Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 16:51:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 16:51:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Madurai - Hyderabad Transit Via Bangalore. Chain is little Risk Because of Transferring From Krishnarajapuram to Yesvantapur

7759/Σ Madurai - Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Aug 22 2012 (20:41)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 0m  23 halts  Distance: 2362 km  1 xfers
#1. 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 737 km
xfer @ KJM/Krishnarajapuram  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12251/Wainganga SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1625 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  
Korba/KRBA


1 xfers. 23 halts. 237 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Korba

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express (PT)/16340
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:30+8??10.05516mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  07:04+2007:05+221m??131.04496mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#3%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  07:24+2107:25+241m??145.02695mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+1808:35+225m??174.05144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#5%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:09+2409:10+301m??1103.06470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:44+3409:45+361m??1139.05490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:09+3410:10+351m??1160.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+3310:45+342m??1187.043108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+1911:50+205m??1231.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  12:24+2412:25+251m??1271.033242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1313:10+175m??1293.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#12%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:17+2314:20+243m??1367.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#13%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:40+215:50+1310m??1432.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+2316:45+225m??1491.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:44114.0
#15/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  18:29+1518:30+181m??1605.040394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#16/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:33+2319:35+252m??1646.058688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#17/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  20:10+3020:20+3810m??1680.052813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#18/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25+3021:30+355m??1737.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Wainganga SF Express/12251
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#19/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+9??1737.061918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations03:03187.0
#20/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+2302:45+342m??2924.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:19+3703:20+411m??2958.048348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:20112.0
#22/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+4305:45+385m??21070.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#23|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+3806:35+392m??21124.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58131.0
#24!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+3508:35+362m??21255.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#25/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  10:30+3110:40+3610m??21361.052494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38138.0
#26/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+3513:20+392m??21499.060290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:55234.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+2617:25+3210m??21733.044185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#28%--%CAFChanda Fort (1 PFs)  17:40+4417:42+442m??21744.072191mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#29%--%MMEMul Marora (2 PFs)  18:16+4618:18+462m??21785.076202mSECRRly Stn Road, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5267.0
#30%--%NABNagbhir Junction (2 PFs)  19:10+4819:12+492m??21852.077250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#31/--/WSAWadsa (2 PFs)  19:34+5219:36+532m??21880.082230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4257.0
#32/--/SNVSondad (2 PFs)  20:18+5720:20+572m??21937.043271mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0546.0
#33/--/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:25+3221:35+3710m??21983.077319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#34/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  22:32+4822:34+492m??22056.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#35/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:56+4422:58+442m??22088.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#36/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+5123:50+545m??22118.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#37/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+5900:35+5910m??32161.080296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#38/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  01:23+5701:25+572m??32226.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#39/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  02:25+1:0702:40+1:0515m??32272.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#40/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  03:01+1:1403:03+1:152m??32299.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#41/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  03:16+1:1403:18+1:142m??32314.034273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#42/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  03:37+1:0703:42+1:095m??32325.046264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#43/==/KRBA•Korba (3 PFs)•  04:30+36-??32362.0-287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site