Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:18:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:18:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting Gorakhpur to Ahemdabad.

7785/Σ Raptmati Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal  Aug 24 2012 (09:29)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 10m  54 halts  Distance: 1547 km  1 xfers
#1. 12555/Gorakhdham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 270 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 19168/Sabarmati Express
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1277 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 03:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T T S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 54 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhdham SF Express (PT)/12555
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:35+2??10.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#2/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  17:13+1317:15+152m??134.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  17:40+1917:45+225m??163.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#4/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  19:10+1319:15+145m??1152.058110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#5/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+1820:50+192m??1241.034123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#6/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)21:40+2421:50+2710m??1270.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Sabarmati Express/19168 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#7/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)23:05+2223:20+2215m??1270.053124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#8/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  00:22+1800:24+182m??2324.028128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#9/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:02+3501:10+458m??2342.034129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#10/==/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  01:35+5701:37+572m??2356.073133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#11/--/LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  02:01+1:0402:03+1:052m??2385.0101137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#12/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  02:12+1:1702:14+1:192m??2401.058133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#13/--/KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  02:29+1:2202:31+1:232m??2415.072122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#14/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  02:59+1:2703:01+1:332m??2449.074139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#15/--/AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  03:21+1:3903:23+1:432m??2473.082156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#16%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  03:48+1:5003:50+1:522m??2507.078177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#17%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  04:08+1:5704:10+1:592m??2531.024193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2031.0
#18%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:30+1:4205:45+1:4515m??2562.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#19/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  06:08+1:5306:10+1:542m??2588.072284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#20/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  06:31+1:5306:33+1:532m??2613.068313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#21/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:08+1:5707:10+1:592m??2653.0-373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0317.0
#22/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  07:13+2:1407:15+2:142m??2670.099396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#23/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  07:22+2:2007:24+2:202m??2681.021407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:4135.0
#24/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)09:05+1:2409:25+1:3420m??2716.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#25%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  09:53+1:4909:55+1:502m??2745.065403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#26%==%PIAPipraigaon (3 PFs)  10:13+1:5310:15+1:542m??2764.066451mWCRpin- 473440, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#27%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  10:39+2:0210:41+2:052m??2790.033502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1944.0
#28%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+1:4712:10+1:5410m??2834.058477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#29/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  12:31+2:1412:36+2:135m??2855.033415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#30|--|VJPVijay Pur (1 PFs)  12:46+2:1412:48+2:142m??2860.047421mWCRVijaipur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#31|--|KHRJKumbhraj (1 PFs)  13:12+2:0813:14+2:082m??2879.062402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#32|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  13:36+2:0413:38+2:042m??2901.063435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#33|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  14:07+2:0314:09+2:032m??2932.061422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#34|--|PFRPachor Road  14:38+2:0214:40+2:032m??2961.066426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#35|--|SFWSarangpur (2 PFs)  15:09+2:0415:11+2:082m??2993.044428mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#36|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  15:48+1:5815:50+2:062m??21020.016453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4528.0
#37/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  17:35+1:0017:37+1:002m??21048.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#38/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  17:43+1:0717:45+1:062m??21058.035500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#39/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+4518:50+4810m??21090.056492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#40/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+4119:52+482m??21145.075469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#41/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  20:03+5320:05+542m??21159.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#42/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)20:35+1:0120:50+1:0715m??21186.071496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0881.0
#43/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  21:58+1:0622:00+1:062m??21267.076321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#44/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  22:26+1:0822:28+1:082m??21300.050314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2873.0
#45/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  23:56+4900:01+495m??21373.071121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0274.0
#46/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:03+1:0001:33+5830m??31447.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#47/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1:0302:12+1:032m??31483.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#48/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:27+1:0302:29+1:032m??31501.07038mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#49/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  02:44+5802:46+582m??31519.03835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#50/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  03:25+003:27+02m??31544.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#51/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  03:45+32-??31547.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site