Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 23:05:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 23:05:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
passses via Tirupati, Vellore[Kadpadi], Coimbatore, Ernakulam.

7796/Σ Gaya-Kerela(via Mughal Sarai) Gautam Buddh Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 24 2012 (20:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 55m  42 halts  Distance: 2978 km  1 xfers
#1. 12397/Mahabodhi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 17m Distance: 205 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 16360/Patna - Ernakulam (Rajendranagar) Express
Travel Time: 51h 3m Distance: 2773 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# ???
  T    
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 23:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 42 halts. 459 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahabodhi SF Express (PT)/12397
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:20+3??10.065115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#2/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  14:40+614:41+81m??122.074113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  14:54+814:55+101m??138.081102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#4/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  15:18+915:19+101m??169.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:34+1415:36+142m??185.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+1615:51+171m??1103.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#7/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  16:11+1716:12+181m??1128.07992mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#8/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:29+1816:30+191m??1151.08680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#9/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  16:56+2216:57+231m??1188.02679mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:37+717:47+910m??1205.08084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Patna - Ernakulam (Rajendranagar) Express/16360 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+3:2020:12+3:2210m??1205.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#12/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+3:3021:15+3:2520m??1223.06682mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#13!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+4:1122:12+4:112m??1283.03092mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0362.0
#14!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+3:1400:17+3:182m??2345.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#15!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+3:3301:02+4:0332m??2347.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:43178.0
#16%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+3:4903:55+3:4710m??2525.091 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#17%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+4:2805:05+4:295m??2623.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#18%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+4:4506:35+4:5210m??2714.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+4:3710:45+4:4210m??2959.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#20/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+4:5911:49+5:001m??21029.061407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#21/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:25+5:1612:28+5:153m??21066.063643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:40104.0
#22/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:08+5:1114:10+5:122m??21170.086411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0087.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+5:3315:20+5:3710m??21257.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#24/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+5:4816:21+5:472m??21333.074279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:36118.0
#25/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:57+6:1318:00+6:123m??21451.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+4:4419:10+4:4610m??21465.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:59+5:2720:00+5:281m??21535.080184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#28/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  20:29+5:3420:30+5:341m??21574.0131204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0919.0
#29/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  20:39+5:4820:40+5:491m??21593.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#30/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:49+5:5120:50+5:521m??21607.043170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:20101.0
#31/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+5:1523:12+5:172m??21708.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#32/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:35+5:0700:37+5:062m??31816.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+4:5703:00+4:5910m??31916.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#34/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:27+5:0803:28+5:111m??31948.07715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:24107.0
#35/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:52+5:3404:53+5:351m??32055.07412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:35116.0
#36/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:28+5:2106:29+5:221m??32171.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2439.0
#37/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:53+4:4807:55+4:482m??32210.08419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#38/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  08:38+4:5908:39+5:001m??32270.03970mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3623.0
#39/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+4:5709:25+5:0210m??32293.024116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#40/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  09:50+5:0110:00+4:5810m??32303.058152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1472.0
#41/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  11:14+4:5611:15+4:571m??32375.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#42/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+4:1812:30+4:212m??32408.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#43/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+4:1814:00+4:235m??32492.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25121.0
#44/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:25+4:4515:30+4:455m??32613.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#45/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:40+4:4316:50+4:3910m??32672.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#46/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:33+4:4717:35+4:472m??32723.043306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#47/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+4:3118:50+4:325m??32773.045417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#48/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:05+4:3520:10+4:355m??32829.05980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#49/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:27+4:3521:30+4:353m??32904.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#50/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:23+4:4722:25+4:472m??32959.02315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#51/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  23:15+4:24-??32978.0- SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site