Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 12:33:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 12:33:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
very useful chain

7775/Σ cochin korba express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Aug 23 2012 (23:23)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 50m  29 halts  Distance: 2211 km  1 xfers
#1. 22643/Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1481 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 18518/Visakhapatnam - Korba Express
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 730 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
 MT    
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 11:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   WT  
Korba/KRBA


1 xfers. 29 halts. 92 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Korba

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)/22643
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -17:10+8??10.0533mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:32+1217:34+122m??119.07614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:17+3418:20+343m??174.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:55+2320:00+245m??1149.03981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+2521:30+265m??1205.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:18+2522:20+262m??1256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+2223:15+235m??1306.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+3000:10+305m??2365.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+2401:55+252m??2486.061404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+2903:20+322m??2570.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:45130.0
#11/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+1406:30+1625m??2700.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+3210:50+331m??2993.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+3613:20+3415m??21131.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07150.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+5515:29+562m??21281.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15+3519:35+3820m??21481.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam - Korba Express/18518
0 intermediate stations-19:-350.0
#16/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -20:00+7??21481.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#17/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  20:16+020:18+02m??21489.07626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+1821:05+235m??21542.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#19/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  21:50+2521:55+255m??21596.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#20/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  22:16+2322:21+215m??21620.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#21/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  22:25-22:27-2m??21622.057122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#22/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:15+1623:30+1315m??21667.056227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#23/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  23:40+1623:42+172m??21677.071253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#24/==/THVTherubali  23:50+3223:52+322m??21686.060272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#25/==/MNGDMuniguda  00:28+3700:30+372m??31722.051360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#26/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  01:00+3201:02+322m??31747.071373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#27%==%NRLRNorla Road  01:23+3501:25+352m??31772.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#28%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  01:33+3501:35+352m??31779.075233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#29%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  01:48+4101:50+442m??31795.039184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#30%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+4002:20+4110m??31808.061212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#31%==%MRBLMuribahal  02:38+5502:40+562m??31826.090273mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#32%==%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  02:50+1:0803:00+1:0910m??31841.070304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#33!%%!%HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  03:20+1:1203:22+1:122m??31864.084337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#34!%%!%NPDNawapara Road  03:43+1:1703:45+1:172m??31894.070343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#35!%%!%KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  03:55+1:1803:57+1:182m??31906.079325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#36!%%!%BGBRBagbahra  04:13+1:2504:15+1:252m??31927.046361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#37!%%!%MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  04:55+1:1704:57+1:172m??31957.035302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:3354.0
#38/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶06:30+4906:55+4225m??32011.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#39/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  07:28+4507:30+452m??32049.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#40/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  07:48+4707:50+472m??32075.066273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#41/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  08:18+4508:20+452m??32106.027268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#42/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+4609:05+4710m??32122.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#43/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  09:26+5609:28+562m??32148.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#44/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  09:41+5709:43+572m??32163.038273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#45/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+5210:05+505m??32174.040264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#46/==/KRBA•Korba (3 PFs)•  11:00+27-??32211.0-287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.