Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:13:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:13:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain goes to Ernakulam,Kerela also

7749/Σ Bhagalpur-Coimbator(via Katpadi, Vellore) Angraaj Karn Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 22 2012 (00:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 0m  93 halts  Distance: 2869 km  1 xfers
#1. 12254/Anga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 53m Distance: 2240 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 52m
#2. 13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 15m Distance: 629 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 19:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP


1 xfers. 93 halts. 427 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Alappuzha (Alleppey)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anga SF Express (PT)/12254
#1%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:30+1??10.04950mERBhagalpur, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#2!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:35+814:40+125m??153.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#3%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  14:59+1615:00+171m??175.02052mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#4%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)↵¶16:10-116:40+130m??198.06454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:3298.0
#5/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  18:12+3018:15+343m??1196.067270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#6/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  18:41+3518:43+352m??1225.065254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  19:58+3520:03+345m??1306.068114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:34106.0
#8/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:37+4121:39+412m??1412.06637mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2695.0
#9/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)23:05+2723:30+2525m??1507.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+5601:15+1:005m??2622.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#11/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:40+1:1502:42+1:152m??2738.06520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#12/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  03:40+1:2203:42+1:222m??2801.08622mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:21115.0
#13/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+1:5205:08+2:005m??2916.04528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:45+2:0905:50+2:085m??2944.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+1:5606:50+1:5420m??2963.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#16/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:30+2:1308:32+2:132m??21110.07226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:01217.0
#17/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:33+2:3411:35+2:352m??21327.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#18/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:30+2:5612:50+2:5820m??21388.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#19/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:20+3:0313:22+3:032m??21405.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:29184.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:51+3:1715:53+3:212m??21589.05223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:52149.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+2:5419:05+2:4920m??21738.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:54139.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:59+2:5821:00+2:591m??21877.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14116.0
#23/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:14+2:5022:15+2:501m??21993.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2639.0
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:41+2:3523:43+2:342m??22032.06119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2283.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+2:1001:10+2:165m??32115.084116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:13125.0
#26/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:23+2:2803:25+2:282m??32240.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)/13351 - Buffer: 52m
0 intermediate stations00:480.0
#27/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:13+4104:15+482m??32240.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#28/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  04:38+3904:40+492m??32265.094270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#29/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  05:08+4305:10+552m??32308.017355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5816.0
#30/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+2706:10+342m??32324.036405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#31/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  06:22+3106:23+321m??32332.077392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#32/==/SLYSamalpatti  06:41+3506:42+361m??32355.076388mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#33/==/BQIBommidi  07:19+3507:20+361m??32401.062426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#34/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  08:02+3208:05+333m??32445.055284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#35/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  09:10+3009:20+3210m??32504.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#36/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  10:03+3610:05+362m??32554.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#37/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+3511:05+355m??32605.027416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations02:0556.0
#38/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:10+1713:20+1610m??32661.02781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:4044.0
#39/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)15:00+815:10+3910m??32705.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#40/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:42+5015:45+513m??32738.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#41/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:34+1:0116:36+1:012m??32793.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5419.0
#42/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  17:30+3617:35+405m??32812.0593mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#43/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  17:59+4818:00+511m??32835.0667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#44/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  18:09+5518:10+581m??32845.0479mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#45/--/MAKMMararikkulam (1 PFs)  18:24+5718:25+1:001m??32856.01210mSRMararikulam, Kerala
2 intermediate stations01:0513.0
#46/--/ALLP•Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)•  19:30+13-??32869.0-8mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site