Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:13:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:13:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via GDG, SUR, WADI

775/Σ Hubli Raichur Pass/Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KR can provide KSK for Mangaluru~  Jan 06 2012 (10:41AM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 25m  21 halts  Distance: 616 km  2 xfers
#1. 01493/Hubli-Bijapur Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 249 km
xfer @ BJP/Vijayapura (Bijapur)  Buffer: 55m
#2. 57686/Vijayapura - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 110 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 1h 10m
#3. 57631/Solapur-Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 257 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 09:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Raichur Junction/RC


2 xfers. 21 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Raichur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubli-Bijapur Special/01493
#1|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -17:15-??10.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#2!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  17:41-17:42-1m??123.067595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#3!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m??135.045635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#4!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)18:25-18:35-10m??158.042654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#5|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  19:19-19:20-1m??189.058596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#6|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  19:38-19:40-2m??1106.035543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3319.0
#7|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  20:13-20:15-2m??1125.068586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#8|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  20:27-20:28-1m??1139.051565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#9|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  20:43-20:45-2m??1152.049541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#10|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  21:28-21:30-2m??1187.046535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#11|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  21:53-21:55-2m??1204.050578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#12!==!IMRIbrahimpur  22:43-22:45-2m??1245.010629mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#13!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  23:10--??1249.0-597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
Vijayapura - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved)/57686
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14!==!BJP»Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)»  -00:05+2??2249.079597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#15!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  00:19+900:20+131m??2267.072516mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#16!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  00:47+1100:48+121m??2300.039490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#17!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  01:04+601:05+71m??2310.0-455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0413.0
#18!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  01:09+2001:10+211m??2323.024455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#19!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+802:02+92m??2344.044473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#20|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  02:13+902:14+111m??2352.016476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:267.0
#21|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:40+1-??2359.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur-Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)/57631
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -03:50+6??2359.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#23!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  04:24+1904:25+211m??2394.070456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#24!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:49+3204:50+371m??2422.041457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#25!==!KUIKulali (2 PFs)  05:04+3405:05+391m??2432.057456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#26!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  05:19+4205:20+501m??2445.034445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#27!==!SVGSawalgi (2 PFs)  05:44+4405:45+471m??2459.017462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#28!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:30+1906:37+197m??2472.043458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#29%==%HQRHirenanduru (2 PFs)  06:49+1706:50+171m??2481.050469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#30%==%MRMartur (2 PFs)  06:59+1507:00+151m??2488.063427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#31%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  07:10+1407:12+142m??2499.027404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#32%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:35+507:40+105m??2509.057432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#33/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  07:54+1807:55+191m??2522.0109408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#34/==/SPHLShampurhalli (2 PFs)  07:59-08:00-1m??2529.053415mSCRShampurhalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#35/==/TGDEThangundi (2 PFs)  08:10+2108:11+231m??2538.072380mSCRThangundi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#36/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  08:19+2508:20+271m??2548.069370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#37/==/LGRELingiri (2 PFs)  08:29+3008:30+321m??2558.085375mSCR585202, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#38/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  08:39+3408:40+351m??2571.094379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#39/==/CGTAChegunta (2 PFs)  08:47+4008:48+411m??2582.051374mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#40/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  08:59+4209:00+461m??2591.038351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#41/==/YDLPYadalapur (2 PFs)  09:04+4709:05+471m??2594.041351mSCRRaichur Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#42/==/CKChiksugar (2 PFs)  09:14+4909:15+491m??2600.051362mSCRChiksugar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#43%==%YSYermaras (2 PFs)  09:24+5109:25+521m??2607.036379mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#44%==%RC•Raichur Junction (3 PFs)•  09:40+5009:42+552m??2616.050407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site