Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 15:54:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 15:54:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Guwahati to Ahmedabad Triweekly Superfast Chain Via New Delhi and Old Delhi

7806/Σ Guwahati Ahmedabad Triweekly Superfast Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Aug 24 2012 (21:58)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 25m  18 halts  Distance: 2861 km  1 xfers
#1. 12501/Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1926 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12916/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 935 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
   W  S
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 07:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 18 halts. 156 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12501
#1!==!GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -06:15+49??10.06759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:57131.0
#2!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  08:12+1:1008:14+1:282m??1131.061 NFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5151.0
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+1:2609:07+1:272m??1182.05959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
45 intermediate stations04:18278.0
#4%--%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+1:2213:45+1:2520m??1460.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
34 intermediate stations03:10183.0
#5/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  16:55+1:1317:05+1:1610m??1643.06736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
29 intermediate stations02:40180.0
#6/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)19:45+1:3520:05+1:2420m??1823.05049mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:10108.0
#7/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  22:15+2:3722:25+2:3410m??1931.06253mECRPatna, Bihar
47 intermediate stations03:22208.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:47+2:3902:07+2:3920m??21139.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01152.0
#9/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:08+4:0704:18+4:0910m??21291.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:27195.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:45+4:5506:50+5:105m??21486.071129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:10440.0
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+7:23-??21926.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Ashram Express (PT)/12916
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:20+2??21926.029219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#13/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  15:49+815:51+82m??21940.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#14%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:06+1116:08+102m??21957.082219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#15%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  16:30+1116:32+112m??21987.039228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#16%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+1717:07+182m??22008.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#17/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  17:41+2417:43+232m??22056.081308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#18/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:03+2618:06+273m??22083.090271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#19!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  18:30+3418:32+352m??22119.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#20!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  18:51+4318:53+442m??22144.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#21%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  19:13+4819:15+482m??22173.053334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)20:25+2820:35+2610m??22234.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#23%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+2222:50+2110m??22369.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#24!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  23:41+2123:43+232m??22421.076445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:01154.0
#25!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:44+5401:46+552m??32575.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5499.0
#26!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  03:40+2203:50+2110m??32674.045264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#27!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1005:02+142m??32727.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#28%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  05:36+2505:38+252m??32770.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#29%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  05:58+2806:00+282m??32792.06994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#30|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  06:55+2406:57+262m??32855.0957mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:436.0
#31%--%ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:40+1-??32861.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site