Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:24:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:24:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
HWH - SBC Break Journey 1 via MAS

78/Σ Coromandel - Bangalore Mail ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sabyasachi*^~  Jan 01 2012 (21:52)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 20m  6 halts  Distance: 2022 km  1 xfers
#1. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 6h 15m
#2. 12657/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Mail
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 05:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 6 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+2??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+416:35+55m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+318:05+25m??1231.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+1519:07+152m??1294.08222mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  19:39+2119:40+221m??1337.07937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+4520:40+455m??1409.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+4821:25+485m??1437.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#8/==/KUR•Khurda Road Junction (7 PFs)•21:55+4622:10+4415m??1456.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+5223:57+522m??1603.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+4604:20+4820m??2881.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:1407:00+1:152m??21082.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:2507:40+1:251m??21124.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:2908:15+1:301m??21172.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5059.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+4410:20+4315m??21231.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:40432.0
#15/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  17:00+29-??21663.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Mail/12657
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:15+1??21663.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#17/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  00:03+2900:05+292m??31732.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#18/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+3200:55+322m??31793.057215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#19/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+802:25+82m??31877.071405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#20/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:28+2703:30+272m??31952.070810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#21/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  04:24+004:25+01m??32015.027914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#22/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  04:31+2804:35+274m??32017.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:355.0
#23/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  05:10+4-??32022.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site