Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:19:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:19:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
An important chain for this route

7793/Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpChain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal*^~  Aug 24 2012 (18:07)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 25m  28 halts  Distance: 2018 km  1 xfers
#1. 15708/Amrapali Express
Travel Time: 26h 25m Distance: 1404 km
xfer @ CPR/Chhapra Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 13106/Ballia - Sealdah Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 614 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 03:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sealdah/SDAH


1 xfers. 28 halts. 163 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amrapali Express/15708
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:10+1:43??10.080230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  07:24+2:0307:26+2:032m??119.083237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:43+2:0107:45+2:012m??142.061237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  08:06+2:0608:08+2:072m??164.040235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+1:5508:35+1:565m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:43+1:5908:45+1:592m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  08:58+2:0109:00+2:022m??1100.059243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:109.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  09:10+2:0309:12+2:032m??1109.069245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  09:23+2:0609:25+2:062m??1122.032243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:50+2:0110:00+1:5210m??1135.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#11/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  10:38+1:5210:40+1:522m??1178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  10:56+1:4910:58+1:492m??1196.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+1:5011:17+1:502m??1221.044272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  11:55+1:4512:00+1:495m??1249.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#15/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:52+2:0112:54+2:022m??1324.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#16/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:23+1:5813:25+2:002m??1359.088235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#17/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  13:56+2:0713:58+2:072m??1404.058232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#18/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  14:40+2:2314:42+2:192m??1444.08219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:233.0
#19/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  15:05+2:1815:20+2:2515m??1447.057219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
15 intermediate stations01:2883.0
#20/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  16:48+3:2616:50+3:312m??1530.074200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#21/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:25+3:2417:28+3:273m??1573.034191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5331.0
#22/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  18:21+3:1618:24+3:153m??1604.065183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#23/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+3:0519:13+3:085m??1652.066166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#24/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  19:28+3:2119:30+3:232m??1668.064164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#25/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+3:3220:42+3:352m??1743.065154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08140.0
#26/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:50+4:2423:00+4:1810m??1883.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#27/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  23:22+4:0423:24+4:142m??1900.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  00:25+3:4800:40+3:4915m??2955.031124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#29/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  01:35+3:1401:37+3:142m??2983.069123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1889.0
#30/==/GD•Gonda Junction (3 PFs)•  02:55+3:4603:00+3:485m??21072.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#31/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  03:24+3:4303:26+3:492m??21100.067104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#32/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  04:20+3:4604:25+3:535m??21161.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#33/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  04:50+3:4804:52+3:542m??21191.03883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#34/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  05:45+3:4506:00+3:4715m??21224.06184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#35/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  06:48+4:1406:50+4:172m??21274.06979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#36/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+4:1607:55+4:235m??21343.03769mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4061.0
#37/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+4:0109:50+4:2115m??21404.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Ballia - Sealdah Express/13106 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#38%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  10:25+4910:40+5015m??21404.04658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#39/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  11:20+1:1111:22+1:162m??21435.04559mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#40/==/STLRSitalpur (2 PFs)  11:28+1:1811:30+1:202m??21439.06557mECRSitalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#41/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  11:37+1:2411:39+1:252m??21447.02256mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3111.0
#42/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)12:10+1:1812:30+1:2620m??21458.02056mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#43/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:46+1:2612:48+1:342m??21464.05255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#44/--/AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar (2 PFs)  13:00+1:4313:02+1:462m??21474.05152mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:119.0
#45/--/DESDesari (2 PFs)  13:13+1:4913:15+1:512m??21483.06750mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#46/--/MNOMehnar Road (1 PFs)  13:24+1:5913:26+1:542m??21493.03954mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#47/--/SPPShahpur Patoree (2 PFs)  13:38+1:5213:40+1:592m??21501.09753mECRBihar 848504, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#48/--/MOGMohiuddinnagar (2 PFs)  13:48+2:1113:50+2:172m??21514.04654mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#49/--/VPDAVidyapatidham (2 PFs)  14:03+2:1814:05+2:252m??21524.03350mECRSamastipur - 848503, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#50/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  14:55+2:3215:05+2:2810m??21551.02149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#51/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  16:10+2:4316:12+2:442m??21574.02747mECRBarahiya, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3716.0
#52/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:49+2:3316:54+2:415m??21590.06354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#53/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  17:20+3:0117:22+3:042m??21618.07281mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#54/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  17:34+2:5717:36+3:032m??21632.011107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:0412.0
#55/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  18:40+2:4118:50+2:4710m??21644.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#56/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  19:22+3:0419:27+3:045m??21688.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#57/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  19:52+3:0919:54+3:102m??21717.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#58/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  20:32+3:2120:34+3:222m??21773.014183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:4626.0
#59/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+2:2922:25+2:335m??21799.057114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#60/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  23:10+2:3023:12+2:302m??21841.04877mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1963.0
#61/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  00:31+2:1300:36+2:145m??31904.06537mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#62/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  01:38+1:4601:43+1:465m??31972.02414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:218.0
#63/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  02:04+2:1202:09+2:185m??31980.02616mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:2638.0
#64/==/SDAH•Sealdah (20 PFs)•  03:35+1:55-??32018.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site