Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:56:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:56:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Madurai - Hyderabad Transit Via Bangalore. Chain is little Risk Because of Transferring From Krishnarajapuram to Yesvantapur

7759/Σ Madurai - Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Aug 22 2012 (20:41)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 0m  23 halts  Distance: 2368 km  1 xfers
#1. 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 743 km
xfer @ KJM/Krishnarajapuram  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12251/Wainganga SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1625 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  
Korba/KRBA


1 xfers. 23 halts. 236 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Korba

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express/16340
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:30+22??10.05515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  07:04+2407:05+261m??131.04496mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#3%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  07:24+2607:25+291m??145.02695mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+3208:35+375m??174.05144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#5%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:09+2809:10+301m??1103.06470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:44+3409:45+361m??1139.05490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:09+3410:10+351m??1161.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+2910:45+322m??1188.043107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+2911:50+295m??1231.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  12:24+2812:25+291m??1271.033242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  13:05+1813:10+225m??1293.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#12%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:17+2814:20+303m??1367.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#13%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:40+1315:50+2310m??1432.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+2416:45+245m??1492.065284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#15/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  18:29+1018:30+131m??1605.046392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0348.0
#16/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:33+1219:35+142m??1653.058688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#17/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  20:10+1320:20+2310m??1687.052813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#18/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25+1521:30+235m??1743.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Wainganga SF Express/12251
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#19/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+14??1743.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations03:03187.0
#20/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+3202:45+432m??2930.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:19+4803:20+511m??2964.048348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:20112.0
#22%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+5205:45+475m??21076.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#23|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+4406:35+442m??21130.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58131.0
#24!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+4608:35+472m??21261.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#25/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  10:30+3410:40+3610m??21367.052494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38138.0
#26/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+3413:20+372m??21505.060291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:55234.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+2017:25+2410m??21739.044185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#28%--%CAFChanda Fort (1 PFs)  17:40+4517:42+452m??21750.072191mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#29%--%MMEMul Marora (2 PFs)  18:16+4818:18+482m??21791.076202mSECRRly Stn Road, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5267.0
#30%--%NABNagbhir Junction (2 PFs)  19:10+4919:12+502m??21858.077250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#31/--/WSAWadsa (2 PFs)  19:34+5219:36+522m??21886.081230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#32/--/SNVSondad (2 PFs)  20:18+5820:20+1:002m??21942.043271mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#33/--/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:25+4121:35+4710m??21989.077319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#34/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  22:32+5222:34+522m??22062.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#35/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:56+1:0622:58+1:072m??22094.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#36/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+4723:50+515m??22124.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#37/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+1:0100:35+5910m??32167.080296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#38/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  01:23+1:0201:25+1:012m??32232.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#39/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  02:25+1:0702:40+1:0415m??32278.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#40/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  03:01+1:1403:03+1:142m??32305.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#41/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  03:16+1:1403:18+1:142m??32320.034273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#42/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  03:37+1:0803:42+1:055m??32331.046264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#43/==/KRBA•Korba (3 PFs)•  04:30+25-??32368.0-287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site