Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:42:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:42:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 days a week

7769/Σ Bijapur Vijayawada ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 23 2012 (5:50PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 55m  43 halts  Distance: 2170 km  1 xfers
#1. 56905/Solapur - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 305 km
xfer @ GDG/Gadag Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1865 km
Departs @ 04:45
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 22:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W FS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 43 halts. 353 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)/56905
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -04:45+2??10.038461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#2|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  04:56+004:57+11m??17.061476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#3|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  05:05+305:07+32m??115.071473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#4!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  05:24+1305:25+131m??135.047455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#5!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  05:42+1305:43+131m??149.078455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#6!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  05:51+1605:52+161m??159.075490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#7!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  06:03+1706:05+172m??173.070514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  06:21+2006:22+381m??191.034516mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3319.0
#9!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  06:55+2407:00+265m??1110.036597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#10!==!IMRIbrahimpur  07:07-07:08-1m??1114.0-629mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0515.0
#11!==!HOHHonaganahalli  07:13-07:13-0m??1129.0-590mSWRNational Highway 218, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#12!==!JMLJumnal (1 PFs)  07:14+2207:15+231m??1131.014589mSWRGulbarga-Bijapur-Hubli Hwy, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#13!==!HOHHonaganahalli  07:24-07:25-1m??1133.033590mSWRNational Highway 218, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#14!==!JMLJumnal (1 PFs)  07:29+2207:29+230m??1135.033589mSWRGulbarga-Bijapur-Hubli Hwy, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#15!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  07:37+2607:38+261m??1140.057627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#16!==!KGIHKalgurki Halt  07:46-07:47-1m??1147.045653mSWRKalgurkiH, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#17!==!KDGIKudgi  07:54-07:55-1m??1153.040608mSWRNH 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#18|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  08:04+2108:05+221m??1158.056578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#19|--|ANGRAngadgeri Halt  08:09-08:10-1m??1162.030583mSWRAngadgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#20|--|WDLWandal (1 PFs)  08:19+2208:20+271m??1167.072557mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#21|--|BENLBenl  08:24-08:25-1m??1171.020535mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#22|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  08:39+2308:40+241m??1176.040535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#23|--|KSARKudala Sangam Road (1 PFs)  08:47-08:48-1m??1181.042508mSWRNH 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#24|--|SIISitimani  08:55-08:56-1m??1186.0109536mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#25|--|JRKTJadramakunti (1 PFs)  08:59+2609:00+261m??1191.048536mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#26|--|KLMKadlimatti  09:09-09:10-1m??1198.028574mSWRState Highway 20, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#27|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  09:19+2309:20+231m??1203.058527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#28|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  09:29+3109:30+331m??1211.040541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#29|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  09:49+2709:50+291m??1224.091565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#30|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  09:59+3310:00+331m??1238.045586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#31|--|YGAYerra Goppa Halt  10:09-10:10-1m??1244.031573mSWRYerra Goppa, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#32|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  10:19+3010:20+301m??1249.033578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:148.0
#33|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  10:34+3010:35+301m??1257.098543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#34|--|SMKTSomankatti  10:39-10:40-1m??1263.072574mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#35|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  10:49+3610:50+361m??1274.029596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#36|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  11:09+2911:10+291m??1283.061610mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#37|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  11:19+3311:20+331m??1292.019631mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#38|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)12:00+1312:05+345m??1305.026654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
Amaravati Express/18048 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:230.0
#39!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+1913:30+192m??1305.070654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#40!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  14:19+2314:20+241m??1362.060528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#41!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  14:48+2214:50+232m??1390.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#42%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  15:29+1515:30+161m??1423.041473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#43%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:18+716:20+92m??1455.060458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#44/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+1717:20+4110m??1505.051454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#45%--%MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  17:34+4617:35+461m??1517.054486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#46%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+3218:40+352m??1574.067425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#47%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  19:12+3519:13+361m??1610.036425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0740.0
#48%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+2220:25+265m??1650.059215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#49%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  21:20+2721:21+281m??1703.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#50%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  21:49+3321:50+341m??1737.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#51%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:19+3022:20+321m??1762.049160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#52%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:50+3022:51+311m??1787.052150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#53%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  23:34+2123:35+221m??1824.05297mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#54%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  00:18+1300:19+151m??2862.03879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1145.0
#55/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)01:30-201:50+820m??2907.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#56/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+1002:55+1210m??2939.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5159.0
#57/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:46+2103:47+221m??2998.09218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#58/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  04:18+2404:19+241m??21046.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#59/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11+1905:13+192m??21088.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#60/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  05:51+2405:52+251m??21138.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:06134.0
#61/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+1008:00+112m??21272.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#62/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)08:30+1408:50+2020m??21289.06811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#63/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+3109:47+303m??21350.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#64/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  10:39+2410:41+242m??21419.06534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#65/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:48+1911:50+212m??21492.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5575.0
#66/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45+2312:47+242m??21567.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43147.0
#67/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+4114:50+3620m??21714.03225mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#68/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+2515:30+275m??21733.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#69/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+3816:05+385m??21760.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#70/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  16:52+1:0116:54+1:002m??21832.04237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#71/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:56+3917:58+382m??21876.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#72/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+4918:44+502m??21939.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#73/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18+4620:33+4315m??22055.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#74/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  21:56+2421:58+242m??22162.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:428.0
#75/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  22:40+41-??22170.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site