Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:35:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:35:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Koderma , Harazibag

7797/Σ Gaya-Kerela(via Asansol,WB) Gautam Buddh Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Aug 24 2012 (8:15PM)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 81h 55m  56 halts  Distance: 4210 km  1 xfers
#1. 12312/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 28h 36m Distance: 1513 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 4h 34m
#2. 15906/Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 45m Distance: 2697 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
      S
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 09:50 +4 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 56 halts. 707 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka Mail/12312
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -23:55+30??10.062658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#2/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  00:10+3300:12+342m??215.043381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)00:25+3401:10+3345m??225.054334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#4/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:00+3602:20+3020m??269.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#5/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+4502:55+472m??2111.077259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#6/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  03:21+4903:23+492m??2145.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+4803:54+492m??2179.079235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#8/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  04:07+5104:09+512m??2196.061227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#9/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  04:21+5304:23+542m??2208.056222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#10/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  04:40+5304:42+532m??2224.075232mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#11/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2 PFs)  05:09+4705:11+482m??2258.012215mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:327.0
#12/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  05:43+5005:45+592m??2265.04219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:452.0
#13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)06:30+2907:00+3230m??2267.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4821.0
#14/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:48+3207:50+342m??2288.074216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5162.0
#15/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  08:41+4008:44+413m??2350.059200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#16/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  09:28+3809:33+395m??2394.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#17/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+4509:57+452m??2424.060183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+5410:50+545m??2472.076166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#19/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  11:03+5711:05+582m??2489.052164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#20/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:28+5811:30+592m??2508.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#21/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  12:09+1:0512:11+1:082m??2564.091153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#22/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  12:48+1:0812:50+1:082m??2620.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#23/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:20+1:4114:30+1:4310m??2703.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#24/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  15:28+2:2715:30+2:292m??2781.070118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#25/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)17:10+3:0317:20+3:0910m??2897.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#26/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:43+3:3918:45+3:342m??2987.04587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#27/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)20:10+4:1320:25+4:1015m??21050.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#28/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:04+4:2221:06+4:232m??21105.08480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#29/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+4:2221:42+4:252m??21152.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#30/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:00+4:2922:02+4:292m??21170.065113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#31/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:20+4:1323:25+4:155m??21255.055115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#32/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:48+4:1100:50+4:132m??31331.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#33/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:23+4:1401:25+4:182m??31380.045331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#34/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:01+4:0602:03+4:012m??31407.029281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#35/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+3:4502:50+3:4410m??31425.071240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#36/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+3:5403:25+3:5510m??31455.053236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:0658.0
#37/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:31+3:5404:36+3:545m??31513.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Vivek Express (PT)/15906 - Buffer: 4h 34m
0 intermediate stations04:140.0
#38/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:50-209:05+715m??31513.045114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#39/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+910:05+125m??31555.071192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#40/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+1010:52+102m??31608.08889mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:10102.0
#41/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  12:02+1512:04+152m??31710.02652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5122.0
#42/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  12:55+512:57+122m??31732.08548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:19112.0
#43/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  14:16+114:18+12m??31844.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#44/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  15:18+1615:20+162m??31907.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:17115.0
#45/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:37+1:0316:42+1:075m??32022.04428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#46/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  17:20+1:2417:25+1:235m??32050.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#47/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+1:2118:10+1:2115m??32069.08325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:47147.0
#48/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:57+1:2420:02+1:225m??32216.03826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:5875.0
#49/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:00+3622:02+522m??32291.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#50/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  22:53+4522:55+1:012m??32364.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#51/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+4223:52+592m??32433.04766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1861.0
#52/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:10+3601:30+4120m??42494.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#53/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  02:00+3402:02+482m??42511.08746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:32134.0
#54/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  03:34+5903:35+591m??42645.06717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#55/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  04:20+5604:22+582m??42695.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1790.0
#56/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  05:39+5805:40+591m??42785.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#57/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+4607:35+4420m??42844.08426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:39139.0
#58/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:14+1:0709:15+1:081m??42983.010212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:09117.0
#59/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:24+2910:25+281m??43100.02021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:5338.0
#60/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  12:18+1:0012:20+1:082m??43138.04818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4583.0
#61/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+2514:10+445m??43221.058 SCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#62/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+5016:10+502m??43336.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#63/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+2517:55+322m??43420.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:40120.0
#64/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+4619:40+465m??43540.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#65/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:35+5120:40+545m??43600.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#66/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:23+1:0121:25+1:012m??43650.047306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#67/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+4022:35+405m??43701.045417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#68/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:50+3623:55+375m??43756.06380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#69/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  01:07+4601:10+463m??53832.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#70/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  01:58+1:0202:00+1:022m??53886.03415mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#71/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  02:30+4602:35+465m??53903.0589mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#72%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  03:37+5603:40+583m??53963.05518mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#73/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  04:18+1:0504:20+1:062m??53998.05913mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#74/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:22+1:0705:25+1:083m??54059.03716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:4565.0
#75/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  07:10+4707:15+525m??54124.03713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:5571.0
#76/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  09:10+4809:15+495m??54195.02716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#77/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  09:50+33-??54210.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site