Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:10:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:10:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ratlam, Chittaurgarh. You can aslo change the trains at Surat also

7742/Σ Chennai-Udaipur (via Vadodara) Tri-Weekly Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Aug 20 2012 (8:32PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 20m  17 halts  Distance: 2357 km  1 xfers
#1. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 1m Distance: 1793 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 6h 6m
#2. 12995/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 10h 13m Distance: 564 km
Departs @ 09:35
Platform# ???
  T T S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 17 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -09:35+1??10.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  10:48+1310:50+132m??183.0559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+712:00+310m??1138.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#4/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:25+1412:26+151m??1176.08721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#5/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  13:01+2513:02+251m??1227.07321mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#6/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:56+2213:57+231m??1293.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#7/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  14:32+3414:33+341m??1342.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#8/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  14:43+3814:44+381m??1357.06710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#9/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+2315:24+232m??1400.02916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0631.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+516:45+315m??1431.08726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09101.0
#11/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:54+3717:56+372m??1532.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#12/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  18:41+3218:42+331m??1579.043198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:05+020:10+95m??1639.0100271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:09115.0
#14/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  21:19+3421:20+351m??1754.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:18+2522:20+252m??1813.038184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5069.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:10-1100:20+210m??2882.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:36+500:39+43m??2896.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#18/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  01:18+701:20+72m??2942.0107215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2240.0
#19/==/HGT•Hinganghat (3 PFs)•  01:42+1601:44+162m??2982.043229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#20/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  02:31+002:34+43m??21015.090288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#21/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  03:07+903:09+102m??21065.041300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#22/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  04:15-904:20+15m??21110.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#23/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+1004:50+102m??21152.089300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#24/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+1405:20+145m??21189.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#25/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  05:49+1405:50+151m??21226.078281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#26/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  06:09+1506:10+171m??21251.088268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#27/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:29+2206:30+231m??21279.037252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+808:05+1315m??21329.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#29/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:43+508:45+162m??21353.044212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#30%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  10:00+410:02+72m??21407.072187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#31/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  10:53+1110:55+122m??21468.052163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#32%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:35+1211:40+155m??21503.059203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:42100.0
#33/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  13:22+613:24+82m??21603.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#34/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  14:24+214:26+52m??21660.01714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#35/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:40+214:50+410m??21664.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#36/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:24+1915:26+192m??21713.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#37/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:36+2316:41+235m??21793.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur SuperFast Express/12995 - Buffer: 6h 6m
0 intermediate stations05:510.0
#38/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:32+1122:42+1310m??21793.05637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1974.0
#39/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  00:01-200:03+02m??31867.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#40/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  00:56+2100:58+202m??31940.070314mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:37113.0
#41/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)02:35+2502:55+3520m??32053.060495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#42|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  03:28+4103:30+402m??32087.081476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#43|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  04:08+4004:10+412m??32138.066436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#44|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  04:55+3605:05+2910m??32187.064491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#45|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  05:30+2305:31+231m??32214.051441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#46|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)06:05+1406:35+330m??32243.051404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0858.0
#47%--%FANFatehnagar (2 PFs)  07:43+1507:45+142m??32301.057494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#48%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  07:59+1108:01+112m??32314.066500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#49%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  08:36+1008:38+102m??32352.015566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#50|--|UDZ•Udaipur City (4 PFs)•  08:55+4-??32357.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site