Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 21:22:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 21:22:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity with sufficient buffer. Specially for Champaran passengers.

7786/Σ Double D-Kranti ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Aug 24 2012 (11:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 25m  14 halts  Distance: 1362 km  1 xfers
#1. 12985/Jaipur-Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 304 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12558/Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 35m Distance: 1058 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 10:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 14 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur-Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Double Decker Express/12985
#1%==%JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#2%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  06:08+706:10+72m??15.089424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:38146.0
#3/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  07:48+1707:50+172m??1151.071272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations01:46126.0
#4%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:36+1209:38+122m??1277.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#5/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:55+1309:57+132m??1294.018219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#6/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  10:30+3-??1304.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)/12558
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -14:50+7??1304.058209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:40153.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  17:30+2817:40+3210m??1457.065196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:00326.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  22:40+1:0922:50+1:1210m??1783.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:00270.0
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:50+1:0704:05+1:0815m??21053.06184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#11|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  04:43+1:2504:45+1:252m??21091.08489mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#12|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  05:04+1:2805:06+1:282m??21118.05099mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5243.0
#13|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  05:58+1:3306:00+1:342m??21161.07094mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#14|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  06:22+1:4606:24+1:482m??21187.04497mECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#15|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  06:45+1:5106:50+1:525m??21202.06788mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#16|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  07:23+2:0007:25+2:052m??21239.07679mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#17|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  07:43+2:1407:45+2:162m??21262.07774mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#18|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  08:01+2:2508:06+2:275m??21282.07172mECRMotihari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#19|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  08:33+2:3908:35+2:432m??21314.04766mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#20|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  08:46+2:4508:48+2:502m??21323.06265mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#21|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  09:01+3:0909:03+3:142m??21336.01961mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:2226.0
#22|--|MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  10:25+4:29-??21362.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site