Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:38:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:38:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly Fastest Connectivity...

7767/Σ Firozpur-Madurai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Aug 23 2012 (16:38)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 45m  13 halts  Distance: 3059 km  1 xfers
#1. 12138/Punjab Mail
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 386 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12652/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 44h 15m Distance: 2673 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
 M W   
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 03:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 13 halts. 418 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail/12138
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:40+4??10.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#2|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  22:05+1222:07+122m??132.048204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+1322:25+132m??145.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  22:38+1522:40+152m??161.062209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  22:54+1522:56+152m??176.025207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+423:35+410m??188.073207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  00:03+1700:05+172m??2122.075217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  00:20+1800:22+202m??2141.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  00:35+2400:37+252m??2157.071224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  00:50+2500:52+252m??2172.083225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#11%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+2801:04+282m??2186.052227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#12%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  01:18+2901:20+292m??2198.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#13%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+2901:42+292m??2224.081230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#14%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:07+3102:10+303m??2258.071228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#15%==%ROK•Rohtak Junction (3 PFs)•  02:58+2903:00+302m??2315.075220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#16/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  03:32+3403:34+342m??2355.034220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  04:08+2204:10+252m??2374.035217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:138.0
#18/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  04:23+3004:25+302m??2382.012221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:45+3205:15+3030m??2386.058216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express/12652
0 intermediate stations-5:-150.0
#20/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+1??2386.061210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations06:35403.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+4713:55+4910m??2789.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+1:4517:50+1:4610m??21081.062497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations06:15390.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+2:0500:15+2:0610m??31471.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1:3403:40+1:3510m??31679.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+1:4610:50+1:4415m??32130.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
79 intermediate stations07:15436.0
#26/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+1:0918:30+1:0725m??32566.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#27/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+1:1219:00+1:122m??32591.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#28/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+1:2019:30+1:202m??32622.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#29/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+1:0421:15+1:082m??32725.08246mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#30/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+1:1121:57+1:152m??32779.08445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#31/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  22:35+1:2222:37+1:222m??32833.04576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#32/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+1:0800:15+1:095m??42903.05585mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#33/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58+1:1402:00+1:162m??42997.044287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#34/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  03:25+49-??43059.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site