Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 06:10:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 06:10:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain goes to Ernakulam,Kerela also

7749/Σ Bhagalpur-Coimbator(via Katpadi, Vellore) Angraaj Karn Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 22 2012 (00:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 0m  94 halts  Distance: 2869 km  1 xfers
#1. 12254/Anga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 53m Distance: 2240 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 52m
#2. 13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 15m Distance: 629 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 19:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP


1 xfers. 94 halts. 424 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Alappuzha (Alleppey)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anga SF Express (PT)/12254
#1%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:30+0??10.04950mERBhagalpur, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#2!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:35+214:40+45m??153.06957mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#3%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  14:59+915:00+101m??175.02052mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#4%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)↵¶16:10-716:40+230m??198.06454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:3298.0
#5/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  18:12+5918:15+1:013m??1196.067270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#6/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  18:41+1:0318:43+1:032m??1225.065254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  19:58+1:1820:03+1:185m??1306.068114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:34106.0
#8/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:37+1:2121:39+1:222m??1412.06637mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2695.0
#9/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)23:05+1:2023:30+1:1625m??1507.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+1:4201:15+1:465m??2622.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#11/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:40+1:4402:42+1:432m??2738.06520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#12/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  03:40+2:0203:42+2:022m??2800.08622mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:21116.0
#13/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+2:2905:08+2:345m??2916.04528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:45+2:4605:50+2:485m??2944.02939mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+2:4006:50+2:4520m??2963.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#16/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:30+3:1108:32+3:122m??21110.07226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:01217.0
#17/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:33+3:2711:35+3:272m??21327.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#18/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:30+3:4212:50+3:4120m??21388.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#19/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:20+3:4513:22+3:452m??21405.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:29184.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:51+4:1815:53+4:242m??21589.05223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:52149.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+4:1019:05+4:0320m??21738.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:54139.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:59+4:2621:00+4:271m??21877.095 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14116.0
#23/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:14+3:2622:15+3:261m??21993.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2639.0
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:41+3:5723:43+3:572m??22032.061 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2283.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+3:5601:10+4:015m??32115.084115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:13125.0
#26/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:23+4:0003:25+4:002m??32240.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)/13351 - Buffer: 52m
0 intermediate stations00:480.0
#27/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:13+4904:15+502m??32240.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#28/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  04:38+5204:40+512m??32265.094270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#29/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  05:08+5805:10+582m??32308.017355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5816.0
#30/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+2406:10+322m??32324.037404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#31/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  06:22+3406:23+351m??32332.078394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#32/==/SLYSamalpatti  06:41+3806:42+401m??32355.075389mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#33/==/BQIBommidi  07:19+3807:20+391m??32401.062427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#34/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  08:02+3508:05+373m??32445.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#35/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  09:10+3109:20+3210m??32505.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#36/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  10:03+3910:05+402m??32555.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#37/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+3511:05+355m??32605.027 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations02:0556.0
#38/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:10+4313:20+3310m??32661.02781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:4044.0
#39/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)15:00+1415:10+4710m??32705.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#40/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:42+5315:45+543m??32738.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#41/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:34+1:0316:36+1:032m??32793.02214mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5419.0
#42/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  17:30+4217:35+455m??32812.0593mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#43/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  17:59+5118:00+541m??32836.0667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#44/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  18:09+5818:10+1:001m??32846.0479mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#45/--/MAKMMararikkulam (1 PFs)  18:24+1:0018:25+1:011m??32857.01210mSRMararikulam, Kerala
2 intermediate stations01:0512.0
#46/--/ALLP•Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)•  19:30+13-??32869.0-8mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.