Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:13:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:13:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Faster connectivity for KOTA/RTM from MFP/CPR. Alternate day connectivity with 19038/19040. The track record of Vaishali is very punctual at TDL.

7755/Σ Vaishali Avadh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^  Aug 22 2012 (11:36AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 5m  64 halts  Distance: 2234 km  1 xfers
#1. 12553/Vaishali SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 969 km
xfer @ TDL/Tundla Junction  Buffer: 0m
#2. 19038/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 30m Distance: 1265 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
 M W FS
Barauni Junction/BJU
Arrives @ 04:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM W F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 64 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vaishali SF Express (PT)/12553
#1/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -09:30+10??10.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#2/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  10:00+1810:01+191m??127.05851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#3/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+2110:30+215m??151.07051mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#4/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+3211:20+335m??1103.06757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#5%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:08+5012:10+532m??1157.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#6/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:20+5412:22+542m??1162.04256mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1854.0
#7/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  13:40+4513:45+455m??1216.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#8/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+1:0414:35+1:045m??1278.07769mNERSiwan, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#9/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  15:29+1:0615:30+1:121m??1347.03779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2049.0
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:50+5817:05+5815m??1396.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#11/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  17:43+1:0017:45+1:002m??1430.07184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#12/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  18:10+1:0318:15+1:035m??1460.06691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2088.0
#13/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  19:35+5519:40+565m??1548.061110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2889.0
#14/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  21:08+1:0521:10+1:062m??1637.038123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#15/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:55+1:2222:05+1:2610m??1666.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:40+1:3323:50+1:3810m??1738.075129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:51139.0
#17/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  01:41+1:4901:43+1:502m??2877.067153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2292.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+1:4103:10+1:425m??2969.077166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
Avadh Express (PT)/19038 - Buffer: 0m
0 intermediate stations23:500.0
#19/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+3303:05+375m??2969.025166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#20/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  04:00+3804:10+4510m??2992.012169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#21/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+4704:22+492m??2994.036171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3622.0
#22/--/KLBKiraoli (1 PFs)  04:58+4105:00+482m??21016.034171mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#23/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri (2 PFs)  05:22+3905:24+472m??21028.057179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#24/--/RBSRupbas (2 PFs)  05:39+4405:41+452m??21042.025180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2235.0
#25/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  07:03+1107:05+202m??21077.099199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#26/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  07:25+2707:27+282m??21109.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#27/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  07:36+2907:38+292m??21120.076241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#28/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  08:05+2808:10+305m??21154.076270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#29/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+2809:05+275m??21217.091265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#30/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  09:29+3609:31+362m??21254.054247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#31/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  09:43+3509:45+352m??21265.061225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#32/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+3110:55+3310m??21325.043256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#33/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  11:08+3611:10+372m??21335.074276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#34/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  11:53+4211:55+432m??21387.056336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#35/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  12:06+4212:08+422m??21398.058359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#36/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  12:20+4512:22+452m??21409.071362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#37/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  12:36+4712:38+482m??21426.075383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#38/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  12:56+5212:58+532m??21448.064442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#39/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  13:08+5613:10+592m??21459.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#40/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  13:28+5713:30+572m??21473.051455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#41/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  13:48+5313:50+542m??21488.032425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#42/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  14:33+3314:35+332m??21511.060446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#43/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  14:58+3115:00+312m??21534.023492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#44/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  15:45+615:47+172m??21551.063469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#45/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  16:00+2016:02+212m??21564.059498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#46/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  16:30+2016:50+1920m??21592.071495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#47/==/BMIBamnia (2 PFs)  17:28+2217:30+222m??21637.071395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#48/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  18:00+2318:02+242m??21673.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#49/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  18:26+2618:28+262m??21706.050314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2773.0
#50/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  19:55+419:57+562m??21779.074122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#51/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)20:16+820:18+482m??21802.08287mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#52/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:55+1921:10+2915m??21853.09037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5379.0
#53/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:03+2822:05+322m??21932.03719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#54/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:25+623:30+135m??21982.06118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0769.0
#55/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  00:37+1200:39+142m??32051.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#56/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:59+1901:01+222m??32077.06127mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0970.0
#57/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  02:10+2002:12+202m??32147.04516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3169.0
#58/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  03:43+103:45+112m??32216.03918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#59/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  04:04+304:06+72m??32228.01314mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:296.0
#60/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  04:35+1-??32234.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site