Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:57:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:57:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pros: Daily connectivity for two pilgrim centres. Cons: odd hour at Vadodara Xfer

7752/Σ Dwarka Mathura Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Aug 22 2012 (08:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 20m  32 halts  Distance: 2098 km  1 xfers
#1. 22946/Saurashtra Mail
Travel Time: 11h 38m Distance: 598 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 32m Distance: 1500 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 05:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 32 halts. 304 intermediate Stations between Okha and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Mail/22946
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -13:10+1??10.0715mWROkha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2|--|MTHPMithapur (1 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m??19.0615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#3|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  13:39+613:41+92m??129.06014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#4|--|BHTABhatiya  14:23+714:25+82m??170.06733mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#5|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  15:03+1115:05+122m??1113.06745mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#6|--|KNLSKanalus Junction  15:30+1115:32+112m??1141.05136mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#7|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  16:03+1316:05+182m??1167.03912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#8|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  16:18+1716:20+172m??1176.05015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#9|--|ALBAlia Bada  16:32+1916:34+182m??1186.06427mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#10|--|WTJJam Wanthali  16:45+1916:47+182m??1197.08152mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#11|--|PDHPaddhari  17:09+1917:11+182m??1227.03870mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#12|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+918:20+830m??1252.061127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#13!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  19:01+1519:03+162m??1293.06486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#14!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  19:28+1719:30+172m??1320.082142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#15!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:05+2620:07+272m??1368.06072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#16|==|LTRLakhtar (2 PFs)  20:28+2620:30+252m??1389.05042mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#17|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+1721:25+172m??1433.07429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#18|==|SAUSanand  21:55+1721:57+172m??1470.03942mWRSanand, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#19/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:40+923:00+720m??1498.06451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#20/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  23:43+1823:45+182m??1544.07937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#21/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  23:59+2300:02+223m??1562.04744mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4636.0
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:48+1300:53+155m??2598.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:48+1602:58+1510m??2598.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#24/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+304:12+32m??2672.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#25/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:05+2505:07+242m??2745.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#26/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:29+2805:31+282m??2778.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2980.0
#27/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+1107:20+1120m??2858.047495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#28/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  08:13-308:15+32m??2900.095469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#29/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  09:13+2709:15+272m??2992.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#30/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  09:38+2709:40+272m??21025.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#31/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+3111:05+3110m??21125.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#32/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+3612:30+345m??21233.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#33/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  13:23+3313:25+362m??21297.089270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#34/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  13:48+3913:50+392m??21331.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#35/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  14:00+4014:02+402m??21341.064228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#36/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+3514:34+351m??21374.087199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#37/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:03+3715:04+381m??21416.028175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1134.0
#38/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+1316:20+145m??21450.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#39/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  18:04+2518:06+262m??21563.032207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#40/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:45+4019:00+4515m??21583.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5124.0
#41/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:51+5019:53+502m??21607.037216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1747.0
#42/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+4021:19+439m??21654.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#43/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  21:24+4521:26+472m??21658.070229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#44/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  22:10+5122:12+512m??21709.055247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0359.0
#45/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+5623:25+5710m??21768.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#46/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:52-23:54-2m??21798.060276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5151.0
#47/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+1:0900:55+1:1210m??31849.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#48/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:40+1:4302:50+1:5810m??31962.077249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#49/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  03:18+2:0503:20+2:052m??31998.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#50/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:36+2:0803:38+2:072m??32014.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#51/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+2:0203:57+2:035m??32019.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#52/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+2:0604:31+2:062m??32056.043237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#53/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  05:30+1:41-??32098.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site