Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:23:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:23:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
very useful chain

7775/Σ cochin korba express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Aug 23 2012 (23:23)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 50m  29 halts  Distance: 2211 km  1 xfers
#1. 22643/Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1481 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 18518/Visakhapatnam - Korba Express
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 730 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
 MT    
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 11:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   WT  
Korba/KRBA


1 xfers. 29 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Korba

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)/22643
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -17:10+11??10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:32+1517:34+152m??119.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:17+3518:20+353m??174.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:55+2120:00+225m??1149.03981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+2221:30+225m??1205.063 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:18+2422:20+252m??1256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+2023:15+225m??1306.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2600:10+265m??2365.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+2601:55+262m??2486.061404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+2503:20+262m??2570.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:45130.0
#11/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+406:30+1225m??2700.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+2210:50+221m??2993.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+1713:20+1715m??21131.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07150.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+3215:29+322m??21281.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15+719:35+1220m??21481.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam - Korba Express/18518
0 intermediate stations-19:-350.0
#16/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -20:00+3??21481.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#17/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  20:16+020:18+02m??21489.07626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+1921:05+205m??21542.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#19/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  21:50+2221:55+235m??21596.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#20/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  22:16+2122:21+195m??21620.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#21/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  22:25+1322:27+132m??21622.057122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#22/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:15+1323:30+1015m??21667.056227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#23/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  23:40+1323:42+132m??21677.071253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#24/==/THVTherubali  23:50+2823:52+282m??21686.060272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#25/==/MNGDMuniguda  00:28+2900:30+292m??31722.051360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#26/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  01:00+2201:02+222m??31747.071373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#27%==%NRLRNorla Road  01:23+2401:25+242m??31772.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#28%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  01:33+2501:35+252m??31779.075233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#29%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  01:48+3501:50+362m??31795.042184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#30!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+3202:20+3410m??31809.058210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#31!==!MRBLMuribahal  02:38+4202:40+432m??31826.090273mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#32!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  02:50+4903:00+5210m??31841.070304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#33!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  03:20+5503:22+562m??31864.084337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#34!==!NPDNawapara Road  03:43+1:0003:45+1:012m??31894.070343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#35!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  03:55+1:0103:57+1:022m??31906.079325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#36!==!BGBRBagbahra  04:13+1:0704:15+1:072m??31927.038361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#37!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  05:03+5205:05+522m??31957.038302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:2554.0
#38/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶06:30+3906:55+3025m??32011.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#39/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  07:28+3207:30+322m??32049.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#40/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  07:48+3407:50+342m??32075.066273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#41/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  08:18+3108:20+302m??32106.027268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#42/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+3609:05+3710m??32122.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#43/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  09:26+4709:28+482m??32148.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#44/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  09:41+5009:43+512m??32163.038273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#45/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+4810:05+455m??32174.040264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#46/==/KRBA•Korba (3 PFs)•  11:00+15-??32211.0-287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site