Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:40:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:40:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
HwH to NDLS Fastest chain [via lko]

7747/Σ HWH to NDLS fastest [via lko] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mohd Arif  Aug 21 2012 (20:59)
1311
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 0m  16 halts  Distance: 1459 km  1 xfers
#1. 12357/Durgiana Express
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 968 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12523/New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 491 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
  T   S
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W   
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Durgiana Express/12357
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -12:10+2??10.0775mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations02:40204.0
#2/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+2314:52+232m??1204.054114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#3/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  15:57+2016:02+215m??1263.061236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#4/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  16:33+3716:35+382m??1310.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
29 intermediate stations02:03152.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  18:38+3118:43+315m??1462.083115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:29205.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:12+3421:22+3710m??1667.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#7/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  22:00+5822:05+1:015m??1685.06382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:40283.0
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  02:45+1:1202:55+1:1610m??2968.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express (PT)/12523 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  03:20+4:3003:30+4:2910m??2968.061124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:20326.0
#10/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  08:50+5:0609:00+5:0610m??21294.058196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:26140.0
#11/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:26+4:4011:28+4:402m??21434.036216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#12/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  12:10+4:53-??21459.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site