Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:46:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:46:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting Gorakhpur to Ahemdabad.

7785/Σ Raptmati Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Manju Jaiswal*^~  Aug 24 2012 (9:29AM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 10m  54 halts  Distance: 2239 km  1 xfers
#1. 12555/Gorakhdham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 270 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 19168/Sabarmati Express
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1277 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# 2
 M WT S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 03:45 +3 nights
Platform# 4
S T T S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 54 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhdham SF Express (PT)/12555
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:35+1210.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#2/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  17:13+917:15+102m1134.07184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  17:40+1317:45+145m1163.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#4/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  19:10+719:15+85m11152.058110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#5/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+1320:50+132m21241.034123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#6/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:40+2421:50+3010m51270.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Sabarmati Express/19168 - Buffer: 24m
160 intermediate stations01:15692.0
#7/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  23:05+3923:20+4215m72962.053124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#8/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  00:22+4100:24+432m031016.028128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#9/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:02+5601:10+1:078m731034.034129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#10/==/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  01:35+1:1601:37+1:182m131048.073133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#11%==%LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  02:01+1:2002:03+1:212m131077.0101137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#12%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  02:12+1:2802:14+1:312m131092.058133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#13%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  02:29+1:4002:31+1:462m031107.072122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#14%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  02:59+1:4703:01+1:512m031140.074139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#15%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  03:21+2:0003:23+2:032m131165.082154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#16%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  03:48+2:1003:50+2:112m031199.078175mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#17%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  04:08+2:1804:10+2:212m031223.024192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2031.0
#18%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  05:30+2:0105:45+2:0215m131254.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#19/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  06:08+2:0606:10+2:082m131280.072284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#20/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  06:31+2:0706:33+2:072m131305.068313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#21/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:08+2:0707:10+2:092m131345.0-373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0316.0
#22/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  07:13+2:1107:15+2:112m031361.099396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0712.0
#23/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  07:22+2:1607:24+2:162m031373.021407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:4134.0
#24/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)09:05+1:5009:25+2:0220m431407.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#25%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  09:53+2:0909:55+2:112m031436.065403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#26%==%PIAPipraigaon (3 PFs)  10:13+2:1410:15+2:152m131456.066451mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#27%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  10:39+2:2010:41+2:242m031482.034502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1944.0
#28%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+2:0712:10+2:1210m131526.058477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#29%==%RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  12:31+2:2712:36+2:285m031547.033415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#30|--|VJPVijay Pur (1 PFs)  12:46+2:2512:48+2:262m031552.047421mWCRVijaipur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#31|--|KHRJKumbhraj (1 PFs)  13:12+2:2013:14+2:212m131571.062402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#32|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  13:36+2:2513:38+2:252m131593.063435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#33|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  14:07+2:2214:09+2:232m031624.061422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#34|--|PFRPachor Road  14:38+2:2414:40+2:242m031653.066426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#35|--|SFWSarangpur (2 PFs)  15:09+2:2515:11+2:312m031685.044428mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#36|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  15:48+2:1115:50+2:192m031712.016453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4528.0
#37/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  17:35+1:2017:37+1:212m031740.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#38/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  17:43+1:2617:45+1:262m031750.035500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#39/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+1:0118:50+1:0510m631781.056493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#40/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  19:50+1:0819:52+1:162m031837.075469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#41/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  20:03+1:2220:05+1:262m031851.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#42/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+1:3520:50+1:4315m431878.071495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0881.0
#43/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  21:58+1:4122:00+1:412m031959.076321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#44/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  22:26+1:3622:28+1:392m031992.050314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2873.0
#45/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  23:56+1:0800:01+1:325m132065.071122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0274.0
#46/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:03+1:0801:33+1:3330m042139.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#47/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1:0802:12+1:292m242174.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#48/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:27+1:1302:29+1:382m242193.07037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#49/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  02:44+4302:46+1:022m342211.03835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3924.0
#50/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  03:25-1303:27-2m142235.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:184.0
#51/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  03:45+53-442239.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site