Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:19:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:19:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful for SUR, BJP, BGK, GDG

7791/Σ Solapur Mysore Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Aug 24 2012 (16:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 0m  26 halts  Distance: 831 km  1 xfers
#1. 56903/Solapur - Dharwad Passenger
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 11035/Sharavati Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 472 km
Departs @ 00:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 21:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 26 halts. 186 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - Dharwad Passenger/56903
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -00:40+2??10.042461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  00:50+200:52+22m??17.038476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#3|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  01:05-101:07+22m??115.064473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#4!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  01:26+501:28+62m??135.080455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#5!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  01:38+1001:40+102m??149.042455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#6!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  01:55+1001:57+142m??159.075490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#7!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  02:08+1702:10+182m??173.086514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#8!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  02:23+2102:25+302m??191.044515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#9!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  02:50+2302:55+245m??1110.045598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#10!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  03:29+1903:30+191m??1135.063627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#11|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  03:48+2303:50+222m??1154.032578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#12|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  04:23+1104:25+182m??1172.048524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#13|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  04:58+2005:00+192m??1198.0-527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:039.0
#14|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  05:03+3005:05+302m??1207.059542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#15|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  05:18+3305:20+322m??1220.046567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#16|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  05:38+2505:40+242m??1234.048586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#17|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  05:54+2005:56+202m??1245.0-578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:028.0
#18|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  05:58+3106:00+352m??1253.058543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#19|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  06:18+3506:20+362m??1270.055595mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#20|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  06:30+3906:31+401m??1279.055608mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#21|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  06:41+4306:42+441m??1288.015632mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:5313.0
#22|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)07:35+1007:45+3210m??1301.058653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#23!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  07:58+4008:00+402m??1314.067654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  08:09+4208:10+451m??1324.035635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#25!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  08:31-08:32-1m??1336.046595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#26|==|HBSHebsur (3 PFs)  08:37+4508:38+451m??1340.092591mSWRrailway station road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#27|==|KUGKusugal (2 PFs)  08:44+5008:45+511m??1349.017637mSWRUnnamed Road, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#28|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  09:20+3609:25+445m??1359.017640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Sharavati Express/11035 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#29!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+912:40+910m??1359.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#30!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+4113:45+422m??1434.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#31!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+4314:15+432m??1467.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#32!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+3814:45+412m??1490.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#33!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+4215:05+432m??1503.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#34|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+2417:05+252m??1618.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#35|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+2717:17+272m??1624.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#36|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+1118:10+175m??1663.065816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#37|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  18:53+2818:55+302m??1710.069951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#38|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  19:23+3619:25+372m??1742.045841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#39|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  20:38+2620:40+292m??1796.035791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#40|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  21:40+7-??1831.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site