Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 20:33:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 20:33:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity with sufficient buffer.

7787/Σ Double D-Bihar S Kranti ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Aug 24 2012 (11:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 15m  10 halts  Distance: 1468 km  1 xfers
#1. 12985/Jaipur-Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 304 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 12566/Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1164 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 11:15 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 10 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur-Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Double Decker Express/12985
#1%==%JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:00-210.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#2%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m115.089424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:38146.0
#3!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  07:48-07:50-2m11151.071271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:46126.0
#4%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:36-09:38-2m21277.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#5%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:55-09:57-2m31294.018219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#6/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  10:30--31304.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12566
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -14:15-141304.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations06:00440.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)20:15-20:20-5m01744.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)21:45-22:10-25m01816.074124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:30270.0
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:40-02:55-15m721086.07584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35118.0
#11/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  04:30-04:35-5m121204.04169mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#12/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  06:05-06:20-15m021266.05858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#13/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  07:16-07:18-2m121320.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#14/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  07:31-07:33-2m221325.06255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#15/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:25-08:30-5m321379.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#16/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶09:50-10:12-22m121431.03551mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0337.0
#17!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  11:15--221468.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site