Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:11:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:11:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tirupati - Amritsar >>> Transit @ Itarsi

7765/Σ Tirupati - Itarsi Jn - Amritsar Jn ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by WDP 4  Aug 23 2012 (2:51PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 55m  83 halts  Distance: 3539 km  1 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 50m Distance: 2239 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 18237/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 1301 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 08:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 83 halts. 290 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+3??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+1411:50+141m??141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10+2112:15+195m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+2612:52+252m??1105.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:00+2713:02+262m??1113.09412mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10+3313:12+332m??1126.06113mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:21+3813:23+392m??1135.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  13:32+4213:34+422m??1143.0518mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55+4513:58+483m??1160.08318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  14:16+1:0514:18+1:042m??1185.0279mSRKaduthuruthi Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#11|--|ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+3315:45+3610m??1220.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+3816:10+392m??1240.07315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55+4916:58+493m??1294.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03+3418:05+332m??1338.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40+2618:45+275m??1370.04880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+3520:00+365m??1425.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+4020:50+402m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50+2122:00+3110m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+3623:00+365m??1586.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+2800:45+312m??2706.067404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+2402:02+252m??2790.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+3702:40+371m??2823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#23/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+2403:57+262m??2895.046152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+3304:20+3410m??2905.053115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3583.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+1805:57+192m??2988.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22+2506:23+261m??21027.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+1310:15+915m??21282.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00+2413:05+245m??21490.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:40+1514:41+171m??21591.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+017:10+610m??21733.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26+917:29+93m??21747.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30118.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:59+919:01+102m??21865.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+1820:15+1910m??21941.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:50297.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:05+2001:10+285m??32238.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)/18237 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#35/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+2004:15+285m??32238.052329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#36/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  04:36+2804:38+282m??32256.051309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#37/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  05:23+3605:25+362m??32294.066448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#38/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  05:52+3705:54+412m??32324.018496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.0
#39/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+3806:20+395m??32330.068497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#40/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  07:07+4307:09+452m??32383.079431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#41/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  07:39+4807:41+502m??32423.049417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#42/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  08:16+4008:18+422m??32451.018413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5718.0
#43/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+909:20+135m??32469.058413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#44/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  09:56+1809:58+222m??32503.050407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#45/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  10:12+2010:14+252m??32515.062396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#46/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+2810:32+292m??32531.085373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#47/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  11:00+3911:02+432m??32571.059313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#48/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  11:15+4411:17+472m??32584.058289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#49/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  11:30+4611:32+472m??32596.040284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#50/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+4712:20+4910m??32622.032259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4725.0
#51/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  13:07+3313:09+352m??32647.068264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#52/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  13:19+3713:21+402m??32658.071214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#53/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  13:37+4313:39+432m??32677.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#54/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  14:16+4714:21+485m??32719.078213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#55/==/BAOBanmor (3 PFs)  14:36+5614:38+562m??32739.096189mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#56/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  14:50+5914:55+565m??32758.052176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#57/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:26+5315:28+562m??32785.057178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#58/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:23+5116:30+557m??32837.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#59/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  16:38+1:0016:40+1:002m??32841.069171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#60/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:23+1:0617:28+1:075m??32891.085182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#61/==/CHJChata (3 PFs)  17:50+1:1617:52+1:172m??32922.056187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#62/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  18:03+1:1818:05+1:192m??32933.040189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#63/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  19:08+5219:10+522m??32975.067199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#64/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  19:29+5919:31+592m??32996.036204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#65/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:44+1:0019:46+1:002m??33004.037207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#66/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:20+1:0620:35+1:0415m??33025.034210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#67/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  21:04+1:1021:06+1:102m??33041.015209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:277.0
#68/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  21:33+1:0321:35+1:032m??33048.066216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#69/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  21:51+1:1621:53+1:162m??33066.055221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#70/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  22:04+1:1822:06+1:192m??33076.056222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#71/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  22:27+1:1922:32+1:205m??33095.065228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#72/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:36+1:1922:38+1:202m??33100.079229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#73/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  23:00+1:2123:01+1:241m??33129.067242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#74/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  23:21+1:2523:23+1:272m??33151.076247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#75%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  23:42+1:3223:44+1:352m??33175.040256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5134.0
#76/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+1:3900:45+1:4010m??43209.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#77/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  01:12+1:4401:14+1:442m??43239.042276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#78/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  01:21+1:4601:23+1:462m??43244.080280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#79/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  01:39+1:4101:41+1:412m??43266.040279mNRBarara, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#80/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:18+1:3102:25+1:337m??43290.042276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#81/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  02:36+1:4102:38+1:412m??43298.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#82/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+1:4402:55+1:442m??43318.053272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#83/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:24+1:3703:26+1:452m??43344.052269mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#84/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  03:37+1:3903:39+1:392m??43353.045270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#85/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  03:50+1:4203:52+1:432m??43361.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#86/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  04:40+2:0004:50+2:2210m??43404.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#87/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  05:03+2:1805:05+2:182m??43417.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#88/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  05:23+2:2005:25+2:202m??43440.049243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#89/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  05:45+2:2105:47+2:212m??43456.022239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#90/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+2:1106:05+2:125m??43461.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#91/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  06:18+2:1506:20+2:152m??43476.049235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#92/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:46+2:0106:48+2:012m??43497.078237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#93/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  07:06+2:0707:08+2:062m??43521.018237mNRJandiala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations01:0218.0
#94/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  08:10+1:22-??43539.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site