Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:16:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:16:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Layover at Bokaro is : 1hr whereas at Ranchi : 1hr 15 min. So u can board at Bokaro also, if u r comfortable. This is also good for Koderma-to-Chennai.

7795/Σ Gaya-Chennai(via Ranchi) Buddh SF Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 24 2012 (19:21)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 30m  93 halts  Distance: 2780 km  1 xfers
#1. 12365/Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 295 km
xfer @ BKSC/Bokaro Steel City  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 54h 55m Distance: 2485 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 19:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP


1 xfers. 93 halts. 427 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Alappuzha (Alleppey)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express/12365
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+15??10.06157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#2/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  06:29+2206:31+232m??130.06164mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#3/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  06:46+2506:48+252m??145.04266mECRJehanabad, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0747.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)07:55+1308:20+925m??192.076115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0077.0
#5/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+2309:22+232m??1169.063399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#6/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  10:08+1010:10+232m??1217.0136331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1227.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:22+1810:24+232m??1244.067281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  10:40+1810:45+165m??1262.045240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#9/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+1411:10+142m??1279.037227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#10/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:35+1311:40+135m??1295.059245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)/13351 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#11/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  12:25+012:35+110m??1295.071245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#12/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  12:49+212:50+31m??1312.063292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#13/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  13:12+313:13+51m??1335.038298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#14/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  13:33+113:35+32m??1347.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#15/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+115:05+215m??1407.028635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#16/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  15:20+315:25+35m??1414.078655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#17/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  15:57+1115:58+121m??1456.082577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#18/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  16:37+2316:38+241m??1509.037440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0641.0
#19/--/NXNNuagaon  17:44+217:45+71m??1550.060218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#20/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  18:09+618:10+51m??1574.026213mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#21/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  18:25+718:55+2230m??1581.059198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#22/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  19:25+2419:26+251m??1611.065237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#23/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  19:58+2119:59+221m??1645.053260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#24/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+1120:50+810m??1682.068235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#25%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  21:13+2821:15+282m??1708.062206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#26%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  21:35-21:37-2m??1729.08162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#27%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+1922:00+1910m??1731.081160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#28%--%ATSAttabira  22:18+3022:20+322m??1755.0108162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#29%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  22:30+4022:35+425m??1773.058184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#30%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  22:55+3922:57+422m??1792.041177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#31%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  00:20+2500:25+335m??2849.079185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#32%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  00:58+4401:00+442m??2893.034209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#33%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+3101:45+3210m??2913.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#34%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:00+3402:02+342m??2927.065184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#35%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  02:17+3502:19+352m??2943.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#36%==%NRLRNorla Road  02:28+3402:30+342m??2949.060248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#37/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  02:55+3202:57+322m??2974.054373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#38/==/MNGDMuniguda  03:25+2503:27+262m??2999.052360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#39/==/THVTherubali  04:08+1904:10+212m??21035.056272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#40/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  04:20+3104:22+322m??21045.043253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#41/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  04:35+3204:50+3515m??21054.071227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#42/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  05:28+005:30+02m??21099.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#43/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  05:35+4105:37+412m??21101.057124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#44/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  06:02+3806:05+383m??21125.047139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#45/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+2507:20+265m??21179.07566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#46/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  07:48+3307:50+332m??21214.07257mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#47/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  08:05-08:07-2m??21232.01026mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:488.0
#48/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)08:55+909:15+1220m??21240.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#49/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  09:45+1509:47+152m??21257.04446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#50/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  10:09+1810:10+201m??21273.06832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#51/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  10:31+2310:32+241m??21297.07122mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#52/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  10:47+2910:48+291m??21315.08423mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#53/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  11:04+3511:05+361m??21337.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#54/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  11:19+3911:20+411m??21354.07628mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#55/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  11:35+4411:36+441m??21373.04916mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#56/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  11:43+4611:44+501m??21378.07217mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#57/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+1:0011:55+1:011m??21390.08417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#58/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  12:14+1:1312:15+1:151m??21417.01419mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:164.0
#59/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  12:31+5612:32+591m??21421.03118mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#60/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:11+4913:16+505m??21441.03323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#61/--/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  13:29+5213:30+531m??21448.06321mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#62/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  13:44+5713:45+591m??21462.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#63/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:02+1:0114:03+1:031m??21482.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#64/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  14:36+1:0914:37+1:111m??21530.02418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2859.0
#65/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  17:05+717:20+1215m??21589.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#66/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:49+2717:50+301m??21621.07016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#67/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  18:09+3618:10+381m??21643.0659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#68/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  18:29+4218:30+431m??21664.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#69/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:41+4718:42+481m??21679.0728mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#70/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  18:59+4919:00+521m??21699.0608mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#71/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:29+5619:30+581m??21728.05812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#72/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  19:59+5420:00+551m??21756.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#73/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  20:24+4820:25+491m??21794.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#74/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  20:37+1:0120:38+1:021m??21810.05016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#75/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:19+3321:20+331m??21845.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2038.0
#76/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+1422:42+152m??21883.08018mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#77/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  23:03+2823:05+282m??21911.07133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#78/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  23:28+3723:30+1:162m??21938.0439mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#79/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)01:25+5601:55+5630m??32021.0588mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#80/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:38+1:0702:40+1:092m??32062.04648mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#81/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+1:0103:20+1:045m??32089.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#82/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  03:58+5904:00+1:072m??32134.040197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#83/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+5304:30+1:045m??32150.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#84/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  04:53+5404:55+1:062m??32175.075270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#85/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  05:30+4705:31+591m??32219.040355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#86/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+5805:56+1:061m??32235.016 SRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:267.0
#87/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  06:22+5306:23+541m??32242.077392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#88/==/SLYSamalpatti  06:41+5806:42+1:001m??32265.076388mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#89/==/BQIBommidi  07:19+5807:20+581m??32312.062426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#90/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  08:02+5408:05+583m??32355.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#91/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  09:10+5209:20+5210m??32414.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#92/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  10:03+1:0310:05+1:032m??32465.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#93/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+5811:05+585m??32515.027417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations02:0556.0
#94/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:10+3813:20+3110m??32571.02781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:4044.0
#95/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)15:00+1815:10+4610m??32615.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#96/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:42+5415:45+543m??32648.0672mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#97/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:34+5916:36+1:002m??32703.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5419.0
#98/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  17:30+3917:35+445m??32722.0593mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#99/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  17:59+1:0318:00+1:051m??32746.0667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#100/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  18:09+1:0918:10+1:111m??32756.0479mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#101/--/MAKMMararikkulam (1 PFs)  18:24+1:1118:25+1:131m??32766.01211mSRMararikulam, Kerala
2 intermediate stations01:0514.0
#102/--/ALLP•Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)•  19:30+24-??32780.0-8mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site