Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 20:49:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 20:49:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via SUR, WADI, SC

776/Σ Gadag Faluknama Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Jan 06 2012 (10:46)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 45m  50 halts  Distance: 650 km  2 xfers
#1. 57644/Gadag Bagalkot Passenger (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 94 km
xfer @ BGK/Bagalkot  Buffer: 15m
#2. 57642/Gadag - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 301 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 55m
#3. 57659/Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 02:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gadag Junction/GDG
Arrives @ 19:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Falaknuma/FM


2 xfers. 50 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Gadag Junction and Falaknuma

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gadag Bagalkot Passenger (UnReserved)/57644
#1|--|GDG»Gadag Junction (3 PFs)»  -02:00-??10.055653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#2|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  02:14-02:15-1m??113.061632mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#3|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  02:24-02:25-1m??122.061608mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  02:34-02:35-1m??131.055595mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#5|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  02:54-02:55-1m??148.033543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:148.0
#6|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  03:09-03:10-1m??156.075578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#7|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  03:19-03:20-1m??168.059586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#8|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  03:34-03:35-1m??181.031567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#9|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  04:00--??194.0-542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
Gadag - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved)/57642 - Buffer: 15m
0 intermediate stations04:140.0
#10|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  04:14-804:15+21m??194.058542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  04:24+704:25+71m??1103.053527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#12|--|JRKTJadramakunti (1 PFs)  04:38+904:40+92m??1114.038536mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#13|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  05:04+605:05+61m??1129.041524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#14|--|WDLWandal (1 PFs)  05:19+605:20+61m??1139.035557mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:148.0
#15|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  05:34+505:35+51m??1147.059578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#16!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  05:54+905:55+91m??1166.019627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#17!==!JMLJumnal (1 PFs)  06:09+1106:10+111m??1170.067589mSWRGulbarga-Bijapur-Hubli Hwy, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#18!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  06:29+906:30+141m??1191.079598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#19!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  06:44+1906:45+191m??1210.080515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#20!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  06:59+2107:00+201m??1228.034514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#21!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  07:24+1007:25+111m??1242.045490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#22!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  07:39+1007:40+111m??1253.020455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#23!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  08:19-708:20+21m??1266.053455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#24!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  08:43+1408:45+162m??1286.054473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#25|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  08:54+1908:55+251m??1294.012476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:357.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:30+5-??1301.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved)/57659
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -10:25+8??1301.042461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#28|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  10:35+1110:36+121m??1308.070476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#29|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  10:43+1510:45+172m??1316.056473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#30|==|TLTTilati (2 PFs)  10:55+1810:56+301m??1325.066454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#31!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  11:06+3311:07+371m??1336.046456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#32!==!NGSNagansur (2 PFs)  11:14+3811:15+421m??1342.058486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#33!==!BOTBoroti (2 PFs)  11:24+4411:25+501m??1350.060467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#34!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  11:39+5111:40+541m??1364.041457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#35!==!KUIKulali (2 PFs)  11:54+5211:55+531m??1374.048456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#36!==!GDGNGaudgaon (2 PFs)  12:04+5312:05+541m??1381.053444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#37!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  12:12+5412:13+561m??1387.054445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#38!==!HHDHunsihadgil (2 PFs)  12:20+5812:22+582m??1394.064479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#39!==!SVGSawalgi (2 PFs)  12:29+5912:31+592m??1401.055462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#40!==!BBDBablad (2 PFs)  12:39+1:0012:40+1:011m??1408.017461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#41!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  13:00+4913:05+495m??1414.046458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#42%==%HQRHirenanduru (2 PFs)  13:16+4813:17+481m??1423.065469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#43%==%MRMartur (2 PFs)  13:24+4813:25+481m??1430.026427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#44%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  13:49+3413:50+351m??1441.031404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#45%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:10+2814:15+325m??1451.036432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#46/==/SUHSulehalli (1 PFs)  14:30+4114:31+411m??1460.060447mSCRState Highway 51, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#47/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  14:37+4414:38+451m??1466.057428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#48/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  14:48+4514:49+451m??1475.075433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#49/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  14:59+4615:00+461m??1488.061421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#50/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  15:08+5215:09+521m??1496.046421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#51/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  15:19+5215:20+551m??1503.059438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#52/==/MVHMantatti (2 PFs)  15:29+5715:30+1:011m??1512.026443mSCRMantatte Tandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#53/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  15:50+5615:52+562m??1521.059457mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#54/==/RMYRukmapur (2 PFs)  16:03+5916:04+591m??1532.051466mSCRRangareddy Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#55/==/DRRDharur (2 PFs)  16:15+5816:16+581m??1541.092513mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#56/==/MWYMailaram (2 PFs)  16:20-16:21-1m??1547.0101547mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#57/==/GDQGodamgura (2 PFs)  16:25+1:0416:26+1:051m??1554.060590mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#58/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+1:0616:45+5910m??1563.0105632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#59/==/CTFChitgidda (2 PFs)  16:51+1:0616:52+1:071m??1573.052606mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#60/==/GGDGullaguda (2 PFs)  17:00+1:0817:01+1:091m??1580.074599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#61/==/RPKRavulapalli Kalan (2 PFs)  17:06-17:07-1m??1586.09582mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:376.0
#62/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:44+4217:45+581m??1592.073574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#63/==/NPLNagalapalli (2 PFs)  17:54+5217:55+521m??1603.065563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#64/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  18:04+2318:05+241m??1612.079563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#65/==/HFZHafizpet (2 PFs)  18:09+5518:10+561m??1618.060590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:099.0
#66/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  18:19+4118:20+411m??1627.027548mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#67/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  18:29+1618:30+161m??1631.08530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:355.0
#68/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+2519:10+275m??1636.031539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#69/==/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  19:14+519:15+51m??1638.065530mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#70/==/ATCArts College (2 PFs)  19:16-19:17-1m??1639.022519mSCRTel:040-27090670, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:020.0
#71/==/JOOJamai Osmania (2 PFs)  19:19-19:20-1m??1639.078515mSCRTel:040-27090705, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#72/==/VARVidya Nagar (2 PFs)  19:21+019:22+01m??1641.038507mSCRTel: 040-27632689, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#73/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  19:25+1219:27+122m??1643.049494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#74/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  19:29+2619:30+261m??1644.036493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#75/==/DQRDabirpura (2 PFs)  19:32-19:33-1m??1645.024499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#76/==/YKAYakutpura (2 PFs)  19:35+2619:36+261m??1646.071503mSCRTel:040-24400960, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#77/==/HPGHuppuguda (2 PFs)  19:38-19:39-1m??1649.013519mSCRTel: 040-24387394, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:061.0
#78/==/FM•Falaknuma (3 PFs)•  19:45+13-??1650.0-522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site