Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:19:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:19:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

7740/Σ Mysore Lucknow ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 20 2012 (19:02)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 20m  16 halts  Distance: 2372 km  1 xfers
#1. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1696 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 12534/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 676 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
    T S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 08:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 16 halts. 228 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express/12975
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -10:20+0??10.071763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  10:58+1211:00+122m??145.053673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:4593.0
#3/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:45+1013:00+1515m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#4/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:10+2013:12+202m??1142.057928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:52106.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:04+4115:05+421m??1248.047635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1117:05+135m??1339.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  17:39+1117:40+121m??1372.054348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3586.0
#8/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:15+619:30+2115m??1458.048454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#9%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+2221:00+175m??1527.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#10|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  21:52+1221:54+142m??1581.051293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#11|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+623:00+101m??1636.065328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#12!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:10+600:12+72m??2712.088515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#13!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  00:24+1300:25+131m??2729.056543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#14/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  02:00-802:10+710m??2818.064494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:10137.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1204:22+132m??2955.096291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:07107.0
#16/==/MCI•Manchiryal (3 PFs)•  05:29+4405:30+441m??21062.049159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#17/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  05:54+3005:55+301m??21082.080204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+3606:25+371m??21120.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+708:00+1010m??21190.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#20/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:19+1008:20+111m??21204.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#21/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+1709:24+181m??21289.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+1510:00+171m??21322.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+2911:15+3010m??21399.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22104.0
#24/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+3012:38+311m??21503.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2687.0
#25/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+2614:05+311m??21590.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50106.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+2716:00+295m??21696.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Pushpak Express (PT)/12534 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations03:250.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:25+1619:30+205m??21696.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#28/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  20:38+5220:40+582m??21782.019496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+5521:05+1:015m??21788.056497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:35201.0
#30/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:40+4300:42+432m??31989.071373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1691.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:58+4802:10+5412m??32080.061259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:53114.0
#32%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  04:03+1:0704:05+1:132m??32194.040139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:40106.0
#33/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:45+5607:00+5715m??32300.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#34/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  07:22+1:2807:24+1:282m??32318.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#35/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  08:40+1:46-??32372.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site