Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 18:01:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 18:01:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain goes to Ernakulam,Kerela also

7749/Σ Bhagalpur-Coimbator(via Katpadi, Vellore) Angraaj Karn Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 22 2012 (00:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 102h 0m  93 halts  Distance: 3105 km  1 xfers
#1. 12254/Anga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 53m Distance: 2240 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 7m
#2. 13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 629 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# 1
   W   
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 19:30 +4 nights
Platform# 3
S      
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP


1 xfers. 93 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Alappuzha (Alleppey)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anga SF Express (PT)/12254
#1%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:30+0110.04950mERBhagalpur, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#2!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:35+714:40+75m0153.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#3%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  14:59+1115:00+111m0175.02052mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#4%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)16:10+416:40+130m0198.06454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:3298.0
#5/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  18:12+3318:15+333m01196.067270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#6/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  18:41+3418:43+342m01225.065254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  19:58+4420:03+425m51306.068114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:34106.0
#8/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:37+3721:39+372m01412.06637mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2695.0
#9/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)23:05+3423:30+3425m121507.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+1:0901:15+1:125m02622.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#11/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:40+1:2302:42+1:242m22738.06520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#12/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  03:40+1:3203:42+1:332m02800.08622mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:21116.0
#13/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+2:1105:08+2:125m42916.04528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:45+2:1805:50+2:185m42944.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+2:0706:50+2:0520m42963.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#16/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:30+2:1808:32+2:182m021110.07226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:01217.0
#17/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:33+2:2311:35+2:232m021327.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#18/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:30+2:3912:50+2:3520m021388.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#19/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:20+2:4013:22+2:402m021405.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:29183.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:51+2:5815:53+3:002m121588.05223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:52150.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+2:3319:05+2:2820m021738.07326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:54138.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:59+2:4021:00+2:411m321876.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#23/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:14+1:1922:15+1:191m321993.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2639.0
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:41+2:1723:43+2:172m122032.06118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2283.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+2:2001:10+2:275m032115.084115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:13125.0
#26/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:23+2:0903:25+2:092m132240.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)/13351 - Buffer: 14m
360 intermediate stations01:00236.0
#27/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+4404:30+525m152476.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#28/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  04:53+4204:55+532m352501.075270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#29/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  05:30+3605:31+471m052544.041355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#30/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+4805:56+561m052560.016405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#31/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  06:22+4406:23+451m052568.077392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#32/==/SLYSamalpatti  06:41+4906:42+511m052591.076388mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#33/==/BQIBommidi  07:19+4907:20+501m052637.062426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#34/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  08:02+4508:05+493m052681.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#35/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  09:10+4409:20+4510m252740.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#36/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  10:03+5510:05+552m152790.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#37/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+5011:05+505m052841.027417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations02:0556.0
#38/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:10+3213:20+2710m252897.02781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:4044.0
#39/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)15:00+1315:10+4210m552941.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#40/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:42+5015:45+513m152974.0672mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#41/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:34+5616:36+562m153029.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5419.0
#42/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  17:30+3717:35+425m453048.0593mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#43/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  17:59+5918:00+1:001m153071.0667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#44/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  18:09+1:0518:10+1:071m253081.0479mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#45/--/MAKMMararikkulam (1 PFs)  18:24+1:0618:25+1:081m153092.01211mSRMararikulam, Kerala
2 intermediate stations01:0513.0
#46/--/ALLP•Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)•  19:30+19-353105.0-8mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site