Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:01:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:01:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via SUR, WADI, SC

776/Σ Gadag Faluknama Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by New MAQ MAS Exp via Has Ypr~  Jan 06 2012 (10:46)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 45m  50 halts  Distance: 650 km  2 xfers
#1. 57644/Gadag Bagalkot Passenger (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 94 km
xfer @ BGK/Bagalkot  Buffer: 15m
#2. 57642/Gadag - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 301 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 55m
#3. 57659/Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 02:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gadag Junction/GDG
Arrives @ 19:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Falaknuma/FM


2 xfers. 50 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Gadag Junction and Falaknuma

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gadag Bagalkot Passenger (UnReserved)/57644
#1|--|GDG»Gadag Junction (3 PFs)»  -02:00-??10.055653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#2|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  02:14-02:15-1m??113.061632mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#3|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  02:24-02:25-1m??122.061608mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  02:34-02:35-1m??131.055595mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#5|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  02:54-02:55-1m??148.033543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:148.0
#6|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  03:09-03:10-1m??156.075578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#7|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  03:19-03:20-1m??168.059586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#8|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  03:34-03:35-1m??181.031567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#9|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  04:00--??194.0-542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
Gadag - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved)/57642 - Buffer: 15m
0 intermediate stations04:140.0
#10|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  04:14-604:15+31m??194.058542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  04:24+904:25+91m??1103.053527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#12|--|JRKTJadramakunti (1 PFs)  04:38+1004:40+102m??1114.038536mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#13|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  05:04+705:05+71m??1129.041524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#14|--|WDLWandal (1 PFs)  05:19+705:20+71m??1139.035557mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:148.0
#15|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  05:34+705:35+71m??1147.059578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#16!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  05:54+1005:55+101m??1166.019627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#17!==!JMLJumnal (1 PFs)  06:09+1206:10+121m??1170.067589mSWRGulbarga-Bijapur-Hubli Hwy, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#18!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  06:29+1006:30+151m??1191.079598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#19!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  06:44+1906:45+191m??1210.080515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#20!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  06:59+2107:00+211m??1228.034514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#21!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  07:24+1207:25+131m??1242.045490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#22!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  07:39+1107:40+121m??1253.020455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#23!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  08:19-508:20+41m??1266.053455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#24!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  08:43+1708:45+202m??1286.054473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#25|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  08:54+2208:55+321m??1294.012476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:357.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:30+10-??1301.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved)/57659
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -10:25+12??1301.042461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#28|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  10:35+1510:36+161m??1308.070476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#29|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  10:43+1910:45+212m??1316.056473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#30|==|TLTTilati (2 PFs)  10:55+2210:56+361m??1325.066454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#31|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  11:06+4011:07+441m??1336.046456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#32!==!NGSNagansur (2 PFs)  11:14+4611:15+521m??1342.058486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#33!==!BOTBoroti (2 PFs)  11:24+5311:25+581m??1350.059467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#34!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  11:39+5911:40+1:031m??1364.041457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#35!==!KUIKulali (2 PFs)  11:54+1:0011:55+1:021m??1374.048456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#36!==!GDGNGaudgaon (2 PFs)  12:04+1:0112:05+1:021m??1381.053444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#37!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  12:12+1:0212:13+1:051m??1387.054445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#38!==!HHDHunsihadgil (2 PFs)  12:20+1:0712:22+1:072m??1394.064479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#39!==!SVGSawalgi (2 PFs)  12:29+1:0812:31+1:102m??1401.055462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#40!==!BBDBablad (2 PFs)  12:39+1:1112:40+1:121m??1408.017461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#41!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  13:00+5513:05+555m??1414.046458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#42%==%HQRHirenanduru (2 PFs)  13:16+5413:17+541m??1423.065469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#43%==%MRMartur (2 PFs)  13:24+5413:25+541m??1430.026427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#44%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  13:49+4113:50+431m??1441.031404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#45%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:10+3614:15+415m??1451.036432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#46/==/SUHSulehalli (1 PFs)  14:30+5114:31+511m??1460.060447mSCRState Highway 51, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#47/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  14:37+5214:38+531m??1466.057428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#48/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  14:48+5314:49+541m??1475.075433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#49/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  14:59+5515:00+551m??1488.061421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#50/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  15:08+1:0415:09+1:051m??1496.046421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#51/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  15:19+1:0315:20+1:051m??1503.059438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#52/==/MVHMantatti (2 PFs)  15:29+1:0615:30+1:091m??1512.026443mSCRMantatte Tandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#53/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  15:50+1:0115:52+1:012m??1521.059457mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#54/==/RMYRukmapur (2 PFs)  16:03+1:0416:04+1:051m??1532.051466mSCRRangareddy Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#55/==/DRRDharur (2 PFs)  16:15+1:0116:16+1:021m??1541.092513mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#56/==/MWYMailaram (2 PFs)  16:20-16:21-1m??1547.0101547mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#57/==/GDQGodamgura (2 PFs)  16:25+1:1116:26+1:131m??1554.060590mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#58/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+1:1516:45+1:0710m??1563.0105632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#59/==/CTFChitgidda (2 PFs)  16:51+1:1516:52+1:161m??1573.052606mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#60/==/GGDGullaguda (2 PFs)  17:00+1:1717:01+1:171m??1580.074599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#61/==/RPKRavulapalli Kalan (2 PFs)  17:06-17:07-1m??1586.09582mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:376.0
#62/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:44+5117:45+581m??1592.073574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#63/==/NPLNagalapalli (2 PFs)  17:54+1:1217:55+1:121m??1603.065563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#64/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  18:04+4318:05+431m??1612.079563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#65/==/HFZHafizpet (2 PFs)  18:09-18:10-1m??1618.060590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:099.0
#66/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  18:19+2418:20+241m??1627.027547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#67/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  18:29+2118:30+211m??1631.08530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:355.0
#68/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+4119:10+425m??1636.031539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#69/==/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  19:14+019:15+01m??1638.065530mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#70/==/ATCArts College (2 PFs)  19:16-19:17-1m??1639.022519mSCRTel:040-27090670, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:020.0
#71/==/JOOJamai Osmania (2 PFs)  19:19+5219:20+521m??1639.078515mSCRTel:040-27090705, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#72/==/VARVidya Nagar (2 PFs)  19:21+019:22+01m??1641.038507mSCRTel: 040-27632689, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#73/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  19:25+1619:27+162m??1643.049494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#74/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  19:29+1319:30+131m??1644.036493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#75/==/DQRDabirpura (2 PFs)  19:32-19:33-1m??1646.024499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:020.0
#76/==/YKAYakutpura (2 PFs)  19:35-19:36-1m??1646.071503mSCRTel:040-24400960, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#77/==/HPGHuppuguda (2 PFs)  19:38-19:39-1m??1649.013519mSCRTel: 040-24387394, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:061.0
#78!%%!%FM•Falaknuma (3 PFs)•  19:45+58-??1650.0-522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site