Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:00:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:00:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Guwahati to Ahmedabad Triweekly Superfast Chain Via New Delhi and Old Delhi

7806/Σ Guwahati Ahmedabad Triweekly Superfast Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Aug 24 2012 (9:58PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 25m  18 halts  Distance: 2835 km  1 xfers
#1. 12501/Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1900 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12916/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 935 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
   W  S
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 07:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 18 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12501
#1!==!GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -06:15+1:27??10.06759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:57131.0
#2!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  08:12+1:3108:14+1:332m??1131.06149mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5151.0
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+1:3309:07+1:382m??1182.05859mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
36 intermediate stations04:18251.0
#4%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+1:4313:45+1:3720m??1433.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
34 intermediate stations03:10184.0
#5%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  16:55+1:2417:05+1:2810m??1617.06336mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
29 intermediate stations02:50180.0
#6/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)19:55+2:0020:05+2:2810m??1797.05049mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:10108.0
#7/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  22:15+2:4022:25+2:2110m??1905.06253mECRPatna, Bihar
47 intermediate stations03:22208.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:47+2:3102:07+2:3120m??21113.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01152.0
#9/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:08+3:3904:18+3:4110m??21265.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:27195.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:45+4:3906:50+4:455m??21460.071129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:10440.0
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+6:33-??21900.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Ashram Express (PT)/12916
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:20+1??21900.029219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#13%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  15:49+715:51+82m??21914.068219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#14%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:06+1316:08+132m??21931.082219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#15%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  16:30+1616:32+162m??21961.039228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#16%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+2017:07+202m??21982.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#17/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  17:41+2617:43+262m??22030.081308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#18/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:03+3118:06+313m??22057.090273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#19|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  18:30+4118:32+412m??22093.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#20|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  18:51+4418:53+462m??22118.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#21|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  19:13+5119:15+512m??22147.053334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#22|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)20:25+3420:35+3410m??22208.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#23%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+3222:50+3110m??22343.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#24!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  23:41+3423:43+352m??22395.076445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:01154.0
#25!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:44+1:0001:46+1:002m??32549.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5499.0
#26!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  03:40+3203:50+3310m??32648.045264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#27!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+2005:02+252m??32701.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#28%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  05:36+3505:38+362m??32744.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#29%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  05:58+3806:00+382m??32766.06994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#30|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  06:55+4006:57+402m??32829.0957mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:436.0
#31%--%ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:40+13-??32835.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site