Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:07:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:07:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 days a week

7769/Σ Bijapur Vijayawada ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 23 2012 (17:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 55m  43 halts  Distance: 2170 km  1 xfers
#1. 56905/Solapur - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 305 km
xfer @ GDG/Gadag Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1865 km
Departs @ 04:45
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 22:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W FS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 43 halts. 352 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)/56905
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -04:45+3??10.038461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#2|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  04:56+204:57+21m??17.061476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#3|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  05:05+405:07+52m??115.071473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#4!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  05:24+1305:25+131m??135.047455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#5!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  05:42+1205:43+121m??149.078455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#6!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  05:51+1505:52+161m??159.075490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#7!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  06:03+1706:05+162m??173.070514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  06:21+1806:22+351m??191.034515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3319.0
#9!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  06:55+2207:00+265m??1110.036598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#10!==!IMRIbrahimpur  07:07-07:08-1m??1114.0-630mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0515.0
#11!==!HOHHonaganahalli  07:13-07:13-0m??1129.0-589mSWRNational Highway 218, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#12!==!JMLJumnal (1 PFs)  07:14+3007:15+301m??1131.014589mSWRGulbarga-Bijapur-Hubli Hwy, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#13!==!HOHHonaganahalli  07:24-07:25-1m??1133.033589mSWRNational Highway 218, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#14!==!JMLJumnal (1 PFs)  07:29+3007:29+300m??1135.033589mSWRGulbarga-Bijapur-Hubli Hwy, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#15!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  07:37+2307:38+241m??1140.057627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#16!==!KGIHKalgurki Halt  07:46-07:47-1m??1147.045653mSWRKalgurkiH, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#17!==!KDGIKudgi  07:54-07:55-1m??1153.040608mSWRNH 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#18|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  08:04+2108:05+211m??1158.056578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#19|--|ANGRAngadgeri Halt  08:09-08:10-1m??1162.030584mSWRAngadgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#20|--|WDLWandal (1 PFs)  08:19+2208:20+261m??1167.072557mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#21|--|BENLBenl  08:24-08:25-1m??1171.020536mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#22|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  08:39+2108:40+241m??1176.040524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#23|--|KSARKudala Sangam Road (1 PFs)  08:47-08:48-1m??1181.042508mSWRNH 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#24|--|SIISitimani  08:55-08:56-1m??1186.0109536mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#25|--|JRKTJadramakunti (1 PFs)  08:59+2709:00+271m??1191.048536mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#26|--|KLMKadlimatti  09:09-09:10-1m??1198.028569mSWRState Highway 20, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#27|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  09:19+2509:20+251m??1203.058527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#28|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  09:29+3209:30+341m??1211.040542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#29|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  09:49+2709:50+291m??1224.091567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#30|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  09:59+3310:00+341m??1238.045586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#31|--|YGAYerra Goppa Halt  10:09-10:10-1m??1244.031573mSWRYerra Goppa, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#32|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  10:19+3110:20+311m??1249.033578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:148.0
#33|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  10:34+3010:35+311m??1257.0101543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#34|--|SMKTSomankatti  10:39-10:40-1m??1264.071574mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#35|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  10:49+3710:50+371m??1274.029595mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#36|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  11:09+3011:10+301m??1283.061608mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#37|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  11:19+3411:20+341m??1292.019632mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#38|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)12:00+1312:05+365m??1305.026653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
Amaravati Express/18048 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:230.0
#39!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+3513:30+352m??1305.070653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#40!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  14:19+4014:20+411m??1362.060528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#41!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  14:48+4014:50+392m??1390.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#42%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  15:29+3215:30+321m??1423.041473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#43%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:18+1916:20+192m??1455.060458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#44/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+3117:20+5010m??1505.051454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#45/--/MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  17:34+5517:35+551m??1517.054486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#46/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+4418:40+512m??1574.067425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#47%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  19:12+1:0519:13+1:041m??1610.036425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0740.0
#48%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+3420:25+385m??1650.059215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#49%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  21:20+4421:21+451m??1703.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#50/--/CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  21:49+4921:50+501m??1737.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#51/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:19+4522:20+471m??1763.049160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#52/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:50+4422:51+451m??1787.052150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#53/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  23:34+3523:35+361m??1824.05297mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#54/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  00:18+2600:19+281m??2862.03879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1145.0
#55/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)01:30+1101:50+1520m??2907.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#56/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+2102:55+2210m??2939.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5159.0
#57/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:46+2803:47+291m??2998.09218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#58/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  04:18+3304:19+341m??21046.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#59/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11+2805:13+292m??21088.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#60/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  05:51+3905:52+401m??21138.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:06134.0
#61/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+1908:00+202m??21272.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#62/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)08:30+2508:50+2720m??21289.06811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#63/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+3709:47+373m??21350.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#64/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  10:39+3410:41+342m??21419.06534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#65/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:48+3511:50+352m??21492.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5575.0
#66/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45+4012:47+412m??21567.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43147.0
#67/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+5814:50+5520m??21714.03225mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#68/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+4715:30+485m??21733.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#69/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+5216:05+535m??21761.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#70/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  16:52+1:1516:54+1:152m??21833.04237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0243.0
#71/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:56+4917:58+542m??21876.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#72/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+1:0418:44+1:052m??21939.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#73%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18+1:0220:33+5415m??22055.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#74/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  21:56+1321:58+132m??22162.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:428.0
#75/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  22:40+56-??22170.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site