Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:40:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:40:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly fast chain from Marathwada to Chennai

7781/Σ Marathwada Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Aug 24 2012 (03:02)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 81h 25m  36 halts  Distance: 1875 km  1 xfers
#1. 17214/Nagarsol - Narsapur (Via Warangal) Express
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 946 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12577/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 790 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Nagarsol/NSL
Arrives @ 20:40 +3 nights
Platform# 5
no arr/dep
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 36 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nagarsol and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagarsol - Narsapur (Via Warangal) Express/17214
#1|--|NSL»Nagarsol (2 PFs)»  -11:15+2010.067589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#2|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  12:35+212:40+145m3189.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#3|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  13:28+3213:30+342m01152.070502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:38114.0
#4|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  15:08+3115:10+322m11266.036411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#5!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  15:58+1616:00+262m01295.028383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#6!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  17:05+017:10+85m21325.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#7!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:43+817:45+112m01347.047378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#8|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  19:00+419:02+112m11406.041345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#9|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:45-219:50+55m01436.057385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#10|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  20:45+920:46+121m01488.049524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:14108.0
#11/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)23:00+1423:20+2720m91596.067539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:58132.0
#12/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  01:18+3001:20+342m02728.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:33+4001:35+432m12738.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#14/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:00+4303:02+452m12846.030118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:18100.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)06:20+1806:35+2515m02946.04126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Bagmati Express/12577 - Buffer: 18m
362 intermediate stations00:35139.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+1:1607:25+1:1815m541085.07426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:18+1:3309:19+1:341m341224.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36155.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+1:0312:00+1:005m141379.05918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:20137.0
#19/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)14:20+1:2414:45+1:3025m541516.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#20/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:38+1:5915:40+1:592m141585.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:28+1:4616:30+1:462m141646.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+1:4317:55+1:432m041731.067405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations02:03137.0
#23/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:58+020:00+02m141868.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#24/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:08+2:1520:10+2:232m041871.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#25/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•20:40+2:2220:55+2:3315m541875.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site