Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:19:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:19:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bokaro, RANCHI, Rourkela Jn, Jharsuguda Jn, Sambalpur Jn, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Jn.

7744/Σ Dhanbad-Puri (via Hatia) ISM Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 21 2012 (18:32)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 25m  22 halts  Distance: 865 km  1 xfers
#1. 13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 173 km
xfer @ HTE/Hatia  Buffer: 35m
#2. 18451/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 692 km
Departs @ 10:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 22 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)/13351
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:50+4??10.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#2/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  11:18+411:20+42m??113.046198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#3/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:52+411:54+42m??138.030227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#4/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  12:25+312:35+410m??153.072245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#5/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  12:49+412:50+51m??170.064291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#6/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  13:12+913:13+101m??193.038298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#7/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  13:33+613:35+82m??1106.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#8/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+615:05+815m??1166.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#9/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  15:20+915:25+95m??1173.078655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Tapaswini Express/18451
0 intermediate stations08:350.0
#10/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -15:55+0??1173.074655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#11/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  16:29+616:30+71m??1215.063577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#12/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  16:49+816:50+91m??1235.076548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#13/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  17:16+1317:17+141m??1268.036440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#14/--/ORGAOrga  18:14-118:15+41m??1302.034227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#15/--/NXNNuagaon  18:27+318:28+51m??1309.044218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:4231.0
#16/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:10+619:20+1010m??1340.060198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#17/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  19:50+1119:51+131m??1370.056237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#18/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  20:11+1120:12+121m??1388.058281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#19/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  20:29+1020:30+101m??1404.063260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#20/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  20:45+1020:46+111m??1420.043257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#21/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+321:20+55m??1441.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#22%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  21:42+1621:44+162m??1467.044206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#23%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:13+022:13+00m??1488.044162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#24%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:15+1622:35+2020m??1490.017160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:061.0
#25%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:41+022:43+02m??1491.076162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#26!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  23:38+3123:40+312m??1561.061141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#27!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  00:26+3100:28+322m??2607.035292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0739.0
#28/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  01:35+1401:40+195m??2646.043119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#29/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)02:05+2502:30+2525m??2664.06587mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#30/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  03:18+4503:20+442m??2717.04661mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1557.0
#31/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+5204:40+525m??2774.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#32/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:15+5205:20+515m??2802.02540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#33/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+3106:10+335m??2821.04025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#34/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  07:15+28-??2865.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site