Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 12:54:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 12:54:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via SUR, WADI, SC, KUR

778/Σ Bijapur Bhubaneshwar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by New MAQ MAS Exp via Has Ypr~  Jan 06 2012 (10:53)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 55m  12 halts  Distance: 1551 km  1 xfers
#1. 57133/Vijayapur - Raichur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 110 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 10m
#2. 22881/Pune - Bhubaneshwar Express
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1441 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# ???
    T  
Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP
Arrives @ 17:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 12 halts. 267 intermediate Stations between Vijayapura (Bijapur) and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vijayapur - Raichur Passenger (UnReserved)/57133
#1!==!BJP»Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)»  -12:25+16??10.0123598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0918.0
#2!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  12:34+2612:35+261m??118.064515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3!==!KTKKyatanakeri Road  12:44-12:45-1m??128.061571mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  12:54+2012:55+211m??137.044514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#5!==!CHRGChorgi (1 PFs)  13:04-13:05-1m??144.047492mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  13:14+1713:15+181m??151.045490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#7!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  13:29+1813:30+181m??161.035455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#8!==!PDNRPadnur (1 PFs)  13:39-13:40-1m??166.053428mSWRShegao to Alagi Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  13:49+1413:50+141m??174.049455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10!==!SLGESulerjavalge (1 PFs)  13:59-14:00-1m??182.038452mSWRDist. Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#11!==!AHDAherwadi (2 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m??188.027469mSWRVijaypura Distt, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#12|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)15:00+2015:25+2625m??1110.042461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Pune - Bhubaneshwar Express/22881 - Buffer: 10m
0 intermediate stations23:350.0
#13|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  15:00+2215:10+2410m??1110.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#14!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:53+3416:55+352m??1223.037458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#15%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+818:00+165m??1260.053432mCRWadi, Karnataka
34 intermediate stations03:30185.0
#16/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:30+121:40+410m??1445.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:40109.0
#17%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  23:20+1823:21+181m??1554.048222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
24 intermediate stations03:34172.0
#18/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  02:55-103:00+85m??2726.03238mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0031.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+1804:15+1915m??2757.05926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:38333.0
#20/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  09:53+709:55+72m??21090.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)10:25+1210:45+1120m??21107.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:43+1611:45+172m??21169.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:55216.0
#23/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  14:40+1814:42+202m??21385.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08148.0
#24/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  16:50+1116:55+125m??21533.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#25/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  17:20+15-??21551.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site