Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:17:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:17:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bokaro, RANCHI, Rourkela Jn, Jharsuguda Jn, Sambalpur Jn, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Jn.

7744/Σ Dhanbad-Puri (via Hatia) ISM Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 21 2012 (18:32)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 871 km  1 xfers
#1. 13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 182 km
xfer @ HTE/Hatia  Buffer: 35m
#2. 18451/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 689 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 22 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)/13351
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:30+7??10.046236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  10:42+110:44+12m??19.059226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#3/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)11:05+611:25+1120m??130.038240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:52+911:54+92m??147.030227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#5/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  12:25+912:35+910m??162.072246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  12:49+1012:50+101m??179.064291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#7/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  13:12+1413:13+151m??1102.038297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#8/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  13:33+1213:35+132m??1115.048257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#9/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+1415:05+1515m??1175.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#10/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  15:20+1515:25+185m??1182.078655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Tapaswini Express/18451
0 intermediate stations08:350.0
#11/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -15:55+6??1182.074655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#12/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  16:29+1416:30+151m??1224.063577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#13/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  16:49+1316:50+151m??1244.076548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#14/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  17:16+2217:17+231m??1277.036440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#15/--/ORGAOrga  18:14+618:15+101m??1311.034227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#16/--/NXNNuagaon  18:27+1218:28+141m??1318.041218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4229.0
#17/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:10+1919:20+2310m??1347.060198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#18/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  19:50+2519:51+261m??1376.056237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#19/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  20:11+2620:12+271m??1395.058281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#20/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  20:29+2420:30+291m??1411.063260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#21/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  20:45+3020:46+311m??1427.043257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#22/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+1421:20+175m??1448.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#23%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  21:42+3921:44+392m??1474.044206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#24%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:13+022:13+00m??1495.044161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#25%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)22:15+3722:35+4120m??1496.018160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#26%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:41+022:43+02m??1498.076161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#27!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  23:38+4423:40+452m??1568.060141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#28!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  00:26+3500:28+352m??2614.035291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0739.0
#29/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  01:35+2401:40+275m??2653.043119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#30/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)↵¶02:05+3502:30+3725m??2671.06587mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#31/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  03:18+5203:20+522m??2723.04661mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1558.0
#32/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+5704:40+575m??2781.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#33/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:15+1:0405:20+1:035m??2808.02539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#34/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+4306:10+455m??2827.04025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#35/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  07:15+40-??2871.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.