Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 12:17:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 12:17:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting Gorakhpur to Ahemdabad.

7785/Σ Raptmati Exp ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal*^~  Aug 24 2012 (9:29AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 25m  54 halts  Distance: 1547 km  1 xfers
#1. 12555/Gorakhdham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 270 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 19168/Sabarmati Express
Travel Time: 28h 40m Distance: 1277 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI

1 xfers. 54 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhdham SF Express (PT)/12555
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:35+1??10.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#2/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  17:13+717:15+82m??134.07184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  17:40+917:45+125m??163.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#4/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  19:10+819:15+85m??1152.058110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#5/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+820:50+102m??1241.034123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#6/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:40+1921:50+2310m??1270.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Sabarmati Express/19168 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#7/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  23:05+4523:20+4915m??1270.053124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#8/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  00:22+5400:24+552m??2324.028128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#9/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:02+1:0801:10+1:168m??2342.034129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#10/==/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  01:35+1:2201:37+1:232m??2356.073133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#11%==%LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  02:01+1:2602:03+1:272m??2385.0130137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0715.0
#12%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  02:10+1:3702:12+1:382m??2400.062133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#13%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  02:26+1:4102:28+1:462m??2415.067122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#14%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  02:58+1:4903:00+1:552m??2448.082139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#15%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  03:18+1:5803:20+2:002m??2473.082154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#16%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  03:45+2:0603:47+2:082m??2507.067175mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#17%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  04:08+2:1204:10+2:162m??2531.024192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2031.0
#18%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  05:30+1:4705:45+1:4915m??2562.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#19/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  06:08+1:5506:10+1:562m??2588.072284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#20/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  06:31+2:0106:33+2:042m??2613.089313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#21/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+2:0407:02+2:062m??2653.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#22/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  07:13+2:0507:15+2:062m??2669.099396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0712.0
#23/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  07:22+2:1107:24+2:122m??2681.021407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:4134.0
#24/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)09:05+1:2809:25+1:4120m??2715.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#25%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  09:53+1:5009:55+1:502m??2744.065403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#26%==%PIAPipraigaon (3 PFs)  10:13+1:5610:15+1:572m??2764.066451mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#27%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  10:39+2:0510:41+2:082m??2790.034502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1944.0
#28%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+1:4112:10+1:4210m??2834.058477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#29%==%RTARuthiyai Junction (3 PFs)  12:31+1:5012:36+1:505m??2855.033415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#30|--|VJPVijay Pur (1 PFs)  12:46+1:5012:48+1:492m??2860.047421mWCRVijaipur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#31|--|KHRJKumbhraj (1 PFs)  13:12+1:4313:14+1:442m??2879.080402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#32|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  13:31+1:5113:33+1:512m??2901.054435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#33|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  14:07+1:4714:09+1:492m??2932.061422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#34|--|PFRPachor Road  14:38+1:5214:40+1:532m??2961.066426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#35|--|SFWSarangpur (2 PFs)  15:09+1:5515:11+1:592m??2993.035428mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4727.0
#36|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  15:58+1:3916:00+1:532m??21020.018453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3528.0
#37/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  17:35+5117:37+542m??21048.072513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#38/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  17:45+5817:47+582m??21058.036500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5331.0
#39/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+4318:50+4810m??21089.056493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#40/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  19:50+2719:52+352m??21145.052469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#41/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  20:08+5320:10+572m??21159.066498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#42/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+1:0620:50+1:1415m??21186.069495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1081.0
#43/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  22:00+1:1422:02+1:142m??21267.076321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#44/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  22:28+1:1322:30+1:132m??21300.044314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:4073.0
#45/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+4100:15+475m??31373.068122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#46/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:20+4301:50+4630m??31447.06037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#47/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:26+4402:28+492m??31482.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#48/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:43+3502:45+412m??31501.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#49/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  02:59+3103:01+342m??31519.04035mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#50/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  03:38-1303:40-2m??31543.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:204.0
#51/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  04:00+30-??31547.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site