Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:50:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:50:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Faster connectivity for KOTA/RTM from MFP/CPR. Alternate day connectivity with 19038/19040. The track record of Vaishali is very punctual at TDL.

7755/Σ Vaishali Avadh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Aug 22 2012 (11:36)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 5m  65 halts  Distance: 2234 km  1 xfers
#1. 12553/Vaishali SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 969 km
xfer @ TDL/Tundla Junction  Buffer: 0m
#2. 19038/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 30m Distance: 1265 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
 M W FS
Barauni Junction/BJU
Arrives @ 04:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM W F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 65 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vaishali SF Express (PT)/12553
#1/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -09:30+42??10.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#2/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  10:00+5010:01+511m??127.05851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#3/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+5510:30+555m??151.07051mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#4/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+1:0411:20+1:055m??1103.06757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#5%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:08+1:1312:10+1:182m??1157.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#6/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:20+1:1912:22+1:202m??1162.04256mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1854.0
#7/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)13:40+1:2013:45+1:215m??1216.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#8/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+1:5914:35+2:005m??1278.07769mNERSiwan, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#9/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  15:29+2:1915:30+2:231m??1347.03779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2049.0
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)16:50+2:1417:05+2:1415m??1396.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#11/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  17:43+2:2017:45+2:202m??1430.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#12/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)18:10+2:2218:15+2:215m??1460.06691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2088.0
#13/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  19:35+2:0319:40+2:035m??1548.061110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2889.0
#14/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  21:08+2:1621:10+2:182m??1637.038123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#15/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:55+2:4622:05+2:4810m??1666.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:40+3:1223:50+3:2310m??1738.075129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:51139.0
#17/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  01:41+4:0401:43+4:102m??2877.067154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2292.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+4:4803:10+4:525m??2969.077166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
Avadh Express (PT)/19038 - Buffer: 0m
0 intermediate stations23:500.0
#19/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+2:4703:05+2:575m??2969.025166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#20/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  04:00+2:5004:10+2:5910m??2992.012169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#21/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+3:0004:22+3:032m??2994.036171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3622.0
#22/--/KLBKiraoli (1 PFs)  04:58+2:5705:00+2:582m??21016.034171mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#23/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri (2 PFs)  05:22+2:5005:24+2:572m??21028.057179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#24/--/RBSRupbas (2 PFs)  05:39+2:5205:41+2:592m??21042.025180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2235.0
#25/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  07:03+2:1607:05+2:142m??21077.099199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#26/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  07:25+2:2407:27+2:252m??21109.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#27/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  07:36+2:2707:38+2:272m??21120.076241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#28/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  08:05+2:2508:10+2:255m??21154.076269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#29/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+2:3409:05+2:345m??21217.091265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#30/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  09:29+2:4709:31+2:472m??21254.054247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#31/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  09:43+2:5009:45+2:502m??21265.061225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#32/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+2:4110:55+2:4210m??21325.043256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#33/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  11:08+2:4611:10+2:472m??21335.074276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#34/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  11:53+2:4811:55+2:502m??21387.056336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#35/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  12:06+2:4612:08+2:462m??21398.058359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#36/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  12:20+2:5212:22+2:532m??21409.071362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#37/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  12:36+2:5512:38+2:572m??21426.075383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#38/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  12:56+2:5212:58+2:552m??21448.064442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#39/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  13:08+2:4213:10+2:452m??21459.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#40/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  13:28+2:5013:30+2:512m??21473.051455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#41/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  13:48+2:4313:50+2:442m??21488.032425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#42/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  14:33+2:2914:35+2:302m??21511.060446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#43/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  14:58+2:2315:00+2:232m??21534.023492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#44/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  15:45+2:0715:47+2:122m??21551.063469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#45/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  16:00+2:1616:02+2:172m??21564.059498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#46/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  16:30+2:1816:50+2:1720m??21592.071495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#47/==/BMIBamnia (2 PFs)  17:28+2:2117:30+2:212m??21637.071395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#48/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  18:00+2:2018:02+2:212m??21673.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#49/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  18:26+2:1618:28+2:212m??21706.050314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2773.0
#50/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  19:55+2:0419:57+2:202m??21779.074122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#51/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  20:16+2:0820:18+2:202m??21802.08287mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#52/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:55+2:2521:10+2:2615m??21853.09037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5380.0
#53/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:03+2:2522:05+2:242m??21933.03719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:2049.0
#54/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:25+2:0123:30+2:025m??21982.06118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0769.0
#55/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  00:37+2:0000:39+2:002m??32051.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#56/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:59+2:0601:01+2:072m??32077.06127mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0970.0
#57/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  02:10+1:5902:12+2:042m??32147.04516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3169.0
#58/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  03:43+1:4303:45+2:192m??32216.03918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#59/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  04:04+1:4904:06+1:562m??32228.01314mWRDist-Mumbai suburban Mumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:296.0
#60/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  04:35+1:51-??32234.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site