Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:42:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:42:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful for BAY, HPT, KBL, GDG

7790/Σ Bellary Puducherry Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Aug 24 2012 (15:57)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 10m  30 halts  Distance: 1440 km  1 xfers
#1. 16592/Hampi Express
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 540 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 11005/Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 35m Distance: 899 km
Departs @ 22:05
Platform# 0
S   T S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 07:15 +3 nights
Platform# 2
S TW   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hampi Express/16592 - Buffer: 27m
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  21:55-22:05-10m010.021906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#2/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  22:13-22:14-1m013.027920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#3/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:20-22:22-2m015.048919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#4/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  22:38-22:40-2m2118.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#5%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  22:59-23:00-1m0139.062897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#6%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  23:38-23:40-2m1178.058687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#7%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  00:04-00:05-1m02102.052635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#8%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  00:48-00:50-2m12139.036547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:00-02:05-5m02181.051371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m02215.034348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0068.0
#11%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:45-04:50-5m42283.043454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#12%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  06:00-06:05-5m22333.070458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#13%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  06:33-06:35-2m12365.055473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#14%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  07:10-07:15-5m12398.045471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#15!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  07:23-07:25-2m12404.034476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#16!==!GINGinigera07:44-07:45-1m02414.051511mSWRGinigera, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#17!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m12426.091528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#18!==!BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m02438.046563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#19!==!BNABanni Koppa (2 PFs)  08:24-08:25-1m02448.065601mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#20!==!KGXKanginhal (1 PFs)  08:49-08:50-1m02474.065650mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#21|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  08:58-09:00-2m02483.057654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#22!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  09:24-09:25-1m02506.039635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#23!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  09:44-09:45-1m02518.025595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#24|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  10:40--12541.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Chalukya Express (PT)/11005 - Buffer: 22m
126 intermediate stations12:300.0
#25!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30-12:40-10m13541.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#26!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43-13:45-2m23616.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#27!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13-14:15-2m23649.050583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#28!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43-14:45-2m23672.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#29!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03-15:05-2m13685.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#30|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:03-17:05-2m13800.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#31|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15-17:17-2m13806.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#32|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05-18:10-5m13845.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#33!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36-18:38-2m23870.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#34!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m23941.032826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#35/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30-21:50-20m131005.037919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#36/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14-22:16-2m131020.030911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:126.0
#37/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  22:28-22:30-2m231026.070907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#38/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:18-23:20-2m431083.042810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4875.0
#39/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:08-01:10-2m341158.063404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#40/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)02:30-02:50-20m441242.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#41/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  03:03-03:05-2m241252.0119218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:1836.0
#42/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  03:23-03:25-2m141288.075173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#43/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  03:38-03:40-2m141304.039170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#44/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  04:28-04:30-2m141335.088170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#45/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  04:53-04:55-2m141369.02499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2534.0
#46/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  06:20-06:25-5m141403.04545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#47/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  07:15--241440.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site