Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:02:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:02:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast

7803/Σ patna-mumbai weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Aug 24 2012 (8:49PM)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 25m  14 halts  Distance: 2241 km  1 xfers
#1. 12303/Poorva Express (via Patna)
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 896 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12166/Ratnagiri SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1345 km
Departs @ 08:05
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 14 halts. 205 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorva Express (via Patna)/12303
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:05+4??10.08710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0595.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+909:13+93m??195.07537mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  10:04+910:06+92m??1158.08877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:35+1110:40+115m??1200.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#5/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  11:04+1511:05+161m??1226.087183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#6/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  11:44+2211:46+222m??1282.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  12:11+2012:15+194m??1311.047270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5744.0
#8/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  13:12+713:17+105m??1355.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#9/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  13:36+1513:37+161m??1381.07181mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#10/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  14:00+2514:02+252m??1409.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#11/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  14:33+3114:35+312m??1443.09748mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#12/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:51+3514:52+361m??1468.06049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#13/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+3515:12+352m??1487.05153mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  16:05+4316:15+4410m??1532.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  16:30+4716:32+472m??1542.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#16/==/ARA•Ara Junction (3 PFs)•  17:01+5417:03+562m??1581.09663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#17/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  17:46+1:0617:48+1:062m??1649.05267mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4994.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  19:37+3419:47+3910m??1743.08184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:53153.0
#19/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1:5121:45+1:575m??1896.083100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Ratnagiri SF Express/12166 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#20%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)23:00+1:0623:30+1:3330m??1896.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45177.0
#21%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1:3202:25+1:3010m??21073.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#22%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+1:4703:40+1:505m??21172.078387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#23%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+1:5705:00+2:0010m??21263.063416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:55245.0
#24%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)08:55+1:3209:05+1:4710m??21508.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations04:30306.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:35+1:1813:45+1:1910m??21814.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#26/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:13+1:2114:15+1:222m??21839.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:40160.0
#27/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:55+1:4616:00+1:495m??21999.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#28/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:58+1:4517:00+1:462m??22072.033564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3350.0
#29/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:33+1:0218:35+1:182m??22122.046590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#30/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:22+1:2720:25+1:243m??22204.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#31/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  20:48+5520:50+562m??22224.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#32/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  21:30+1:04-??22241.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site