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+2:2416:45+2:225m131730.067555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03137.0
#20|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:48+2:4418:50+2:482m131867.044751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:48122.0
#21!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:38+2:2221:40+2:232m231989.027732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#22!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:25+2:1322:35+2:1510m332009.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:20144.0
#23!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:55+2:1800:57+2:202m142153.075597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:08160.0
#24|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)T03:05+4:3903:10+4:345m042313.062816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:3396.0
#25!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  04:43+3:0804:45+3:092m142409.040826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#26/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:20+2:11-342473.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site