Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 06:55:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 06:55:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful for BAY, HPT, KBL, GDG

7790/Σ Bellary Puducherry Express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Neerdose~  Aug 24 2012 (3:57PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 10m  29 halts  Distance: 1439 km  1 xfers
#1. 16592/Hampi Express
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 540 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 11005/Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 35m Distance: 899 km
Departs @ 22:05
Platform# 0
S   T S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 07:15 +3 nights
Platform# 2
S TW   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY

1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hampi Express/16592 - Buffer: 27m
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  21:55+1422:05+1610m010.021906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#2/--/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  22:13-22:14-1m013.027920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#3/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+2322:22+232m015.048919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#4/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  22:38+3122:40+322m2118.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#5%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  22:59+3723:00+371m0139.062897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#6%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  23:38+4123:40+402m1178.058687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#7%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  00:04+3700:05+391m02102.052635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#8%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  00:48+3500:50+342m12139.036546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+1302:05+325m02181.051371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:44+4402:45+511m02215.034348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0068.0
#11%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:45+2704:50+425m42283.043454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#12%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  06:00+1806:05+215m22333.070458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#13%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  06:33+2606:35+262m12365.055473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#14%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  07:10+2507:15+255m12398.045471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#15|--|MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  07:23+2907:25+282m12404.040476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#16!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  07:58+2208:00+232m12425.091528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#17!==!BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  08:08+3208:10+352m02438.046563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#18!==!BNABanni Koppa (2 PFs)  08:24+2308:25+231m02448.065601mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#19!==!KGXKanginhal (1 PFs)  08:49+3708:50+381m02474.065650mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#20|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  08:58+4509:00+452m02483.057654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#21|--|NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  09:24+4509:25+451m02505.039635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#22|--|SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  09:44-09:45-1m02518.025595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5522.0
#23|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  10:40+9-12540.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Chalukya Express (PT)/11005 - Buffer: 22m
126 intermediate stations12:300.0
#24|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+412:40+510m13540.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#25!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+3113:45+312m23615.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#26!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+3014:15+302m23648.050583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#27!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+2514:45+262m23671.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#28!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+2915:05+302m13684.058598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#29|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+1117:05+122m13799.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#30|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+1517:17+142m13805.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#31|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05-218:10+55m13844.059815mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#32!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+918:38+92m23869.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#33!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  19:28+3519:30+352m23940.032826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#34/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30-921:50+1220m131004.037919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#35/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+2022:16+212m131019.030911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:126.0
#36/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  22:28+2822:30+282m231025.070907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#37/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:18+2623:20+262m431082.042813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4874.0
#38/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:08+1001:10+142m341156.063404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#39/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)02:30+502:50+520m441240.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#40/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  03:03+2403:05+242m241250.0119218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:1836.0
#41/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  03:23+4403:25+432m141286.075173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#42/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  03:38+4703:40+462m141302.039170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#43/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  04:28+3104:30+312m141334.088170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#44/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  04:53+4204:55+442m141368.02499mSRVillupuram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2533.0
#45/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  06:20-306:25+55m141401.04545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#46/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  07:15-7-241439.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site