Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 14:53:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 14:53:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tirupati - Amritsar >>> Transit @ Itarsi

7765/Σ Tirupati - Itarsi Jn - Amritsar Jn ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by WDP 4  Aug 23 2012 (14:51)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 55m  83 halts  Distance: 3541 km  1 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 50m Distance: 2240 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 18237/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 1302 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 08:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 83 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+3??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+1311:50+131m??141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10+1812:15+175m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+2412:52+242m??1105.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:00+2513:02+252m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10+3313:12+332m??1126.06013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:21+3613:23+362m??1135.05322mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  13:32+3913:34+392m??1143.0518mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55+4613:58+493m??1160.08318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  14:16+1:0414:18+1:032m??1185.0279mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#11|--|ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+2815:45+3010m??1220.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+3416:10+342m??1240.07315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55+4616:58+463m??1294.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03+3218:05+322m??1338.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40+2518:45+255m??1370.04880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+3720:00+385m??1425.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+3720:50+372m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50+2222:00+3210m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+3323:00+345m??1586.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+2700:45+312m??2706.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+2302:02+252m??2791.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+2602:40+261m??2823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#23/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+1603:57+192m??2895.046152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+2804:20+2910m??2905.053116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+1205:57+152m??2989.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22+2406:23+251m??21027.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+1110:15+1115m??21282.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00+2313:05+225m??21490.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:40+1714:41+201m??21591.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1317:10+1710m??21733.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26+2117:29+213m??21747.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30119.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:59+2619:01+272m??21866.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+3520:15+3510m??21942.062315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:50298.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:05+3001:10+385m??32240.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)/18237 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#35/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+1604:15+255m??32240.052328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#36/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  04:36+2804:38+282m??32258.051309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#37/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  05:23+3505:25+352m??32296.066448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#38/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  05:52+3805:54+402m??32326.018496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.0
#39/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+3706:20+385m??32332.068497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#40/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  07:07+4207:09+442m??32385.079431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#41/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  07:39+5107:41+532m??32425.049417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#42/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  08:16+4008:18+422m??32453.018413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5718.0
#43/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+1309:20+195m??32471.058413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#44/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  09:56+2509:58+292m??32505.050407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#45/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  10:12+3010:14+342m??32517.062396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#46/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+3710:32+372m??32533.085373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#47/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  11:00+4211:02+472m??32573.059313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#48/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  11:15+4811:17+502m??32586.058289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#49/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  11:30+5211:32+522m??32598.032284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4826.0
#50/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:20+4012:30+4110m??32624.040259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#51/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  13:07+3313:09+342m??32649.068264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#52/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  13:19+3613:21+372m??32660.071214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#53/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  13:37+3813:39+392m??32679.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#54/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  14:16+4014:21+395m??32721.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#55/==/BAOBanmor (3 PFs)  14:36+4414:38+452m??32741.096188mNCRDistrict: Morena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#56/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  14:50+4414:55+415m??32760.052176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#57/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:26+3915:28+472m??32787.057177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#58/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:23+4116:30+457m??32839.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#59/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  16:38+4916:40+492m??32843.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#60/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:23+5517:28+565m??32893.085182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#61/==/CHJChata (3 PFs)  17:50+1:0217:52+1:022m??32924.056187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#62/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  18:03+1:0218:05+1:032m??32935.040189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#63/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  19:08+3619:10+382m??32977.067199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#64/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  19:29+4419:31+442m??32998.036204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#65/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:44+4419:46+442m??33006.037207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#66/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:20+4820:35+4715m??33027.034210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#67/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  21:04+5321:06+532m??33043.015209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:277.0
#68/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  21:33+4421:35+442m??33050.066216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#69/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  21:51+5921:53+1:002m??33068.055221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#70/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  22:04+1:0122:06+1:012m??33078.056222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#71/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  22:27+1:0122:32+1:005m??33097.065228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#72/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:36+1:0422:38+1:042m??33102.079229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#73/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  23:00+1:0423:01+1:051m??33131.067242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#74/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  23:21+1:0223:23+1:022m??33153.076247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#75%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  23:42+1:0323:44+1:032m??33177.040256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5134.0
#76/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+1:0400:45+1:0510m??43211.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#77/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  01:12+1:0801:14+1:082m??43242.042276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#78/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  01:21+1:0901:23+1:082m??43246.080280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#79/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  01:39+1:0901:41+1:092m??43268.040279mNRBarara, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#80/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:18+1:0702:25+1:087m??43292.042276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#81/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  02:36+1:0902:38+1:092m??43300.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#82/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+1:1102:55+1:112m??43320.053274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#83/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:24+1:0403:26+1:042m??43346.052270mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#84/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  03:37+1:0503:39+1:052m??43355.045270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#85/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  03:50+1:0203:52+1:022m??43363.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#86/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  04:40+1:2104:50+1:2810m??43406.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#87/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  05:03+1:3705:05+1:362m??43419.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#88/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  05:23+1:3705:25+1:382m??43442.049243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#89/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  05:45+1:3205:47+1:322m??43458.022239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#90/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1:2906:05+1:305m??43463.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#91/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  06:18+1:3306:20+1:332m??43478.049235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#92/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:46+1:2506:48+1:252m??43499.078236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#93/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  07:06+1:2207:08+1:212m??43523.018237mNRJandiala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations01:0218.0
#94/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  08:10+44-??43541.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site