Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:16:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:16:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via kazipet fastest chain

7776/Σ golconda waiganga express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Aug 23 2012 (23:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 30m  23 halts  Distance: 1113 km  1 xfers
#1. 17201/Golconda Express
Travel Time: 4h 33m Distance: 250 km
xfer @ KZJ/Kazipet Junction  Buffer: 2h 47m
#2. 12251/Wainganga SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 863 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
   W  S
Guntur Junction/GNT
Arrives @ 04:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S   T  
Korba/KRBA


1 xfers. 23 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Guntur Junction and Korba

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golconda Express/17201
#1/==/GNT»Guntur Junction (7 PFs)»  -06:00+1??10.05838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2/==/PDKNPedakakani Halt (2 PFs)  06:07-06:08-1m??17.02329mSCRPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#3/==/NBRNamburu  06:13+506:14+51m??19.06336mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#4/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  06:25+906:26+91m??120.03733mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:45+607:00+215m??132.04526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#6/==/RYPRayanapadu (2 PFs)  07:13+907:14+101m??142.02423mSCRRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#7/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  07:28+2507:29+251m??147.08735mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#8/==/YPErrupalem (2 PFs)  07:46+3707:47+371m??172.07858mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#9/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  07:59+4008:00+411m??187.07861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#10/==/BKLBona Kalu (2 PFs)  08:13+4508:14+451m??1104.08097mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#11/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  08:35+4708:36+491m??1132.076118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#12/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  08:54+5208:55+521m??1155.058154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#13/==/GLAGarla (2 PFs)  09:00-09:01-1m??1160.085156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#14/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  09:15+5709:16+571m??1180.081198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#15/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  09:27+5909:28+591m??1194.078223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#16/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  09:40+1:0109:41+1:011m??1210.056236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:13+1:0010:15+1:022m??1240.034271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#18/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:33+1:0410:35+1:052m??1250.057291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Wainganga SF Express/12251 - Buffer: 2h 47m
0 intermediate stations02:430.0
#19/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+2613:20+292m??1250.060291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
31 intermediate stations03:55235.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+317:25+810m??1485.044185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#21%--%CAFChanda Fort (1 PFs)  17:40+2517:42+252m??1496.072191mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#22%--%MMEMul Marora (2 PFs)  18:16+2618:18+262m??1537.076202mSECRRly Stn Road, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5266.0
#23%--%NABNagbhir Junction (3 PFs)  19:10+2619:12+262m??1603.077250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#24/--/WSAWadsa (2 PFs)  19:34+2619:36+262m??1632.081230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#25/--/SNVSondad (2 PFs)  20:18+2920:20+302m??1688.043265mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#26/--/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:25+921:35+2210m??1735.077318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#27/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  22:32+3122:34+312m??1808.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#28/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:56+3322:58+332m??1839.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#29/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+2623:50+285m??1870.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#30/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+3700:35+3610m??2913.080296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#31/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  01:23+3501:25+342m??2977.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0047.0
#32/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  02:25+3602:40+3315m??21024.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#33/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  03:01+4103:03+412m??21051.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#34/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  03:16+4103:18+422m??21066.034273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#35/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  03:37+3603:42+345m??21076.046264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#36/==/KRBA•Korba (3 PFs)•  04:30+15-??21113.0-287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site