Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:29:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:29:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
cheap,tri weekly, telescopic upto TJ. good and excess buffer. second fast. useful for northern karnataka people to come to kaveri delta regions. End to end people pls avoid this chain

7794/Σ Hubli thanjavur tri weekly night. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pragadesh SK*^~  Aug 24 2012 (7:18PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 35m  17 halts  Distance: 1845 km  1 xfers
#1. 11005/Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 50m Distance: 1602 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 16853/Cholan Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 243 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
SM   F 
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 16:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TW   
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ


1 xfers. 17 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chalukya Express (PT)/11005
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -21:30+0??10.0657mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1122:13+162m??145.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+2122:55+242m??191.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  23:43+1923:45+192m??1119.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1501:00+2010m??2182.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57146.0
#6|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+2604:00+263m??2328.068639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#7|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+2704:55+273m??2387.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#8|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:18+2805:20+282m??2414.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#9|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+906:15+133m??2455.015558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#10|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-406:50+55m??2462.086555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+1907:15+182m??2495.062549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#12|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+2108:02+212m??2541.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#13|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+2909:05+332m??2599.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#14|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+3810:00+392m??2651.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+4510:40+452m??2684.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#16!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+3711:27+362m??2721.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#17!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30-212:40+510m??2741.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#18!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+3113:45+312m??2816.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#19!==!RNR•Ranibennur (3 PFs)•  14:13+3114:15+312m??2849.050583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+2714:45+272m??2872.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#21!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+2915:05+292m??2885.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#22|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+1517:05+172m??21000.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#23|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+1917:17+192m??21006.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#24|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+318:10+105m??21045.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#25!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+1318:38+132m??21071.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#26!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  19:28+3619:30+372m??21141.032826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations02:0065.0
#27/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30+121:50+1620m??21206.037919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#28/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+2522:16+262m??21220.030911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:126.0
#29/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  22:28+3222:30+322m??21226.070907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#30/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:18+3123:20+312m??21283.042813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4874.0
#31/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:08+901:10+162m??31357.063404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2085.0
#32/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)02:30+802:50+720m??31442.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#33/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  03:03+2703:05+282m??31452.0119218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:1835.0
#34/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  03:23+4803:25+472m??31487.075173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#35/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  03:38+5003:40+502m??31503.039170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#36/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  04:28+3504:30+372m??31535.088170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#37/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  04:53+4704:55+512m??31569.02499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2533.0
#38/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+406:25+85m??31602.04545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Cholan Express/16853 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations03:500.0
#39/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)10:15+1110:20+275m??31602.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#40|--|PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  10:39+3310:40+331m??31622.06827mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#41|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  11:00+3311:01+341m??31645.03110mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#42|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  11:09+3511:10+361m??31649.0596mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#43|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  11:49+3411:50+371m??31687.0738mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#44|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  12:04+4712:05+481m??31704.0406mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#45|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  12:14+4912:15+491m??31710.03010mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#46|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  12:43+3912:45+402m??31724.06217mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#47|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  13:04+4413:05+451m??31744.03622mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#48|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  13:24+3813:25+391m??31756.06130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#49|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  13:39+013:40+01m??31770.06532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#50|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+4814:05+512m??31795.05563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#51!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  14:24+5114:25+521m??31812.01961mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:4033.0
#52/==/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)•  16:05-14-??31845.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site