Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:21:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:21:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Layover at Bokaro is : 1hr whereas at Ranchi : 1hr 15 min. So u can board at Bokaro also, if u r comfortable. This is also good for Koderma-to-Chennai.

7795/Σ Gaya-Chennai(via Ranchi) Buddh SF Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 24 2012 (19:21)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 30m  93 halts  Distance: 2780 km  1 xfers
#1. 12365/Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 295 km
xfer @ BKSC/Bokaro Steel City  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 54h 55m Distance: 2485 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 19:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP


1 xfers. 93 halts. 428 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Alappuzha (Alleppey)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express/12365
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+1??10.06657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#2/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  06:27+806:29+82m??130.05464mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#3/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  06:46+906:48+92m??145.04266mECRJehanabad, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0747.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)07:55+008:20+325m??192.076115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0077.0
#5/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+1009:22+102m??1169.094399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#6/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  09:53+1009:55+112m??1217.071331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:18+810:20+82m??1244.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#8/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  10:40+310:45+35m??1262.045241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#9/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+211:10+32m??1279.037227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#10/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:35+111:40+25m??1295.059246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)/13351 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#11/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  12:25+812:35+710m??1295.072246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#12/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  12:49+712:50+81m??1312.063291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#13/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  13:12+1213:13+131m??1335.038298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#14/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  13:33+1113:35+112m??1348.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#15/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+1315:05+1415m??1407.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#16/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  15:20+1515:25+165m??1414.078655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#17/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  15:57+2215:58+231m??1456.082577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#18/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  16:37+2816:38+291m??1509.037440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0641.0
#19/--/NXNNuagaon  17:44+1017:45+161m??1550.060218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#20/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  18:09+2418:10+241m??1575.026212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#21/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)18:25+1818:55+3130m??1581.060198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#22/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  19:25+3319:26+341m??1611.065237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#23/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  19:58+2819:59+291m??1646.053260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#24/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+2220:50+2010m??1682.068236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#25%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  21:13+4021:15+402m??1708.062206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#26%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  21:35+021:37+02m??1729.08162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#27%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+3322:00+3410m??1731.081160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#28%--%ATSAttabira (1 PFs)  22:18+4922:20+512m??1755.0108162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#29%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  22:30+1:0022:35+1:015m??1773.058184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#30%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  22:55+5822:57+1:022m??1793.041177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#31%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  00:20+3900:25+445m??2850.079185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#32%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  00:58+5001:00+502m??2893.034209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#33%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+3901:45+4310m??2913.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#34%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:00+4202:02+452m??2926.065184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#35%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  02:17+4902:19+502m??2942.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#36%==%NRLRNorla Road  02:28+4902:30+532m??2949.059248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#37/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  02:55+5202:57+522m??2974.054373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#38/==/MNGDMuniguda  03:25+4803:27+512m??2999.052360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#39/==/THVTherubali  04:08+4604:10+592m??21035.057272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#40/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  04:20+5904:22+592m??21044.043253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#41/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  04:35+5904:50+1:0315m??21054.071227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#42/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  05:28+605:30+62m??21099.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#43/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  05:35+1:1405:37+1:142m??21101.057124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#44/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  06:02+1:1006:05+1:113m??21124.047139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#45/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+5707:20+595m??21179.07566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#46/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  07:48+1:0507:50+1:052m??21214.07256mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#47/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  08:05+2:5608:07+2:562m??21232.01026mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:488.0
#48/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶08:55+4109:15+4220m??21240.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#49/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  09:45+4209:47+432m??21257.04446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#50/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  10:09+4010:10+411m??21273.06832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#51/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  10:31+4710:32+511m??21297.07122mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#52/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  10:47+5710:48+581m??21314.08423mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#53/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  11:04+1:0411:05+1:071m??21337.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#54/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  11:19+1:1411:20+1:171m??21353.07628mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#55/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  11:35+1:2411:36+1:261m??21372.04916mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#56/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  11:43+1:2211:44+1:331m??21378.07217mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#57/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+1:3911:55+1:541m??21390.08417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#58/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  12:14+2:1812:15+2:221m??21417.01419mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:163.0
#59/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  12:31+2:0612:32+2:071m??21420.03118mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#60/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:11+1:5913:16+2:005m??21440.03323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#61/--/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  13:29+2:0113:30+2:021m??21447.06321mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#62/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  13:44+2:1013:45+2:111m??21462.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#63/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:02+2:1514:03+2:151m??21482.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#64/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  14:36+2:2414:37+2:251m??21530.02418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2859.0
#65/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  17:05+1:1417:20+1:1415m??21589.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#66/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:49+1:2217:50+1:251m??21621.07015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#67/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  18:09+1:2918:10+1:301m??21643.0659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#68/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  18:29+1:3318:30+1:341m??21663.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#69/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:41+1:3718:42+1:381m??21678.0728mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#70/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  18:59+1:3919:00+1:401m??21699.0608mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#71/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:29+1:4119:30+1:421m??21728.05812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#72/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  19:59+1:3820:00+1:391m??21756.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#73/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  20:24+1:4420:25+1:451m??21794.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#74/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  20:37+1:4220:38+1:441m??21810.05016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#75/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:19+1:2421:20+1:241m??21844.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#76/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+1:0022:42+1:002m??21883.08019mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#77/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  23:03+1:1623:05+1:162m??21911.07133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#78/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  23:28+1:1623:30+1:162m??21938.0439mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#79/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)01:25+5301:55+5430m??32021.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#80/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:33+1:0802:35+1:082m??32062.04948mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#81/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:08+1:0203:10+1:012m??32089.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#82/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  03:48+1:0203:50+1:022m??32133.044197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#83/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:13+5704:15+582m??32150.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#84/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  04:38+5704:40+572m??32175.094270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#85/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  05:08+1:0505:10+1:052m??32218.017355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5817.0
#86/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+3206:10+392m??32235.037404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#87/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  06:22+4206:23+431m??32242.078394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#88/==/SLYSamalpatti  06:41+4706:42+481m??32265.075389mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#89/==/BQIBommidi  07:19+4707:20+481m??32312.062427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#90/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  08:02+4408:05+453m??32355.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#91/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  09:10+4009:20+4110m??32415.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#92/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  10:03+4610:05+462m??32465.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#93/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+4411:05+455m??32516.027417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations02:0555.0
#94/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:10+3113:20+2510m??32571.02781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:4044.0
#95/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)15:00+1515:10+4710m??32615.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#96/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:42+5715:45+573m??32649.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#97/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:34+1:0516:36+1:052m??32703.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5419.0
#98/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  17:30+4117:35+455m??32722.0593mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#99/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  17:59+5418:00+571m??32746.0667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#100/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  18:09+1:0018:10+1:021m??32756.0479mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#101/--/MAKMMararikkulam (1 PFs)  18:24+1:0318:25+1:061m??32767.01210mSRMararikulam, Kerala
2 intermediate stations01:0513.0
#102/--/ALLP•Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)•  19:30+19-??32780.0-8mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site