Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:26:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:26:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
An important chain for this route

7793/Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpChain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Manju Jaiswal*^~  Aug 24 2012 (6:07PM)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 25m  28 halts  Distance: 2018 km  1 xfers
#1. 15708/Amrapali Express
Travel Time: 26h 25m Distance: 1404 km
xfer @ CPR/Chhapra Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 13106/Ballia - Sealdah Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 614 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 03:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sealdah/SDAH


1 xfers. 28 halts. 163 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amrapali Express/15708
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:10+20??10.080230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  07:24+3107:26+312m??119.083237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:43+3407:45+342m??142.061237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  08:06+3308:08+322m??164.040235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+2608:35+275m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:43+2808:45+282m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  08:58+3009:00+302m??1100.059243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:109.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  09:10+3109:12+302m??1109.069245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  09:23+3109:25+312m??1122.032243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:50+2510:00+2410m??1135.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#11/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  10:38+3610:40+352m??1178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  10:56+3210:58+312m??1196.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+3211:17+312m??1221.044272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  11:55+2212:00+235m??1249.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#15/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:52+5112:54+522m??1324.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#16/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:23+5113:25+522m??1359.088235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#17/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  13:56+5613:58+562m??1404.058232mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#18/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  14:40+1:0014:42+1:022m??1444.08219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:233.0
#19/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  15:05+5615:20+1:0215m??1447.057219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
15 intermediate stations01:2883.0
#20/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  16:48+2:0016:50+2:092m??1530.074200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#21/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:25+2:3817:28+2:383m??1573.034191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5331.0
#22/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  18:21+2:1518:24+2:153m??1604.065183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#23/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+2:3219:13+2:335m??1652.066166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#24/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  19:28+2:4219:30+2:432m??1668.064164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#25/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+2:3920:42+2:412m??1743.065153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08140.0
#26/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:50+2:5023:00+2:5410m??1883.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#27/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  23:22+3:0423:24+3:052m??1900.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  00:25+2:5700:40+2:5715m??2955.031124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#29/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  01:35+2:4901:37+2:502m??2983.069123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1889.0
#30/==/GD•Gonda Junction (3 PFs)•  02:55+3:0903:00+3:115m??21072.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#31/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  03:24+3:2203:26+3:222m??21100.067104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#32/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  04:20+3:1304:25+3:135m??21161.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#33/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  04:50+3:1904:52+3:202m??21191.03884mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#34/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  05:45+3:0306:00+3:0515m??21224.06184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#35/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  06:48+3:2706:50+3:302m??21274.06979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#36/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+3:3507:55+3:365m??21343.03769mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4061.0
#37/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+3:0509:50+3:0815m??21404.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Ballia - Sealdah Express/13106 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#38%--%CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+2310:40+2415m??21404.04658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#39/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  11:20+4211:22+462m??21435.04559mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#40/==/STLRSitalpur (2 PFs)  11:28+4811:30+502m??21439.06557mECRSitalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#41/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  11:37+5211:39+522m??21447.02256mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3111.0
#42/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)12:10+4312:30+5120m??21458.02056mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#43/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:46+4912:48+562m??21464.05255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#44/--/AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar (2 PFs)  13:00+1:0213:02+1:032m??21474.05152mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:119.0
#45/--/DESDesari (2 PFs)  13:13+1:0513:15+1:062m??21483.06750mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#46/--/MNOMehnar Road (1 PFs)  13:24+1:1113:26+1:042m??21493.03954mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#47/--/SPPShahpur Patoree (2 PFs)  13:38+1:0113:40+1:052m??21501.09753mECRBihar 848504, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#48/--/MOGMohiuddinnagar (2 PFs)  13:48+1:1113:50+1:132m??21514.04654mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#49/--/VPDAVidyapatidham (2 PFs)  14:03+1:1114:05+1:142m??21524.03350mECRSamastipur - 848503, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#50/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  14:55+1:0415:05+5510m??21551.02149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#51/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  16:10+1:0516:12+1:052m??21574.02747mECRBarahiya, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3716.0
#52/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:49+5916:54+1:085m??21590.06354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#53/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  17:20+1:1717:22+1:182m??21618.07281mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#54/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  17:34+1:1617:36+1:202m??21632.011107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:0412.0
#55/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  18:40+1:0218:50+5910m??21644.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#56/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  19:22+1:0919:27+1:095m??21688.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#57/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  19:52+1:1219:54+1:142m??21717.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#58/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  20:32+1:2720:34+1:282m??21773.014183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:4626.0
#59/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+4722:25+545m??21799.057114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#60/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  23:10+5323:12+542m??21841.04877mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1963.0
#61/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  00:31+4700:36+505m??31904.06537mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#62/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  01:38+3301:43+325m??31972.02414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:218.0
#63/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  02:04+4302:09+505m??31980.02616mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:2638.0
#64/==/SDAH•Sealdah (20 PFs)•  03:35+43-??32018.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site