Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:49:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:49:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly Fastest Connectivity...

7767/Σ Firozpur-Madurai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Aug 23 2012 (16:38)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 101h 45m  15 halts  Distance: 4604 km  1 xfers
#1. 12138/Punjab Mail
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 386 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12652/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 44h 15m Distance: 2673 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# 1
 M    S
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 03:25 +5 nights
Platform# 2
 M    S
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail/12138
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:40+49110.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#2|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  22:05+5522:07+562m0132.048204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+5922:25+592m1145.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  22:38+1:0222:40+1:022m1161.062209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  22:54+1:0322:56+1:042m1176.025207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+1:0023:35+1:0010m1188.073208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  00:03+1:0600:05+1:062m12122.075216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  00:20+1:1100:22+1:112m22141.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  00:35+1:1900:37+1:192m12157.071224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  00:50+1:2300:52+1:232m12172.086225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#11%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+1:2601:04+1:262m02186.052224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#12%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  01:18+1:2701:20+1:272m12199.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#13%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+1:3601:42+1:372m02224.081230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#14%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:07+1:3702:10+1:363m02258.071229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+1:4003:00+1:412m02315.075220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#16/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  03:32+1:5103:34+1:512m02356.034220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#17/==/SSB•Shakur Basti (3 PFs)•  04:08+1:4204:10+1:422m02375.035216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:138.0
#18/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  04:23+1:4904:25+1:502m12383.012221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:203.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:45+2:0005:15+2:0030m42386.058216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express/12652
246 intermediate stations-5:-151545.0
#20/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+47741931.061210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations06:35403.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+2:3013:55+2:3410m242334.078260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+2:3117:50+2:2810m142626.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:58+3:2818:00+3:342m042632.063496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations06:05383.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+3:0500:15+3:0610m253015.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+2:3403:40+2:3610m053224.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+2:4110:50+2:4115m553675.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
79 intermediate stations07:15436.0
#27/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+2:5118:30+2:5025m454111.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#28/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+2:3519:00+2:352m854135.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#29/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+2:4219:30+2:432m654166.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#30/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+2:4521:15+2:522m254269.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#31/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+2:4521:57+2:472m354324.08245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#32/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  22:36+2:5622:37+2:571m254377.04576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#33/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+2:5300:15+2:565m464447.05585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#34/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58+2:3702:00+2:432m264541.044287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#35/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  03:25+2:33-264604.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site