Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 06:59:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 06:59:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Chennai, Vellore(ie Katpadi), Coimbatore, Ernakulam

7798/Σ Gaya-Chennai(via Asansol,WB) Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 24 2012 (20:22)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 15m  40 halts  Distance: 3678 km  1 xfers
#1. 12320/Agra Cantt - Kolkata SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 42m Distance: 1216 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 6h 58m
#2. 22644/Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 35m Distance: 2462 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Agra Cantt./AGC
Arrives @ 16:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 40 halts. 510 intermediate Stations between Agra Cantt. and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Agra Cantt - Kolkata SF Express/12320
#1/==/AGC»Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)»  -17:00+1:31??10.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:55+1:5418:05+1:5910m??154.053182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#3|--|KSJKasganj Junction (6 PFs)  20:05+1:4620:15+1:5010m??1159.061174mNERUttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:45107.0
#4|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+1:5122:10+1:4610m??1266.048151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:55140.0
#5/--/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:05+2:1901:20+2:1515m??2406.067129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:10347.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:30+2:5006:50+2:5020m??2753.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:46205.0
#7/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  09:36+3:0309:41+3:035m??2958.069115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
38 intermediate stations02:54200.0
#8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+2:5812:45+2:5510m??21158.061236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#9/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  13:42+3:1613:57+3:0815m??21216.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)/22644 - Buffer: 6h 58m
0 intermediate stations06:010.0
#10/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)19:58+1:3120:40+1:1042m??21216.033114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#11/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  20:49+1:3120:50+1:311m??21221.049133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#12/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+1:3021:50+1:2615m??21257.080192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#13/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+1:2922:35+1:265m??21310.08289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#14/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  22:57+1:3022:58+1:311m??21341.06274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1072.0
#15/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  00:08+1:2700:10+1:282m??31413.01652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:2322.0
#16/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  01:33+1:0801:38+1:085m??31435.06748mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#17/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)02:36+1:0302:38+1:022m??31500.07716mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#18/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:15+5703:20+565m??31547.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#19/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+1:1504:22+1:182m??31610.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#20/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:51+1:3004:53+1:302m??31653.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+1:5105:50+1:535m??31725.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+1:5806:35+1:595m??31753.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#23/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+1:5407:30+1:5220m??31772.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#24/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+2:0608:22+2:072m??31843.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+2:0909:25+2:095m??31919.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#26/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+1:4211:02+1:422m??31994.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#27/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+1:5711:55+1:572m??32067.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+2:0212:53+2:015m??32136.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+1:5914:25+1:5820m??32197.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23201.0
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+2:0417:50+2:062m??32398.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20149.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+2:1320:25+2:1015m??32547.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:15432.0
#32/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+1:3904:05+1:4125m??42979.0638mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:03129.0
#33/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+1:4006:10+1:472m??43108.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#34/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+1:3807:30+1:382m??43193.078405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#35/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:02+1:4309:05+1:443m??43313.055284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#36/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:10+1:4010:20+1:3810m??43373.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#37/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  11:03+1:3811:05+1:382m??43423.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#38/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1:3912:00+1:385m??43473.056416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#39/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:00+1:4513:05+1:495m??43529.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#40/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:22+1:5714:25+1:573m??43604.0603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#41/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  15:20+2:0415:22+2:042m??43659.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5319.0
#42/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  16:15+1:40-??43678.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site