Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:06:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:06:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bokaro, RANCHI, Rourkela Jn, Jharsuguda Jn, Sambalpur Jn, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Jn.

7744/Σ Dhanbad-Puri (via Hatia) ISM Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Aug 21 2012 (6:32PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 25m  22 halts  Distance: 864 km  1 xfers
#1. 13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 172 km
xfer @ HTE/Hatia  Buffer: 35m
#2. 18451/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 692 km
Departs @ 10:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 22 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)/13351
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:50+0??10.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#2/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  11:18+011:20+22m??113.046198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#3/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:52+211:54+32m??138.030227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#4/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  12:25+012:35+210m??153.071245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#5/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  12:49+312:50+41m??170.063292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#6/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  13:12+413:13+51m??193.038298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#7/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  13:33+213:35+32m??1106.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#8/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+215:05+315m??1165.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#9/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  15:20+315:25+35m??1172.078655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Tapaswini Express/18451
0 intermediate stations08:350.0
#10/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -15:55+1??1172.074655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#11/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  16:29+916:30+111m??1214.063577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#12/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  16:49+1516:50+171m??1234.076548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#13/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  17:16+2217:17+241m??1267.036440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#14/--/ORGAOrga  18:14+518:15+61m??1301.034227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#15/--/NXNNuagaon  18:27+618:28+81m??1308.044218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:4231.0
#16/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:10+419:20+810m??1339.059198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#17/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  19:50+1019:51+111m??1368.055237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#18/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  20:11+920:12+91m??1387.057281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#19/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  20:29+620:30+71m??1403.064262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#20/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  20:45+520:46+61m??1419.043257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#21/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+121:20+35m??1440.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#22%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  21:42+1521:44+162m??1466.044206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#23%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:13-22:13-0m??1487.044162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#24%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:15+1222:35+1320m??1488.017160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#25%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:41-22:43-2m??1490.076162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#26%--%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  23:38+1923:40+192m??1559.061141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4647.0
#27%--%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  00:26+1700:28+202m??2606.035292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0739.0
#28/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  01:35+501:40+115m??2645.043119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#29/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)02:05+1502:30+1325m??2663.06587mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#30/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  03:18+2403:20+252m??2715.04661mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1558.0
#31/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+3004:40+305m??2773.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#32/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:15+2905:20+295m??2801.02540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#33/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+1306:10+165m??2820.04025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#34/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  07:15+8-??2864.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site