Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:26:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:26:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting Gorakhpur to Ahemdabad.

7785/Σ Raptmati Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal*^~  Aug 24 2012 (09:29)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 10m  54 halts  Distance: 1547 km  1 xfers
#1. 12555/Gorakhdham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 270 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 19168/Sabarmati Express
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1277 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 03:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T T S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 54 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhdham SF Express (PT)/12555
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:35+2??10.05484mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#2/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  17:13+1317:15+142m??134.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  17:40+1817:45+195m??163.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#4/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  19:10+1219:15+135m??1152.058110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#5/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+1520:50+162m??1241.034123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#6/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)21:40+3021:50+3310m??1270.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Sabarmati Express/19168 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#7/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)23:05+3723:20+4115m??1270.053124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#8/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  00:22+3600:24+352m??2324.028129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#9/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:02+5201:10+1:028m??2342.034129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#10/==/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  01:35+1:1401:37+1:152m??2356.073133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#11/--/LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  02:01+1:1702:03+1:182m??2385.0101137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#12/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  02:12+1:3202:14+1:332m??2401.058133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#13/--/KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  02:29+1:3602:31+1:382m??2415.072122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#14/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  02:59+1:4103:01+1:462m??2448.074139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#15/--/AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  03:21+1:5303:23+1:552m??2473.082156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#16%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  03:48+2:0603:50+2:092m??2507.078177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#17%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  04:08+2:1504:10+2:182m??2531.024193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2031.0
#18%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:30+1:5405:45+1:5615m??2562.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#19/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  06:08+2:1006:10+2:102m??2588.072284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#20/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  06:31+2:1406:33+2:152m??2613.068313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#21/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:08+2:1507:10+2:172m??2653.0-373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0317.0
#22/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  07:13+2:3807:15+2:392m??2670.099396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#23/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  07:22+2:3807:24+2:402m??2681.021407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:4135.0
#24/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)09:05+1:5109:25+1:5920m??2716.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#25%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  09:53+2:1209:55+2:142m??2744.065403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#26%==%PIAPipraigaon (3 PFs)  10:13+2:2210:15+2:252m??2764.066451mWCRpin- 473440, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#27%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  10:39+2:3110:41+2:332m??2790.033502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1944.0
#28%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+2:1412:10+2:1910m??2834.058477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#29/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  12:31+2:4212:36+2:415m??2855.033415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#30|--|VJPVijay Pur (1 PFs)  12:46+2:4012:48+2:402m??2860.047421mWCRVijaipur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#31|--|KHRJKumbhraj (1 PFs)  13:12+2:3213:14+2:322m??2879.062402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#32|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  13:36+2:3113:38+2:312m??2901.063435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#33|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  14:07+2:3014:09+2:322m??2932.061422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#34|--|PFRPachor Road  14:38+2:3514:40+2:362m??2961.066426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#35|--|SFWSarangpur (2 PFs)  15:09+2:3815:11+2:442m??2993.044428mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#36|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  15:48+2:3515:50+2:432m??21020.016453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4528.0
#37/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  17:35+1:3717:37+1:382m??21048.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#38/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  17:43+1:4517:45+1:452m??21058.035500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#39/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+1:2618:50+1:2810m??21090.056492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#40/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+1:2119:52+1:272m??21145.075468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#41/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  20:03+1:3120:05+1:352m??21159.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#42/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)20:35+1:4420:50+1:5115m??21186.071495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0881.0
#43/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  21:58+1:5222:00+1:532m??21267.076321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#44/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  22:26+1:5522:28+1:552m??21300.050313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2873.0
#45/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  23:56+1:3100:01+1:325m??21373.071122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0274.0
#46/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:03+1:4001:33+1:3330m??31447.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#47/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1:4002:12+1:402m??31482.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#48/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:27+1:3902:29+1:392m??31501.07037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#49/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  02:44+1:3402:46+1:302m??31519.03835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#50/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  03:25+003:27+02m??31544.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#51/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  03:45+1:00-??31547.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.