Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 02:13:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 02:13:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via kazipet fastest chain

7776/Σ golconda waiganga express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER  Aug 23 2012 (11:41PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 30m  23 halts  Distance: 1113 km  1 xfers
#1. 17201/Golconda Express
Travel Time: 4h 33m Distance: 250 km
xfer @ KZJ/Kazipet Junction  Buffer: 2h 47m
#2. 12251/Wainganga SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 863 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
   W  S
Guntur Junction/GNT
Arrives @ 04:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S   T  

1 xfers. 23 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Guntur Junction and Korba

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golconda Express/17201
#1/==/GNT»Guntur Junction (7 PFs)»  -06:00+7??10.05838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2/==/PDKNPedakakani Halt (2 PFs)  06:07-06:08-1m??17.02329mSCRPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#3/==/NBRNamburu  06:13+1206:14+121m??19.06336mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#4/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  06:25+1506:26+151m??120.03733mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:45+1507:00+1415m??132.04526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#6/==/RYPRayanapadu (2 PFs)  07:13+007:14+01m??142.02423mSCRRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#7/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  07:28+1307:29+121m??147.08735mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#8/==/YPErrupalem (2 PFs)  07:46+3807:47+381m??172.07858mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#9/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  07:59+4008:00+401m??187.07861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#10/==/BKLBona Kalu (2 PFs)  08:13+4608:14+461m??1104.08097mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#11/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  08:35+4708:36+481m??1132.076118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#12/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  08:54+5208:55+521m??1155.058154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#13/==/GLAGarla (2 PFs)  09:00-09:01-1m??1160.085156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#14/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  09:15+5809:16+591m??1180.081198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#15/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  09:27+1:0209:28+1:021m??1194.078223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#16/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  09:40+1:0409:41+1:051m??1210.056236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:13+1:0010:15+1:022m??1240.034271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#18/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:33+1:0210:35+1:032m??1250.057291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Wainganga SF Express/12251 - Buffer: 2h 47m
0 intermediate stations02:430.0
#19/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+2313:20+262m??1250.060291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:55235.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+517:25+1010m??1485.044185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#21%--%CAFChanda Fort (1 PFs)  17:40+2017:42+202m??1496.072191mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#22%--%MMEMul Marora (2 PFs)  18:16+2018:18+212m??1537.076202mSECRRly Stn Road, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5266.0
#23%--%NABNagbhir Junction (3 PFs)  19:10+1919:12+192m??1603.077250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#24/--/WSAWadsa (2 PFs)  19:34+2119:36+212m??1632.081230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#25/--/SNVSondad (2 PFs)  20:18+2220:20+232m??1688.043265mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#26/--/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:25-321:35+1110m??1735.077318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#27/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  22:32+2222:34+222m??1808.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#28/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:56+2422:58+242m??1839.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#29/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1223:50+155m??1870.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#30/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+2100:35+2010m??2913.080296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#31/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  01:23+2901:25+292m??2977.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0047.0
#32/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  02:25+1902:40+1715m??21024.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#33/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  03:01+2603:03+262m??21051.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#34/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  03:16+2403:18+242m??21066.034273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#35/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  03:37+1903:42+185m??21076.046264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#36/==/KRBA•Korba (3 PFs)•  04:30+11-??21113.0-286mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site