Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:11:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:11:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Layover at Bokaro is : 1hr whereas at Ranchi : 1hr 15 min. So u can board at Bokaro also, if u r comfortable. This is also good for Koderma-to-Chennai.

7795/Σ Gaya-Chennai(via Ranchi) Buddh SF Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 24 2012 (19:21)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 30m  93 halts  Distance: 2779 km  1 xfers
#1. 12365/Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 295 km
xfer @ BKSC/Bokaro Steel City  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 54h 55m Distance: 2484 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 19:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP


1 xfers. 93 halts. 427 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Alappuzha (Alleppey)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express/12365
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.06657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#2/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  06:27+706:29+72m??130.05464mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#3/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  06:46+806:48+82m??145.04266mECRJehanabad, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0747.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)07:55+008:20+225m??192.076115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0077.0
#5/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+1109:22+112m??1169.094399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#6/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  09:53+1109:55+122m??1217.071331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:18+910:20+92m??1244.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#8/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  10:40+510:45+35m??1262.045240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#9/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+311:10+32m??1279.037227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#10/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:35+211:40+25m??1295.060245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)/13351 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#11/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  12:25+312:35+410m??1295.072245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#12/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  12:49+412:50+51m??1312.064291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#13/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  13:12+913:13+101m??1335.038298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#14/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  13:33+613:35+82m??1348.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#15/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+615:05+815m??1407.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#16/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  15:20+915:25+95m??1414.078655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#17/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  15:57+1415:58+151m??1456.082577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#18/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  16:37+1916:38+201m??1509.037440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0642.0
#19/--/NXNNuagaon  17:44+017:45+81m??1551.060218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#20/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  18:09+718:10+81m??1575.026212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#21/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)18:25+1218:55+2630m??1581.060198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#22/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  19:25+2719:26+281m??1611.065237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#23/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  19:58+2619:59+271m??1646.053260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#24/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+1520:50+1310m??1682.068236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#25%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  21:13+2921:15+292m??1708.062206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#26%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  21:35+021:37+02m??1729.08162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#27%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+2222:00+2310m??1731.081160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#28%--%ATSAttabira  22:18+3422:20+372m??1755.0108162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#29%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  22:30+4522:35+495m??1773.058184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#30%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  22:55+4622:57+492m??1793.041177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#31%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  00:20+3100:25+355m??2850.079185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#32%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  00:58+4101:00+422m??2893.034209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#33%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+3001:45+3410m??2913.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#34%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:00+3202:02+322m??2926.065184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#35%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  02:17+3502:19+352m??2942.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#36%==%NRLRNorla Road  02:28+3502:30+352m??2949.059248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#37/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  02:55+3602:57+362m??2974.054373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#38/==/MNGDMuniguda  03:25+3303:27+362m??2999.052360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#39/==/THVTherubali  04:08+2804:10+292m??21035.057272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#40/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  04:20+4504:22+472m??21044.043253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#41/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  04:35+4604:50+5115m??21054.071227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#42/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  05:28+605:30+62m??21099.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#43/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  05:35+1:0305:37+1:032m??21101.057124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#44/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  06:02+5906:05+593m??21124.047139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#45/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+4507:20+455m??21179.07566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#46/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  07:48+5207:50+522m??21214.07256mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#47/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  08:05+808:07+82m??21232.01026mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:488.0
#48/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶08:55+2609:15+2720m??21240.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#49/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  09:45+2709:47+272m??21257.04446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#50/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  10:09+3510:10+351m??21273.06832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#51/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  10:31+4010:32+441m??21297.07122mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#52/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  10:47+4810:48+481m??21314.08423mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#53/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  11:04+5211:05+551m??21337.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#54/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  11:19+5811:20+1:011m??21353.07628mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#55/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  11:35+1:0211:36+1:041m??21372.04916mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#56/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  11:43+1:0811:44+1:151m??21378.07217mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#57/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+1:1511:55+1:301m??21390.08418mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#58/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  12:14+1:5412:15+1:571m??21417.01419mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:163.0
#59/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  12:31+1:5012:32+1:531m??21420.03118mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#60/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:11+1:4313:16+1:445m??21440.03323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#61/--/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  13:29+1:4613:30+1:471m??21448.06321mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#62/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  13:44+1:5613:45+1:571m??21462.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#63/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:02+2:0014:03+2:001m??21482.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#64/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  14:36+2:0714:37+2:081m??21530.02418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2859.0
#65/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  17:05+5717:20+5715m??21589.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#66/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:49+1:0817:50+1:101m??21621.07016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#67/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  18:09+1:1518:10+1:151m??21643.0659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#68/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  18:29+1:1818:30+1:181m??21663.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#69/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:41+1:2318:42+1:241m??21678.0728mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#70/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  18:59+1:2419:00+1:251m??21699.0608mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#71/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:29+1:2619:30+1:271m??21728.05812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#72/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  19:59+1:2420:00+1:251m??21756.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#73/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  20:24+1:2920:25+1:291m??21794.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#74/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  20:37+1:4020:38+1:421m??21810.05016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#75/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:19+1:1121:20+1:111m??21845.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2038.0
#76/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+4322:42+432m??21883.08019mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#77/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  23:03+5923:05+592m??21911.07133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#78/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  23:28+5923:30+592m??21938.0439mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#79/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)01:25+4201:55+4030m??32021.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#80/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:33+5102:35+512m??32062.04948mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#81/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:08+4503:10+452m??32089.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#82/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  03:48+4603:50+462m??32133.044197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#83/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:13+4104:15+482m??32150.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#84/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  04:38+3904:40+492m??32175.094270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#85/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  05:08+4305:10+552m??32219.017355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5816.0
#86/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+2706:10+342m??32235.036405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#87/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  06:22+3106:23+321m??32242.077392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#88/==/SLYSamalpatti  06:41+3506:42+361m??32265.076388mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#89/==/BQIBommidi  07:19+3507:20+361m??32312.062426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#90/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  08:02+3208:05+333m??32355.055284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#91/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  09:10+3009:20+3210m??32415.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#92/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  10:03+3610:05+362m??32465.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#93/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+3511:05+355m??32515.027416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations02:0556.0
#94/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:10+1713:20+1610m??32571.02781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:4044.0
#95/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)15:00+815:10+3910m??32615.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#96/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:42+5015:45+513m??32648.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#97/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:34+1:0116:36+1:012m??32703.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5419.0
#98/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  17:30+3617:35+405m??32722.0593mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#99/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  17:59+4818:00+511m??32746.0667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#100/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  18:09+5518:10+581m??32756.0479mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#101/--/MAKMMararikkulam (1 PFs)  18:24+5718:25+1:001m??32767.01210mSRMararikulam, Kerala
2 intermediate stations01:0512.0
#102/--/ALLP•Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)•  19:30+13-??32779.0-8mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site