Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:50:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:50:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Layover at Bokaro is : 1hr whereas at Ranchi : 1hr 15 min. So u can board at Bokaro also, if u r comfortable. This is also good for Koderma-to-Chennai.

7795/Σ Gaya-Chennai(via Ranchi) Buddh SF Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 24 2012 (19:21)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 30m  94 halts  Distance: 2778 km  1 xfers
#1. 12365/Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 294 km
xfer @ BKSC/Bokaro Steel City  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 54h 55m Distance: 2484 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 19:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP


1 xfers. 94 halts. 424 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Alappuzha (Alleppey)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express/12365
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+4??10.06657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#2/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  06:27+1306:29+132m??130.05464mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#3/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  06:46+1306:48+142m??145.04266mECRJehanabad, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0747.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)07:55+508:20+425m??192.076115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0077.0
#5/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+1509:22+152m??1169.094399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#6/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  09:53+1609:55+172m??1217.071331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:18+1410:20+142m??1244.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#8/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  10:40+1010:45+85m??1262.044240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#9/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+311:10+32m??1279.037227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#10/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:35+611:40+65m??1294.060246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)/13351 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#11/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  12:25+912:35+910m??1294.072246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#12/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  12:49+1012:50+101m??1311.064291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#13/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  13:12+1413:13+151m??1334.038297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#14/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  13:33+1213:35+132m??1347.048257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#15/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+1415:05+1515m??1407.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#16/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  15:20+1515:25+185m??1414.078655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#17/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  15:57+2315:58+241m??1455.082577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#18/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  16:37+3216:38+331m??1509.037440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0641.0
#19/--/NXNNuagaon  17:44+1917:45+221m??1550.058218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#20/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  18:09+5718:10+571m??1573.026212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#21/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)18:25+2518:55+4230m??1579.060198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#22/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  19:25+4619:26+471m??1609.065237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#23/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  19:58+5019:59+511m??1644.053260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#24/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+3220:50+3010m??1680.068236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#25%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  21:13+5821:15+582m??1707.062206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#26%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  21:35+221:37+22m??1727.08161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#27%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+5222:00+5310m??1729.081160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#28%--%ATSAttabira (1 PFs)  22:18+1:1422:20+1:152m??1754.0108162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#29%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  22:30+1:2522:35+1:285m??1772.058184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#30%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  22:55+1:2522:57+1:282m??1791.041177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#31%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  00:20+1:0300:25+1:085m??2848.079185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#32%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  00:58+1:1701:00+1:172m??2891.034209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#33%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+1:0601:45+1:0810m??2911.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#34%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:00+1:0902:02+1:092m??2924.065184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#35%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  02:17+1:1102:19+1:112m??2941.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#36%==%NRLRNorla Road  02:28+1:1002:30+1:102m??2947.059248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#37/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  02:55+1:1102:57+1:112m??2972.054373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#38/==/MNGDMuniguda  03:25+5703:27+572m??2997.052360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#39/==/THVTherubali  04:08+1:0804:10+1:082m??21033.057272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#40/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  04:20+1:1004:22+1:112m??21043.043253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#41/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  04:35+1:1104:50+1:1315m??21052.071227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#42/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  05:28-05:30-2m??21097.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#43/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  05:35+1:2005:37+1:202m??21099.057124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#44/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  06:02+1:1706:05+1:173m??21123.047139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#45/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+1:0107:20+1:025m??21177.07566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#46/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  07:48+1:0907:50+1:092m??21212.07256mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#47/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  08:05+5108:07+512m??21230.01026mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:488.0
#48/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶08:55+4209:15+4420m??21238.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#49/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  09:45+4809:47+542m??21255.04446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#50/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  10:09+5310:10+551m??21271.06832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#51/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  10:31+5810:32+1:031m??21295.07122mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#52/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  10:47+5510:48+561m??21313.08423mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#53/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  11:04+1:0611:05+1:071m??21335.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#54/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  11:19+1:1111:20+1:131m??21352.07628mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#55/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  11:35+1:2311:36+1:251m??21371.04916mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#56/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  11:43+1:2311:44+1:251m??21376.07217mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#57/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+1:2811:55+1:301m??21389.08417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#58/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  12:14+1:3712:15+1:391m??21415.01419mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:164.0
#59/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  12:31+1:3012:32+1:311m??21419.03118mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#60/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:11+1:2513:16+1:275m??21439.03323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#61/--/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  13:29+1:3013:30+1:321m??21446.06321mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#62/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  13:44+1:4213:45+1:431m??21460.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#63/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:02+1:4514:03+1:461m??21480.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#64/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  14:36+1:5614:37+1:581m??21528.02418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2860.0
#65/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  17:05+5017:20+5115m??21588.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#66/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:49+1:0317:50+1:061m??21619.070 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#67/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  18:09+1:0918:10+1:091m??21641.0659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#68/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  18:29+1:1118:30+1:121m??21662.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#69/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:41+1:1818:42+1:191m??21677.0728mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#70/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  18:59+1:2019:00+1:201m??21697.0608mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#71/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:29+1:2319:30+1:241m??21726.058 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#72/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  19:59+1:2020:00+1:201m??21754.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#73/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  20:24+1:2320:25+1:231m??21792.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#74/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  20:37+1:3520:38+1:381m??21809.05016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#75/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:19+1:0221:20+1:031m??21843.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2038.0
#76/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+4522:42+452m??21881.080 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#77/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  23:03+5923:05+592m??21909.07133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#78/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  23:28+5823:30+582m??21936.0439mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#79/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)01:25+3901:55+4030m??32019.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#80/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:33+5502:35+562m??32061.04948mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#81/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:08+5303:10+532m??32088.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#82/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  03:48+5303:50+532m??32132.044197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#83/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:13+4904:15+502m??32149.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#84/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  04:38+5204:40+512m??32173.094270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#85/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  05:08+5805:10+582m??32217.017355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5816.0
#86/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+2406:10+322m??32233.037404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#87/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  06:22+3406:23+351m??32240.078394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#88/==/SLYSamalpatti  06:41+3806:42+401m??32264.075389mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#89/==/BQIBommidi  07:19+3807:20+391m??32310.062427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#90/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  08:02+3508:05+373m??32354.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#91/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  09:10+3109:20+3210m??32413.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#92/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  10:03+3910:05+402m??32463.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#93/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+3511:05+355m??32514.027 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations02:0556.0
#94/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:10+4313:20+3310m??32570.02781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:4044.0
#95/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)15:00+1415:10+4710m??32614.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#96/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:42+5315:45+543m??32647.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#97/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:34+1:0316:36+1:032m??32701.02214mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5420.0
#98/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  17:30+4217:35+455m??32721.0593mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#99/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  17:59+5118:00+541m??32744.0667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#100/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  18:09+5818:10+1:001m??32754.0479mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#101/--/MAKMMararikkulam (1 PFs)  18:24+1:0018:25+1:011m??32765.01210mSRMararikulam, Kerala
2 intermediate stations01:0513.0
#102/--/ALLP•Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)•  19:30+13-??32778.0-8mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.