Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:46:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:46:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
useful for Delhi and UP.MP people to NCR VLKN. good buffer and only one Xfer. only one disadvantage is central-egmore transport

7763/Σ Bi weekly Delhi karaikal chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by PragadeshSK*^~  Aug 23 2012 (12:38)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 50m  14 halts  Distance: 2536 km  1 xfers
#1. 12434/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 28h 20m Distance: 2175 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 16175/Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 361 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# 3
   W F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 07:45 +2 nights
Platform# 1
S    F 
Karaikal/KIK


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Karaikal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express/12434
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:55+2310.090210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:05188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:00+1518:02+152m11188.087173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:21118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:23+5419:25+552m11306.080213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1397.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:38+1:2520:43+1:275m11403.088260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:18292.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+1:4600:05+1:504m12695.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#6/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)00:10+1:2700:20+1:2410m02701.075496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:05383.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+1:4505:35+1:4510m221084.081317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:35209.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+1:3108:20+1:3010m021293.079185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:05243.0
#9/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:25+1:3711:26+1:391m121536.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations02:54208.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+1:3214:30+1:3210m421744.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations05:45431.0
#11/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  20:15+1:34-122175.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express/16175
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -23:15+2422175.0516mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#13/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  23:44+423:45+51m822200.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#14/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  00:13+1100:15+112m632230.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#15/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  00:44+1000:45+111m332266.07550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#16/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  01:09+1001:10+111m232296.05048mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#17/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)01:55+1102:05+3610m432333.05845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#18|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  02:49+4102:50+421m132376.04210mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#19|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  02:56+4402:57+451m132380.0556mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#20|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  03:39+3903:40+401m132419.0648mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  03:56+4203:57+421m132436.0396mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#22|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  04:28+3404:30+362m132456.06717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  04:44+4004:45+401m132471.02311mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#24|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)↵¶05:45+1205:55+1910m132494.04013mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#25|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)06:30+1706:40+3110m132518.0337mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:137.0
#26|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  06:53+3106:55+312m132525.0134mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#27|--|KIK•Karaikal (3 PFs)•  07:45+3-132536.0-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site