Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:43:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:43:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
An important chain for this route

7793/Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpChain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal*^~  Aug 24 2012 (18:07)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 25m  29 halts  Distance: 2018 km  1 xfers
#1. 15708/Amrapali Express
Travel Time: 26h 25m Distance: 1404 km
xfer @ CPR/Chhapra Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 13106/Ballia - Sealdah Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 614 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 03:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sealdah/SDAH


1 xfers. 29 halts. 164 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amrapali Express/15708
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:10+4??10.080230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  07:24+1707:26+172m??119.083237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:43+2107:45+212m??142.061236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  08:06+1808:08+192m??164.040235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+1208:35+135m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:43+1308:45+142m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  08:58+1609:00+162m??1100.059243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:109.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  09:10+1709:12+172m??1109.069245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  09:23+1809:25+182m??1122.032243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:50+1210:00+1110m??1135.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#11/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  10:38+1610:40+162m??1178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  10:56+1510:58+152m??1196.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+1411:17+142m??1221.044274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  11:55+812:00+85m??1249.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#15/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:52+3712:54+372m??1324.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#16/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:23+3713:25+382m??1359.088235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#17/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:56+4013:58+402m??1404.058227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#18/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  14:40+4114:42+442m??1444.08219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:233.0
#19/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  15:05+3915:20+4315m??1447.057219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
16 intermediate stations01:2883.0
#20/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  16:48+1:5716:50+2:132m??1530.074199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#21/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:25+2:2717:28+2:303m??1573.034191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5331.0
#22/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  18:21+2:1118:24+2:113m??1604.065183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#23/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+2:2419:13+2:275m??1652.066167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#24/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  19:28+2:3619:30+2:402m??1668.064164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#25/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+2:3920:42+2:422m??1743.065153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08140.0
#26/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:50+3:0423:00+3:0510m??1883.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#27/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  23:22+3:1223:24+3:122m??1900.054129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  00:25+3:2100:40+3:2015m??2955.031124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#29/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  01:35+3:1301:37+3:152m??2983.069123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1889.0
#30/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+3:4103:00+3:425m??21072.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#31/==/MUR•Mankapur Junction (5 PFs)•  03:24+3:5503:26+3:552m??21100.067104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#32/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  04:20+3:5104:25+3:515m??21161.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#33/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  04:50+3:5104:52+3:512m??21190.03883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#34/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)05:45+3:3506:00+3:3815m??21224.06184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#35/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  06:48+4:0306:50+4:072m??21273.06979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#36/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+4:1407:55+4:145m??21343.03769mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4061.0
#37/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+3:3509:50+3:3015m??21404.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Ballia - Sealdah Express/13106 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#38!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  10:25+1410:40+1415m??21404.04658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#39/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  11:20+2511:22+252m??21435.04559mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#40/==/STLRSitalpur (2 PFs)  11:28+2711:30+282m??21439.06557mECRSitalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#41/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  11:37+3011:39+302m??21447.02256mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3111.0
#42/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)12:10+1612:30+2220m??21458.02056mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#43/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:46+2012:48+252m??21464.05255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#44%==%AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar (2 PFs)  13:00+3113:02+342m??21474.05352mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#45%==%DESDesari (2 PFs)  13:13+3813:15+412m??21484.06551mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#46%==%MNOMehnar Road (1 PFs)  13:24+4613:26+512m??21493.04053mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#47%==%SPPShahpur Patoree (2 PFs)  13:38+4713:40+512m??21501.09653mECRBihar 848504, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#48%==%MOGMohiuddinnagar (2 PFs)  13:48+1:0213:50+1:112m??21514.04654mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#49%==%VPDAVidyapatidham (2 PFs)  14:03+1:0914:05+1:162m??21524.03250mECRSamastipur - 848503, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#50/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  14:55+1:1115:05+1:1110m??21551.02148mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#51/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  16:10+1:2816:12+1:292m??21574.02747mECRBarahiya, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3716.0
#52/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:49+1:2216:54+1:205m??21590.06354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#53/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  17:20+1:2617:22+1:272m??21617.07381mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#54/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  17:34+1:3417:36+1:372m??21632.011107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:0411.0
#55/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  18:40+5318:50+1:0010m??21643.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#56/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  19:22+1:3019:27+1:315m??21688.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#57/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  19:52+1:3519:54+1:362m??21717.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#58/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  20:32+1:5120:34+1:512m??21773.014182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:4625.0
#59/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+5522:25+595m??21798.056114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#60/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  23:10+1:0123:12+1:012m??21840.04876mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1964.0
#61/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  00:31+5000:36+545m??31904.06537mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#62/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  01:38+1:1101:43+1:095m??31972.02414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:218.0
#63/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  02:04+1:1502:09+1:125m??31980.02616mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:2638.0
#64/==/SDAH•Sealdah (20 PFs)•  03:35+37-??32018.0-12mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.