Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:25:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:25:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain goes to Ernakulam,Kerela also

7749/Σ Bhagalpur-Coimbator(via Katpadi, Vellore) Angraaj Karn Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Aug 22 2012 (12:39AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 0m  93 halts  Distance: 2859 km  1 xfers
#1. 12254/Anga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 53m Distance: 2230 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 7m
#2. 13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 629 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 19:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP


1 xfers. 93 halts. 427 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Alappuzha (Alleppey)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anga SF Express (PT)/12254
#1|==|BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:30+0??10.04950mERBhagalpur, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#2!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:35+814:40+105m??153.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#3|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  14:59+1515:00+151m??175.02052mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#4|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)16:10-616:40+030m??198.06454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:3298.0
#5/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  18:12+2018:15+203m??1196.067270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#6/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  18:41+2218:43+262m??1225.065254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  19:58+3620:03+355m??1306.068114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:34106.0
#8/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:37+2921:39+292m??1412.06637mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2695.0
#9/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)23:05+2123:30+2025m??1507.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+4001:15+425m??2622.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#11/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:40+3802:42+382m??2738.06520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#12/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  03:40+4603:42+462m??2800.08622mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:21116.0
#13/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+1:1305:08+1:135m??2916.04528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:45+1:1805:50+1:195m??2944.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+1:0706:50+1:0520m??2963.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#16/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:30+1:1508:32+1:172m??21110.07226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:01217.0
#17/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:33+1:2111:35+1:212m??21327.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#18/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:30+1:3412:50+1:3320m??21388.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#19/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:20+1:3113:22+1:312m??21405.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:29183.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:51+1:4815:53+1:562m??21588.05223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:52150.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+1:3819:05+1:3320m??21738.07326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:54138.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:59+1:4421:00+1:451m??21876.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#23/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:14+1:1622:15+1:161m??21993.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2639.0
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:41+1:1423:43+1:152m??22032.06118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2283.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+1:1501:10+1:255m??32115.052115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:13115.0
#26/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:23+5403:25+552m??32230.059215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)/13351 - Buffer: 1h 7m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#27/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+1:0204:30+1:215m??32230.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#28/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  04:53+1:0204:55+1:232m??32255.075270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#29/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  05:30+5905:31+1:171m??32298.040355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#30/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+1:0105:56+1:091m??32314.016404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:267.0
#31/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  06:22+5606:23+571m??32321.077392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#32/==/SLYSamalpatti  06:41+1:0106:42+1:021m??32345.076388mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#33/==/BQIBommidi  07:19+1:0007:20+1:011m??32391.062426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#34/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  08:02+5908:05+1:003m??32434.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#35/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  09:10+5409:20+5510m??32494.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#36/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  10:03+1:0310:05+1:032m??32544.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#37/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+5811:05+575m??32595.027417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations02:0555.0
#38/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:10+3113:20+2810m??32650.02780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:4045.0
#39/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)15:00+615:10+3410m??32695.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#40/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:42+4315:45+443m??32728.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#41/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:34+4916:36+492m??32782.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5420.0
#42/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  17:30+2917:35+335m??32802.0593mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#43/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  17:59+4918:00+521m??32825.0667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#44/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  18:09+5618:10+581m??32835.0479mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#45/--/MAKMMararikkulam (1 PFs)  18:24+5918:25+1:001m??32846.01211mSRMararikulam, Kerala
2 intermediate stations01:0513.0
#46/--/ALLP•Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)•  19:30+12-??32859.0-8mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site