Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:10:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:10:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
biweekly chain from Marathwada to Chennai

7780/Σ Marathwada to Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Aug 24 2012 (03:01)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 5m  35 halts  Distance: 1736 km  1 xfers
#1. 17214/Nagarsol - Narsapur (Via Warangal) Express
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 946 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 0m
#2. 12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 790 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
S TWTF 
Nagarsol/NSL
Arrives @ 20:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M WTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 35 halts. 425 intermediate Stations between Nagarsol and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagarsol - Narsapur (Via Warangal) Express/17214
#1|--|NSL»Nagarsol (2 PFs)»  -11:15+2??10.067589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#2|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  12:35-112:40+125m??189.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#3|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  13:28+3813:30+392m??1152.070502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:38114.0
#4|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  15:08+3915:10+412m??1266.036411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#5!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  15:58+2416:00+322m??1295.028382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#6!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  17:05+517:10+125m??1325.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#7!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:43+1217:45+132m??1347.047378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#8|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  19:00-119:02+72m??1406.041344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#9|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:45-519:50+45m??1436.057385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#10|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  20:45+1220:46+171m??1488.049524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:14108.0
#11/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)23:00+1023:20+2120m??1596.067539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:58132.0
#12/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  01:18+2101:20+242m??2728.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:33+3301:35+332m??2738.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#14/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:00+4003:02+432m??2846.030118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:18100.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)06:20+1206:35+1915m??2946.04126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12296 - Buffer: 0m
0 intermediate stations23:300.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1:0406:20+1:0815m??2946.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:52139.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:12+1:2508:14+1:252m??21085.06112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+5410:10+561m??21201.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+5811:02+592m??21240.05619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:28137.0
#20/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:30+5513:55+5825m??21377.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#21/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:03+1:0715:05+1:072m??21446.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#22/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:58+1:0816:00+1:082m??21507.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#23/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+5917:30+1:005m??21592.085405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#24/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)17:59+1:2218:00+1:221m??21632.054688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#25/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+1:1218:40+1:122m??21666.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#26/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:33+1:1219:35+1:142m??21723.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:087.0
#27/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:43+1:3119:45+1:312m??21730.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#28/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:58+1:1120:00+1:112m??21732.013928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#29/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:20+57-??21736.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site