Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 20:24:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 20:24:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Guwahati to Ahmedabad Triweekly Superfast Chain Via New Delhi and Old Delhi

7806/Σ Guwahati Ahmedabad Triweekly Superfast Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Aug 24 2012 (21:58)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 25m  18 halts  Distance: 2834 km  1 xfers
#1. 12501/Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1899 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12916/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 935 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
   W  S
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 07:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 18 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12501
#1!==!GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -06:15+25??10.06759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:57131.0
#2!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  08:12+4108:14+452m??1131.06149mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5151.0
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+5209:07+532m??1182.05859mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
35 intermediate stations04:18251.0
#4%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+1:0013:45+5520m??1433.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
34 intermediate stations03:10183.0
#5/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  16:55+5317:05+1:0210m??1616.06736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
29 intermediate stations02:40180.0
#6/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)19:45+1:4520:05+1:2520m??1796.05048mECRBegusarai, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:10108.0
#7/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  22:15+2:2222:25+2:1910m??1904.06253mECRPatna, Bihar
47 intermediate stations03:22208.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:47+2:0902:07+2:0920m??21112.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#9/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:08+3:3604:18+3:3510m??21265.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:27194.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:45+4:0706:50+4:155m??21459.071129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:10440.0
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+6:26-??21899.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Ashram Express (PT)/12916
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:20+1??21899.029219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#13/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  15:49+715:51+72m??21913.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#14%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:06+916:08+92m??21930.082219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#15%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  16:30+1116:32+112m??21960.039228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#16%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+1817:07+192m??21981.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#17/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  17:41+2817:43+272m??22029.080308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#18/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:03+3018:06+323m??22056.090272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#19!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  18:30+4118:32+422m??22092.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#20!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  18:51+4918:53+492m??22117.086284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#21%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  19:13+5419:15+542m??22146.053334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)20:25+3620:35+3510m??22207.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#23%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+3222:50+2910m??22342.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#24!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  23:41+3023:43+312m??22394.076445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:01154.0
#25!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:44+5701:46+572m??32548.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5499.0
#26!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  03:40+2403:50+2310m??32647.045264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#27!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1405:02+182m??32700.076216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#28%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  05:36+2605:38+262m??32743.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#29%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  05:58+2806:00+292m??32765.06994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#30|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  06:55+2906:57+292m??32828.0955mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:436.0
#31/--/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:40+5-??32834.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site