Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:16:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:16:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast

7803/Σ patna-mumbai weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Aug 24 2012 (20:49)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 25m  15 halts  Distance: 2239 km  1 xfers
#1. 12303/Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 896 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12166/Varanasi - Mumbai LTT (Ratnagiri) SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1343 km
Departs @ 08:05
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 15 halts. 210 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)/12303
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:05+1:11??10.08710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0595.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1:2909:13+1:293m??195.07537mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  10:04+1:2310:06+1:242m??1158.08877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)10:35+1:3010:40+1:295m??1200.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#5/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  11:04+1:3511:05+1:361m??1226.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#6/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  11:44+1:3211:46+1:322m??1282.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)12:11+1:2312:15+1:224m??1311.047270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5744.0
#8/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)13:12+1:2913:17+1:295m??1355.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#9/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  13:36+1:3813:37+1:401m??1381.07281mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#10/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  14:00+1:4314:02+1:442m??1409.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#11/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  14:33+1:5114:35+1:512m??1443.09748mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1626.0
#12/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:51+1:5914:52+2:011m??1469.06049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+2:0015:12+2:012m??1487.05153mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)16:05+2:1816:15+2:2010m??1532.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  16:30+2:3016:32+2:302m??1542.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#16/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  17:01+2:3917:03+2:392m??1581.09663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#17/==/BXR•Buxar (3 PFs)•  17:46+2:3917:48+2:392m??1650.05267mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4993.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)19:37+2:2619:47+2:2910m??1743.08184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:53153.0
#19/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+2:3221:45+2:405m??1896.083100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Mumbai LTT (Ratnagiri) SF Express/12166 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#20%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶23:00+5123:30+1:0330m??1896.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45177.0
#21%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1:2302:25+1:2310m??21073.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#22%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)03:35+1:4403:40+1:455m??21172.078387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#23%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+1:5005:00+1:5310m??21263.063416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:55245.0
#24%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)08:55+1:4109:05+1:5410m??21508.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations04:30307.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:35+1:3313:45+1:3510m??21815.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#26/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:13+1:3514:15+1:392m??21839.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:40160.0
#27/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:55+2:0516:00+2:055m??21999.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#28/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:58+1:5717:00+1:582m??22072.033564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3350.0
#29/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:33+1:0818:35+1:232m??22122.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#30/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:22+1:3420:25+1:323m??22204.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#31/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  20:48+1:0720:50+1:082m??22222.02510mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#32/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  21:30+1:18-??22239.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site